Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Aaron Gu (West Lafayette, IN)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/15/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | F |
Landon Mohr (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | F |
Isaac Flanery (-----) |
Brayden LaPan (3.81) Landon Sather (4.06) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | S |
Isaac Flanery (-----) |
Luke Embrey (-----) Ryan Wiseman (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | S |
Landon Sather (4.06) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | Q |
Dhrumil Patel (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | Q |
Isaac Flanery (-----) |
Austin Kuklak (-----) Andrew Leonard (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Andrew Orme (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | 32 |
Tyler Schofield (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-QQ |
John Yahiro (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Drew Evans (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R2 |
Sriram Arvind (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R1 |
Colson Wells (-----) |
W | 6-7 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | QCS |
A Filer (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | Q |
Edward Wang (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 16 |
Dylan Long (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 32 |
Griffin Martin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 |
Evan Sharygin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R4Q |
Brandon Carpico (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R3 |
Colson Wells (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 32 |
Edward Wang (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 64 |
Lincoln Marshall (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 64 |
Gautham Kappaganthula (-----) |
Kiran Garapati (-----) Akshay Garapati (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 128 |
Raouf Elsaadany (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2019 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | F |
Reese Knoderer (-----) |
Isaac Flanery (-----) Srisanth Malpeddi (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | 3RD |
Srisanth Malpeddi (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2019 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | S |
Reese Knoderer (-----) |
Chris Bawi Lian (-----) Nicholas Shirley (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | S |
Dylan Long (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | Q |
Reese Knoderer (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | Q |
Reese Knoderer (-----) |
Rory Bushong (-----) Cole Herrman (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | 16 |
Amritanshu Kar (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Zidon Coats (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | SO-R1 |
Dean Atway (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | SE-Q |
Nicholas Choo (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | 64 |
Niyanth Puliyala (-----) |
L | 3-4 | ----- | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | W-R1 |
Antonio Vasile (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | F |
Andrew Orme (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | S |
Austin Becksvoort (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | Q |
Nicholas Shirley (-----) |
Isaac Flanery (-----) Arun Raman (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/21/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | 16 |
Nicholas Shirley (-----) |
Ethan Macbeth (-----) Kyle Manner (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | Q |
Arun Raman (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/19/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | F |
Nicholas Shirley (-----) |
Sam Dziadosz (-----) Paul Schneider (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/19/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | S |
Nicholas Shirley (-----) |
Anvay Atram (-----) Amritanshu Kar (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | 16 |
Ryan Wiseman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | C-R2 |
Ninad Raut (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 |
Reece Page (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | C-R1 |
Max Braun (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | ||
12/15/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Landon Mohr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Isaac Flanery (-----) | 8-3 |
Brayden LaPan (3.81) Landon Sather (4.06) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Isaac Flanery (-----) | 8-1 |
Luke Embrey (-----) Ryan Wiseman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Landon Sather (4.06) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Dhrumil Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Isaac Flanery (-----) | 8-6 |
Austin Kuklak (-----) Andrew Leonard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | ||
12/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Orme (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | ||
12/13/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Tyler Schofield (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
11/24/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
John Yahiro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
11/23/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Drew Evans (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
11/23/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sriram Arvind (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
11/23/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 7-6 1-0 |
Colson Wells (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/04/2019 | QCS | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | A Filer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/03/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 6-3 |
Edward Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Dylan Long (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/02/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Griffin Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/02/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Evan Sharygin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2019 | C-R4Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Brandon Carpico (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Colson Wells (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Edward Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Lincoln Marshall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/22/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Gautham Kappaganthula (-----) | 8-4 |
Kiran Garapati (-----) Akshay Garapati (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/22/2019 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Raouf Elsaadany (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/11/2019 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Reese Knoderer (-----) | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Isaac Flanery (-----) Srisanth Malpeddi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/10/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Srisanth Malpeddi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/10/2019 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Reese Knoderer (-----) | 8-6 |
Chris Bawi Lian (-----) Nicholas Shirley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/09/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Dylan Long (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Reese Knoderer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/08/2019 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Reese Knoderer (-----) | 8-0 |
Rory Bushong (-----) Cole Herrman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Amritanshu Kar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/08/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Zidon Coats (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/26/2019 | SO-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Dean Atway (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/26/2019 | SE-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Nicholas Choo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/25/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-4 | Niyanth Puliyala (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/25/2019 | W-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Antonio Vasile (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
04/21/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Andrew Orme (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
04/21/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Austin Becksvoort (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
04/21/2019 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Shirley (-----) | 8-4 |
Isaac Flanery (-----) Arun Raman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
04/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Shirley (-----) | 8-0 |
Ethan Macbeth (-----) Kyle Manner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
04/20/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Arun Raman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
04/19/2019 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Shirley (-----) | 8-1 |
Sam Dziadosz (-----) Paul Schneider (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
04/19/2019 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Shirley (-----) | 8-1 |
Anvay Atram (-----) Amritanshu Kar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
04/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ryan Wiseman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/13/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ninad Raut (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/12/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 7-5 |
Reece Page (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/12/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Max Braun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap