Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Brendan Tanaka (Glenview, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG12-18 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | F |
Nikky Sai Kondamuri (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
12/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG12-18 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | S |
Logan Wasilk (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG12-18 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | Q |
William Feeley (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG12-18 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Owen Hayden (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TURKEY TROT FMLC- LEVEL 4 | F |
Lucas Willett (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TURKEY TROT FMLC- LEVEL 4 | S |
Rameen Marzban (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TURKEY TROT FMLC- LEVEL 4 | Q |
Apoorv Sagar Pitta (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TURKEY TROT FMLC- LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Raj Sachar (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TURKEY TROT FMLC- LEVEL 4 | 32 |
Lukas Cepronas (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Wildcat Thanksgiving Singles and Doubles Classic | C-S |
Jack Alden (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Wildcat Thanksgiving Singles and Doubles Classic | C-R1 |
Apoorv Sagar Pitta (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Wildcat Thanksgiving Singles and Doubles Classic | Q |
Lucas Willett (-----) |
William Benford (-----) Jack Goldstein (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Wildcat Thanksgiving Singles and Doubles Classic | 16 |
Marco Czosnyka (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Wildcat Thanksgiving Singles and Doubles Classic | C-F |
Peter Adams-Agresti (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TRIPLE MATCH POINT OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4 | Q |
Maxwell Rosenfeld (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TRIPLE MATCH POINT OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Yoav MALKA (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys 16s Championship - Level 4 | S |
TJ Dale (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys 16s Championship - Level 4 | Q |
William Benford (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys 16s Championship - Level 4 | 16 |
Stanton Okesson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
ETA B16 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | F |
Anthony Bosnjak (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
ETA B16 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | S |
Logan Wasilk (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
ETA B16 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | Q |
Sammy Cohan (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | W-S |
Aiden Lam (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | W-Q |
Michael Shi (-----) |
W | 0-4 4-1 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | W-R2 |
Varun Ramprakash (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR LABOR DAY OPEN B16 & G12 FMLC - LEVEL 4 | Q |
Owen Hayden (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 64 |
Anthony Bosnjak (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR LABOR DAY OPEN B16 & G12 FMLC - LEVEL 4 | C-Q |
Zijun Deng (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | W-R1 |
Apoorv Sagar Pitta (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Wildcat Late Summer Open - Level 4 | Q |
Luca Lipari (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Wildcat Late Summer Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Sam Kernahan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Wildcat Late Summer Open - Level 4 | 32 |
Zander Block (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
NTC 14s, 16s, 18s One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - Midwest Level 4 | F |
Max Samuels (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
NTC 14s, 16s, 18s One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - Midwest Level 4 | S |
Jed Sia (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
NTC 14s, 16s, 18s One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - Midwest Level 4 | Q |
Andrew Winters (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B16s |
2019 Wildcat August Championships - Level 4 | S |
Benjamin Aizenberg (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B16s |
2019 Wildcat August Championships - Level 4 | Q |
James Schweitzer (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4 | Q |
Akshay Garapati (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Dylan Clausen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4 | 32 |
William Feeley (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys and Girls 16s Championship - Level 4 | C-F |
Apoorv Sagar Pitta (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys and Girls 16s Championship - Level 4 | Q |
Kacper Pasielak (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys and Girls 16s Championship - Level 4 | C-Q |
William Hartwig (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
FOREST VIEW MIDSUMMER CLASSIC - LEVEL 4 | S |
William Benford (-----) |
L | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
FOREST VIEW MIDSUMMER CLASSIC - LEVEL 4 | Q |
Rongcheng Hu (-----) |
W | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
FOREST VIEW MIDSUMMER CLASSIC - LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Nikunj Tyagi (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
BARRINGTON BOYS' 16 SINGLES - LEVEL 4 | C-S |
Anthony Milas (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
BARRINGTON BOYS' 16 SINGLES - LEVEL 4 | C-Q |
George Gong (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
BARRINGTON BOYS' 16 SINGLES - LEVEL 4 | C-R3 |
Kyle Otte (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
BARRINGTON BOYS' 16 SINGLES - LEVEL 4 | 32 |
Yoav MALKA (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG12-18 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
12/22/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 | Nikky Sai Kondamuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG12-18 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
12/22/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Logan Wasilk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG12-18 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
12/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
William Feeley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG12-18 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
12/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Owen Hayden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TURKEY TROT FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
12/01/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Lucas Willett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TURKEY TROT FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
11/30/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Rameen Marzban (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TURKEY TROT FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
11/30/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Apoorv Sagar Pitta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TURKEY TROT FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
11/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Raj Sachar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TURKEY TROT FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
11/29/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Lukas Cepronas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat Thanksgiving Singles and Doubles Classic | ||
11/17/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jack Alden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat Thanksgiving Singles and Doubles Classic | ||
11/16/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Apoorv Sagar Pitta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat Thanksgiving Singles and Doubles Classic | ||
11/15/2019 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lucas Willett (-----) | 8-5 |
William Benford (-----) Jack Goldstein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat Thanksgiving Singles and Doubles Classic | ||
11/15/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Marco Czosnyka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat Thanksgiving Singles and Doubles Classic | ||
11/15/2019 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Peter Adams-Agresti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TRIPLE MATCH POINT OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
10/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Maxwell Rosenfeld (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TRIPLE MATCH POINT OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
10/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Yoav MALKA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys 16s Championship - Level 4 | ||
09/15/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
TJ Dale (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys 16s Championship - Level 4 | ||
09/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
William Benford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys 16s Championship - Level 4 | ||
09/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Stanton Okesson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA B16 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
09/07/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Anthony Bosnjak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA B16 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
09/07/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Logan Wasilk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA B16 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
09/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Sammy Cohan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
09/02/2019 | W-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Aiden Lam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
09/01/2019 | W-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
0-4 4-1 1-0 |
Michael Shi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
09/01/2019 | W-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Varun Ramprakash (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR LABOR DAY OPEN B16 & G12 FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
08/31/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Owen Hayden (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/31/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Anthony Bosnjak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR LABOR DAY OPEN B16 & G12 FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
08/31/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Zijun Deng (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/31/2019 | W-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Apoorv Sagar Pitta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat Late Summer Open - Level 4 | ||
08/24/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Luca Lipari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat Late Summer Open - Level 4 | ||
08/24/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Sam Kernahan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat Late Summer Open - Level 4 | ||
08/23/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Zander Block (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC 14s, 16s, 18s One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - Midwest Level 4 | ||
08/10/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Max Samuels (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC 14s, 16s, 18s One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - Midwest Level 4 | ||
08/10/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jed Sia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC 14s, 16s, 18s One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - Midwest Level 4 | ||
08/10/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Winters (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Wildcat August Championships - Level 4 | ||
08/04/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Benjamin Aizenberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Wildcat August Championships - Level 4 | ||
08/03/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
James Schweitzer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4 | ||
07/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Akshay Garapati (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4 | ||
07/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Dylan Clausen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4 | ||
07/26/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
William Feeley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys and Girls 16s Championship - Level 4 | ||
07/19/2019 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Apoorv Sagar Pitta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys and Girls 16s Championship - Level 4 | ||
07/18/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Kacper Pasielak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys and Girls 16s Championship - Level 4 | ||
07/18/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | William Hartwig (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
FOREST VIEW MIDSUMMER CLASSIC - LEVEL 4 | ||
06/29/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
William Benford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FOREST VIEW MIDSUMMER CLASSIC - LEVEL 4 | ||
06/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Rongcheng Hu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FOREST VIEW MIDSUMMER CLASSIC - LEVEL 4 | ||
06/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Nikunj Tyagi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BARRINGTON BOYS' 16 SINGLES - LEVEL 4 | ||
02/02/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Anthony Milas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BARRINGTON BOYS' 16 SINGLES - LEVEL 4 | ||
02/02/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
George Gong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BARRINGTON BOYS' 16 SINGLES - LEVEL 4 | ||
02/02/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Kyle Otte (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BARRINGTON BOYS' 16 SINGLES - LEVEL 4 | ||
02/01/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Yoav MALKA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap