Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andy Zhu (Garnet Valley, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 4 Open FLIGHTED Nov 25th/26th @ The Tennis Zone-VOLUNTARY CONSOLATION | 16 |
Hayes Gilbert (4.70) |
L | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 4 Open FLIGHTED Nov 25th/26th @ The Tennis Zone-VOLUNTARY CONSOLATION | C-S |
Jeffrey Safir (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | P1-S |
Jackson Orsega (-----) |
W | 6-2 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | P1-S |
Lilly Higgins (-----) |
Jackson Orsega (-----) Emily Meng (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | R3 |
Lilly Higgins (-----) |
Ryan Grunert (-----) Lillian Zhang (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | R3 |
Ryan Grunert (-----) |
W | 7-6 3-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | R2 |
Lilly Higgins (-----) |
Catherine Rennard (-----) Lukas Grossman (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | R2 |
Lukas Grossman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | R1 |
Lilly Higgins (-----) |
Joshua Lively (-----) Jensen Diianni (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | R1 |
Joshua Lively (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Kiawah Island, SC - BG 18 | C1-16 |
Andrew Hertfelder (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Kiawah Island, SC - BG 18 | C1-32 |
Judah Mceachern-brown (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Kiawah Island, SC - BG 18 | 32 |
Kai Villagomez (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Kiawah Island, SC - BG 18 | 64 |
Charlie Schweppe (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Kiawah Island, SC - BG 18 | C1-Q |
Hamilton Huitt (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/07/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
$$$ 26th Annual Aronimink Open Tennis Championships | 32 |
Ismael Lahlou (4.88) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
$$$ 26th Annual Aronimink Open Tennis Championships | 64 |
Michael King (4.37) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Brian Yi (-----) |
Leonardo Dal Boni (-----) Tanner Povey (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | C-16 |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | C-16Q |
Junchen Jia (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | 32 |
Victor Sandru (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG14s & BG18s OUTDOOR Singles and Mixed Doubles WV Open Hosted by WVU Tennis and Summit Tennis | F |
Brian Yi (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG14s & BG18s OUTDOOR Singles and Mixed Doubles WV Open Hosted by WVU Tennis and Summit Tennis | S |
Charles Morgan (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG14s & BG18s OUTDOOR Singles and Mixed Doubles WV Open Hosted by WVU Tennis and Summit Tennis | Q |
Hayes Gilbert (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG14s & BG18s OUTDOOR Singles and Mixed Doubles WV Open Hosted by WVU Tennis and Summit Tennis | 16 |
Roger He (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG14s & BG18s OUTDOOR Singles and Mixed Doubles WV Open Hosted by WVU Tennis and Summit Tennis | 32 |
Noah Lewis (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | C-16 |
Connor Liona (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | 32 |
Zecheng Fang (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | C-16 |
Julian Albisu (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | Q |
Carl Kamdin (-----) |
Nicholas Novitski (-----) Sterling Burke (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | 16 |
Ronald James Gualario (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | 32 |
Raunak Hota (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | 16 |
Carl Kamdin (-----) |
Dean Rostom (-----) Luke Saylor (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | F |
Thomas Griese (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | S |
Shaan Patel (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | Q |
Andrew Greaves (-----) |
W | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | 16 |
Nathan Mitchell (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | 32 |
max chen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 20th/21st @ Delcastle | F |
Brian Yi (-----) |
Nithin Sankar (-----) Aayush Kishore (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 20th/21st @ Delcastle | S |
Brian Yi (-----) |
Charles Bittinger (-----) Nathan Dolgushev (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 4 Closed Flighted April 22nd/23rd @ Arrowhead | C-Q |
Aidan Hsu (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 4 Closed Flighted April 22nd/23rd @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED April 1st/2nd @ The Atlantic Club | C-QQ |
Justin Xu (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED April 1st/2nd @ The Atlantic Club | 16 |
Ajay Kartik (-----) |
L | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 19th @ Springfield YMCA | C-QQ |
Brian Yi (-----) |
Rithik Brahma (-----) Vishal Brahma (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 19th @ Springfield YMCA | 16 |
Brian Yi (-----) |
Joshua Chu (-----) Nithin Sankar (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Boys 18s Level 4 Open FLIGHTED Nov 25th/26th @ The Tennis Zone-VOLUNTARY CONSOLATION | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Hayes Gilbert (4.70) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 4 Open FLIGHTED Nov 25th/26th @ The Tennis Zone-VOLUNTARY CONSOLATION | ||
11/25/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jeffrey Safir (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | ||
09/10/2023 | P1-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 4-3 |
Jackson Orsega (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | ||
09/10/2023 | P1-S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Lilly Higgins (-----) | 7-5 |
Jackson Orsega (-----) Emily Meng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | ||
09/10/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Lilly Higgins (-----) | 6-3 |
Ryan Grunert (-----) Lillian Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | ||
09/10/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 3-1 |
Ryan Grunert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | ||
09/09/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Lilly Higgins (-----) | 6-4 |
Catherine Rennard (-----) Lukas Grossman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | ||
09/09/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Lukas Grossman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | ||
09/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Lilly Higgins (-----) | 7-5 |
Joshua Lively (-----) Jensen Diianni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA- Team Tennis Challenge | ||
09/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Joshua Lively (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island, SC - BG 18 | ||
09/03/2023 | C1-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 | Andrew Hertfelder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island, SC - BG 18 | ||
09/03/2023 | C1-32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Judah Mceachern-brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island, SC - BG 18 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Kai Villagomez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island, SC - BG 18 | ||
09/02/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Charlie Schweppe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island, SC - BG 18 | ||
09/02/2023 | C1-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Hamilton Huitt (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
$$$ 26th Annual Aronimink Open Tennis Championships | ||
08/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ismael Lahlou (4.88) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$$ 26th Annual Aronimink Open Tennis Championships | ||
08/06/2023 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Michael King (4.37) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Brian Yi (-----) | Def |
Leonardo Dal Boni (-----) Tanner Povey (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | ||
07/22/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Daniel Wachira (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | ||
07/22/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Junchen Jia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | ||
07/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-1 6-4 |
Victor Sandru (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & BG18s OUTDOOR Singles and Mixed Doubles WV Open Hosted by WVU Tennis and Summit Tennis | ||
07/17/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Brian Yi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & BG18s OUTDOOR Singles and Mixed Doubles WV Open Hosted by WVU Tennis and Summit Tennis | ||
07/16/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Charles Morgan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & BG18s OUTDOOR Singles and Mixed Doubles WV Open Hosted by WVU Tennis and Summit Tennis | ||
07/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Hayes Gilbert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & BG18s OUTDOOR Singles and Mixed Doubles WV Open Hosted by WVU Tennis and Summit Tennis | ||
07/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Roger He (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & BG18s OUTDOOR Singles and Mixed Doubles WV Open Hosted by WVU Tennis and Summit Tennis | ||
07/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Noah Lewis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | ||
07/08/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Connor Liona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | ||
07/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Zecheng Fang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | ||
06/25/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Julian Albisu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | ||
06/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Carl Kamdin (-----) | 8-3 |
Nicholas Novitski (-----) Sterling Burke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Ronald James Gualario (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | ||
06/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Raunak Hota (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Carl Kamdin (-----) | 8-6 |
Dean Rostom (-----) Luke Saylor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | ||
06/18/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Thomas Griese (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | ||
06/17/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Shaan Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Andrew Greaves (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | ||
06/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nathan Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | ||
06/16/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
max chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 20th/21st @ Delcastle | ||
05/21/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Brian Yi (-----) | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Nithin Sankar (-----) Aayush Kishore (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 20th/21st @ Delcastle | ||
05/21/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Brian Yi (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Charles Bittinger (-----) Nathan Dolgushev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 4 Closed Flighted April 22nd/23rd @ Arrowhead | ||
04/22/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Aidan Hsu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 4 Closed Flighted April 22nd/23rd @ Arrowhead | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED April 1st/2nd @ The Atlantic Club | ||
04/01/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Justin Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED April 1st/2nd @ The Atlantic Club | ||
04/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Ajay Kartik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 19th @ Springfield YMCA | ||
02/19/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Brian Yi (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Rithik Brahma (-----) Vishal Brahma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 19th @ Springfield YMCA | ||
02/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Brian Yi (-----) | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
Joshua Chu (-----) Nithin Sankar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap