Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andrea Vargas (Washington, DC)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2018 | Tournament G12s |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor BG12-18 L5 (400pts) & BG10 Green at Aspen HIll | C-Q |
Miram Elag (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2018 | Tournament G12s |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor BG12-18 L5 (400pts) & BG10 Green at Aspen HIll | C-QQ |
Alanna Yang (-----) |
W | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2018 | Tournament G12s |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor BG12-18 L5 (400pts) & BG10 Green at Aspen HIll | 32 |
Lucy Oyebog (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2018 | Tournament G10s |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | C-S |
Ariana Ikwueme (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
09/23/2018 | Tournament G10s |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | C-SQ |
Gabrielle Berg (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
09/23/2018 | Tournament G10s |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | C-Q |
Advika Dixit (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament G10d |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | Q |
Athina Bezianis (-----) |
Nisa Naik (-----) Kamila Nia (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/22/2018 | Tournament G10s |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | Q |
Nola Jones (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament G10s |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | 16 |
Aqeela Malik (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
09/08/2018 | Tournament G12s |
Snow Hill 2018 Fall Junior Tournament NC L5 | RR |
Rylee Greene (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2018 | Tournament G12s |
Snow Hill 2018 Fall Junior Tournament NC L5 | RR |
Anna Katherine Medlin (-----) |
W | 1-0 | ----- | ----- | |
08/19/2018 | Tournament G12s |
NOVA Tennis Junior Open L7 (165pts), BG12-18 Singles | F |
Calla McGill (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2018 | Tournament G12s |
NOVA Tennis Junior Open L7 (165pts), BG12-18 Singles | S |
Jadyn Hung-Soto (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2018 | Tournament G12s |
NOVA Tennis Junior Open L7 (165pts), BG12-18 Singles | Q |
Jenna Marriott (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2018 | Tournament G10s |
ATA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | C-F |
logan virgil (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2018 | Tournament G10s |
ATA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | C-S |
Aaliyah Ma'at (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
08/02/2018 | Tournament G10d |
ATA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | S |
Athina Bezianis (-----) |
Denver Humphrey (-----) Keira Turnley (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/01/2018 | Tournament G10s |
ATA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | C-Q |
Keira Turnley (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
07/31/2018 | Tournament G10s |
ATA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | Q |
Aleynah Thomas (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2018 | Tournament G10s |
ATA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | 16 |
Kayden Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2018 | Tournament B10s |
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships L5 (400pts) 10U Green L1 | RR |
Ty Hopfinger (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/30/2018 | Tournament B10s |
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships L5 (400pts) 10U Green L1 | RR |
Shreyash Upadhyay (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2018 | Tournament B10s |
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships L5 (400pts) 10U Green L1 | RR |
Athina Bezianis (-----) |
L | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament G12s |
Fairfax Racquet Club (INDOOR) L7 (165pts) BG12 Green, BG10 Orange L1 & L2 | Q |
Willa Polen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament G12s |
Fairfax Racquet Club (INDOOR) L7 (165pts) BG12 Green, BG10 Orange L1 & L2 | C-F |
Avni Damani (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament G12s |
Fairfax Racquet Club (INDOOR) L7 (165pts) BG12 Green, BG10 Orange L1 & L2 | C-S |
Eirini Christou (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2018 | Tournament G10d |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | 3RD |
Athina Bezianis (-----) |
Nola Jones (-----) Emma Prisaca (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/10/2018 | Tournament G10s |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | C-Q |
Athina Bezianis (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament G10d |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | S |
Athina Bezianis (-----) |
Gabrielle Berg (-----) Isha Joshi (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/09/2018 | Tournament G10d |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | Q |
Athina Bezianis (-----) |
Mabel Ma (-----) Ruby Robbins (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/09/2018 | Tournament G10s |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | Q |
Nola Jones (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament G10s |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | 16 |
Alexis Rotaru (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor BG12-18 L5 (400pts) & BG10 Green at Aspen HIll | ||
12/29/2018 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Miram Elag (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor BG12-18 L5 (400pts) & BG10 Green at Aspen HIll | ||
12/29/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Alanna Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor BG12-18 L5 (400pts) & BG10 Green at Aspen HIll | ||
12/26/2018 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Lucy Oyebog (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | ||
09/23/2018 | C-S | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-1 | Ariana Ikwueme (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | ||
09/23/2018 | C-SQ | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-4 | Gabrielle Berg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | ||
09/23/2018 | C-Q | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-2 | Advika Dixit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | ||
09/22/2018 | Q | Tournament G10d |
L | ||
Athina Bezianis (-----) | Def |
Nisa Naik (-----) Kamila Nia (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | ||
09/22/2018 | Q | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-1 | Nola Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | ||
09/22/2018 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-2 | Aqeela Malik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Snow Hill 2018 Fall Junior Tournament NC L5 | ||
09/08/2018 | RR | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Rylee Greene (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Snow Hill 2018 Fall Junior Tournament NC L5 | ||
09/08/2018 | RR | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
1-0 | Anna Katherine Medlin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NOVA Tennis Junior Open L7 (165pts), BG12-18 Singles | ||
08/19/2018 | F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Calla McGill (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NOVA Tennis Junior Open L7 (165pts), BG12-18 Singles | ||
08/18/2018 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Jadyn Hung-Soto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NOVA Tennis Junior Open L7 (165pts), BG12-18 Singles | ||
08/18/2018 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jenna Marriott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ATA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||
08/03/2018 | C-F | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
logan virgil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ATA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||
08/03/2018 | C-S | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
8-5 | Aaliyah Ma'at (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ATA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||
08/02/2018 | S | Tournament G10d |
W | ||
Athina Bezianis (-----) | 7-6 6-3 |
Denver Humphrey (-----) Keira Turnley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ATA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||
08/01/2018 | C-Q | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
8-1 | Keira Turnley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ATA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||
07/31/2018 | Q | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Aleynah Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ATA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||
07/30/2018 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Kayden Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships L5 (400pts) 10U Green L1 | ||
06/30/2018 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | Ty Hopfinger (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships L5 (400pts) 10U Green L1 | ||
06/30/2018 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Shreyash Upadhyay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships L5 (400pts) 10U Green L1 | ||
06/30/2018 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 0-4 1-0 |
Athina Bezianis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fairfax Racquet Club (INDOOR) L7 (165pts) BG12 Green, BG10 Orange L1 & L2 | ||
06/24/2018 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-5 |
Willa Polen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fairfax Racquet Club (INDOOR) L7 (165pts) BG12 Green, BG10 Orange L1 & L2 | ||
06/24/2018 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Avni Damani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fairfax Racquet Club (INDOOR) L7 (165pts) BG12 Green, BG10 Orange L1 & L2 | ||
06/24/2018 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Eirini Christou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | ||
06/10/2018 | 3RD | Tournament G10d |
L | ||
Athina Bezianis (-----) | 6-1 |
Nola Jones (-----) Emma Prisaca (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | ||
06/10/2018 | C-Q | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-1 | Athina Bezianis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | ||
06/09/2018 | S | Tournament G10d |
L | ||
Athina Bezianis (-----) | 6-3 |
Gabrielle Berg (-----) Isha Joshi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | ||
06/09/2018 | Q | Tournament G10d |
W | ||
Athina Bezianis (-----) | 6-1 |
Mabel Ma (-----) Ruby Robbins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | ||
06/09/2018 | Q | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-2 | Nola Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | ||
06/09/2018 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-2 | Alexis Rotaru (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap