Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Bode Zappin (Loveland, OH)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | NO-S |
Payton Yea (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 16 |
Aayush Puntambekar (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Lucas Axente (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | NO-Q |
Julius Rippl (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2019 | Tournament B10s |
EX Academy Holiday Championships- Level 4 | C-F |
Aarush Andey (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B10s |
EX Academy Holiday Championships- Level 4 | S |
Ishaan Marla (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B10s |
EX Academy Holiday Championships- Level 4 | C-S |
Alex Salloum (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12,14,16 | RR |
Brady Mullins (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12,14,16 | RR |
Akhilesh Ponna (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12,14,16 | RR |
William Schecter (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | C-F |
Neel Reddy (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | Q |
Henry Brandt (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | C-S |
Ryan Schnizer (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | C-F |
Charlie Phillips (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | C-S |
Kalel Chattin (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | 16 |
Peyton Nelson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 32 |
Maximus Rysz (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | C-R1 |
Vincent Terekhin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | C-F |
Vidur Gogineni (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | C-S |
Jacob Peerless (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | 16 |
Josef Ian Alkuino (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Five Seasons of Cincinnati Fall Championships- Level 4 | F |
Jeremy Starczynowski (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Five Seasons of Cincinnati Fall Championships- Level 4 | S |
Nihas Gandra (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | F |
Josef Ian Alkuino (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | S |
Rishi Krishnan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Western & Southern Junior 1 Day Compass Level 4 Tournament | 16 |
William Tribble (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Western & Southern Junior 1 Day Compass Level 4 Tournament | C-F |
Henry Brandt (-----) |
L | 3-0 | ----- | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Western & Southern Junior 1 Day Compass Level 4 Tournament | C-S |
Eric Kai (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Western & Southern Junior 1 Day Compass Level 4 Tournament | C-R1 |
Eric Vornhagen (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | NO-R1 |
Nicholas Du (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | NW-Q |
Luca Bonfilio (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 32 |
Luka Opacic (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 |
Elijah Shimman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B10s |
CENTER GROVE OPEN - Juniors - USTA Midwest Level 4 Green Ball Youth Progression | C-F |
Elliott Rolwing (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B10s |
CENTER GROVE OPEN - Juniors - USTA Midwest Level 4 Green Ball Youth Progression | C-S |
Grady Gillespie (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B10s |
CENTER GROVE OPEN - Juniors - USTA Midwest Level 4 Green Ball Youth Progression | 16 |
Elliott Rolwing (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B10s |
CENTER GROVE OPEN - Juniors - USTA Midwest Level 4 Green Ball Youth Progression | C-Q |
Joseph Garrean (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2019 | Tournament B10s |
OVTA District 10 and Under Championships | C-S |
Arya Badri (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2019 | Tournament B10s |
OVTA District 10 and Under Championships | C-Q |
Nick Sharma (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B10d |
OVTA District 10 and Under Championships | S |
Beckett Zappin (-----) |
Arya Badri (-----) Jayden Tsao (-----) |
L | 7-3 | S | ----- |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B10s |
OVTA District 10 and Under Championships | Q |
Beckett Zappin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B10s |
OVTA District 10 and Under Championships | 16 |
Aarush Gupta (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Five Seasons "EX" Championships- Level 4 | Q |
Josef Ian Alkuino (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Five Seasons "EX" Championships- Level 4 | C-Q |
Austin Xiao (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Five Seasons Cincinnati MARCH Orange & Green Ball Youth Progression | 16 |
chase kidney (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Camargo Junior Open Youth Progression | F |
Yousef Moussa (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Camargo Junior Open Youth Progression | S |
Jacob Peerless (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Tommy Fontova Memorial Boys Tournament- Level 4 | C-F |
Yousef Moussa (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Tommy Fontova Memorial Boys Tournament- Level 4 | S |
Vidur Gogineni (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Five Seasons Cincinnati FEBRUARY Orange & Green Ball Youth Progression Level 5 | F |
Curtis Braswell (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Five Seasons Cincinnati JANUARY Youth Progression | Q |
Josef Ian Alkuino (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
01/20/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Five Seasons Cincinnati JANUARY Youth Progression | C-F |
Ollie Wipprecht (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Five Seasons Cincinnati JANUARY Youth Progression | C-S |
Jonah Johnson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Perrysburg Tennis Center's Junior Winter Open Level 4 | S |
Jack Lindsay (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Perrysburg Tennis Center's Junior Winter Open Level 4 | C-F |
Elijah Shimman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/29/2019 | NO-S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Payton Yea (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Aayush Puntambekar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/28/2019 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Lucas Axente (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/28/2019 | NO-Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Julius Rippl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EX Academy Holiday Championships- Level 4 | ||
12/15/2019 | C-F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | Aarush Andey (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
EX Academy Holiday Championships- Level 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Ishaan Marla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EX Academy Holiday Championships- Level 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Alex Salloum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12,14,16 | ||
11/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Brady Mullins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12,14,16 | ||
11/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Akhilesh Ponna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12,14,16 | ||
11/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
William Schecter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | ||
11/10/2019 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Neel Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | ||
11/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Henry Brandt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | ||
11/09/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Ryan Schnizer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | ||
10/12/2019 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Charlie Phillips (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | ||
10/12/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Kalel Chattin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | ||
10/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Peyton Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
10/05/2019 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Maximus Rysz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
10/05/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Vincent Terekhin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | ||
09/28/2019 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Vidur Gogineni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | ||
09/28/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jacob Peerless (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | ||
09/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Josef Ian Alkuino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons of Cincinnati Fall Championships- Level 4 | ||
09/14/2019 | F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jeremy Starczynowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons of Cincinnati Fall Championships- Level 4 | ||
09/14/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Nihas Gandra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | ||
09/07/2019 | F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Josef Ian Alkuino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | ||
09/07/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Rishi Krishnan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western & Southern Junior 1 Day Compass Level 4 Tournament | ||
08/04/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
William Tribble (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western & Southern Junior 1 Day Compass Level 4 Tournament | ||
08/04/2019 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-0 | Henry Brandt (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Western & Southern Junior 1 Day Compass Level 4 Tournament | ||
08/04/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Eric Kai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western & Southern Junior 1 Day Compass Level 4 Tournament | ||
08/04/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Eric Vornhagen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
07/07/2019 | NO-R1 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nicholas Du (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
07/07/2019 | NW-Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Luca Bonfilio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Luka Opacic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | 64 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Elijah Shimman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CENTER GROVE OPEN - Juniors - USTA Midwest Level 4 Green Ball Youth Progression | ||
06/22/2019 | C-F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Elliott Rolwing (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CENTER GROVE OPEN - Juniors - USTA Midwest Level 4 Green Ball Youth Progression | ||
06/22/2019 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Grady Gillespie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CENTER GROVE OPEN - Juniors - USTA Midwest Level 4 Green Ball Youth Progression | ||
06/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Elliott Rolwing (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CENTER GROVE OPEN - Juniors - USTA Midwest Level 4 Green Ball Youth Progression | ||
06/21/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Joseph Garrean (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OVTA District 10 and Under Championships | ||
06/16/2019 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Arya Badri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OVTA District 10 and Under Championships | ||
06/16/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nick Sharma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OVTA District 10 and Under Championships | ||
06/15/2019 | S | Tournament B10d |
L | ||
Beckett Zappin (-----) | 7-3 |
Arya Badri (-----) Jayden Tsao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OVTA District 10 and Under Championships | ||
06/15/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Beckett Zappin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OVTA District 10 and Under Championships | ||
06/15/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Aarush Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons "EX" Championships- Level 4 | ||
04/13/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Josef Ian Alkuino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons "EX" Championships- Level 4 | ||
04/13/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Austin Xiao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Cincinnati MARCH Orange & Green Ball Youth Progression | ||
03/17/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | chase kidney (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open Youth Progression | ||
03/16/2019 | F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Yousef Moussa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open Youth Progression | ||
03/16/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Jacob Peerless (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tommy Fontova Memorial Boys Tournament- Level 4 | ||
02/24/2019 | C-F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Yousef Moussa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tommy Fontova Memorial Boys Tournament- Level 4 | ||
02/23/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Vidur Gogineni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Cincinnati FEBRUARY Orange & Green Ball Youth Progression Level 5 | ||
02/03/2019 | F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Curtis Braswell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Cincinnati JANUARY Youth Progression | ||
01/20/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
Josef Ian Alkuino (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Cincinnati JANUARY Youth Progression | ||
01/20/2019 | C-F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | Ollie Wipprecht (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Cincinnati JANUARY Youth Progression | ||
01/20/2019 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | Jonah Johnson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Perrysburg Tennis Center's Junior Winter Open Level 4 | ||
01/12/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jack Lindsay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Perrysburg Tennis Center's Junior Winter Open Level 4 | ||
01/12/2019 | C-F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Elijah Shimman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap