Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andy Zhu (Garnet Valley, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/29/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Birchwood B/G 16s Nov Thanksgiving Classic **** | C-Q |
Benjamin Shaman (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Birchwood B/G 16s Nov Thanksgiving Classic **** | Q |
Zidaan Hassan (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Birchwood B/G 16s Nov Thanksgiving Classic **** | 16 |
Joshua Thomas (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/26/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | Q |
Russell Lokko (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/26/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | C-Q |
Armon Meinstein (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L6) | F |
Justin Xu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L6) | S |
Sebastian Lubiniecki (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L6) | Q |
Omar Aboseada (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/30/2020 | Tournament B16s |
BCTV Jr Classic @ Exeter Township Community Park & HS (SR-L6) presented by BCTA | F |
Justin Xu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/30/2020 | Tournament B16s |
BCTV Jr Classic @ Exeter Township Community Park & HS (SR-L6) presented by BCTA | S |
Joshua Thomas (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/30/2020 | Tournament B16s |
BCTV Jr Classic @ Exeter Township Community Park & HS (SR-L6) presented by BCTA | Q |
Fox Bryan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/15/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle Tennis Center (SR-L4) | 16 |
Andrew Nicolae (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/15/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle Tennis Center (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Jack Ling (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle Tennis Center (SR-L4) | 32 |
Nile Abadir (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/02/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4) | 16 |
Tanay Patil (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4) | 32 |
Zidaan Hassan (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 64 |
Kase Schinnerer (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Zachary Cohen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Northwood RC Boys/Girls 16s (SR-L5) | S |
Joshua Finkle (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Northwood RC Boys/Girls 16s (SR-L5) | Q |
Sounak Dhar (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Delcastle Tennis Center B/G 14s Open (SR-L5) | F |
Kyle Chesman (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Delcastle Tennis Center B/G 14s Open (SR-L5) | S |
Hayden Koons (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Delcastle Tennis Center B/G 14s Open (SR-L5) | Q |
Carter Jauffret (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/04/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Legacy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
David Mnuskin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/04/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Legacy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | C-F |
Sebastian Lubiniecki (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/04/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Legacy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | C-S |
Brian Yi (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Trey Davidson (-----) |
W | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14d |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | 16 |
Brian Yi (-----) |
Bradley Deeds (-----) David Lindsay (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | 32 |
Jack Ling (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | 16 |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | C-R2 |
Cooper Lehman (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/17/2020 | Tournament B14d |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | 16 |
Brian Yi (-----) |
Joshua Lai (-----) Ajay Sheth (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/17/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | 32 |
Charlie Xiang (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/10/2020 | Tournament B16d |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G16 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Andy Wang (-----) |
Jay Crowther (-----) Armon Meinstein (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/10/2020 | Tournament B16d |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G16 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | C-S |
Andy Wang (-----) |
Zachary Cohen (-----) Hayden Fisher (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
Birchwood B/G 16s Nov Thanksgiving Classic **** | ||
11/29/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Benjamin Shaman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood B/G 16s Nov Thanksgiving Classic **** | ||
11/28/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Zidaan Hassan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood B/G 16s Nov Thanksgiving Classic **** | ||
11/28/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Joshua Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | ||
09/26/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Russell Lokko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | ||
09/26/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Armon Meinstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L6) | ||
09/05/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Justin Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L6) | ||
09/05/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Sebastian Lubiniecki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L6) | ||
09/05/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Omar Aboseada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BCTV Jr Classic @ Exeter Township Community Park & HS (SR-L6) presented by BCTA | ||
08/30/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Justin Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BCTV Jr Classic @ Exeter Township Community Park & HS (SR-L6) presented by BCTA | ||
08/30/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Joshua Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BCTV Jr Classic @ Exeter Township Community Park & HS (SR-L6) presented by BCTA | ||
08/30/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Fox Bryan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle Tennis Center (SR-L4) | ||
08/15/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Andrew Nicolae (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle Tennis Center (SR-L4) | ||
08/15/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jack Ling (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle Tennis Center (SR-L4) | ||
08/14/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Nile Abadir (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4) | ||
08/02/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Tanay Patil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4) | ||
08/01/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Zidaan Hassan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
07/25/2020 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kase Schinnerer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
07/25/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Zachary Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northwood RC Boys/Girls 16s (SR-L5) | ||
07/19/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Joshua Finkle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northwood RC Boys/Girls 16s (SR-L5) | ||
07/19/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sounak Dhar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delcastle Tennis Center B/G 14s Open (SR-L5) | ||
07/12/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Kyle Chesman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delcastle Tennis Center B/G 14s Open (SR-L5) | ||
07/12/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Hayden Koons (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delcastle Tennis Center B/G 14s Open (SR-L5) | ||
07/12/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Carter Jauffret (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Legacy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/04/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
David Mnuskin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Legacy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/04/2020 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Sebastian Lubiniecki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Legacy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/04/2020 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Brian Yi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/29/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/29/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Trey Davidson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/28/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Brian Yi (-----) | 8-0 |
Bradley Deeds (-----) David Lindsay (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/28/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jack Ling (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/18/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/18/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Cooper Lehman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/17/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Brian Yi (-----) | 8-2 |
Joshua Lai (-----) Ajay Sheth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/17/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-7 1-0 |
Charlie Xiang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G16 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
01/10/2020 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Andy Wang (-----) | 8-1 |
Jay Crowther (-----) Armon Meinstein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G16 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
01/10/2020 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Andy Wang (-----) | 8-4 |
Zachary Cohen (-----) Hayden Fisher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap