Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Evan Hwang (River Vale, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Mountainside Racquet Club B14S & G12S | C-16Q |
Joseph Mastrocola (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Mountainside Racquet Club B14S & G12S | 32 |
Lucas Jackowski (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 NRRC Championship BG14 | 16 |
Ryan Chang (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | Q |
Bryan Ding (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | C-Q |
Ezra Smith (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 On Serve B12, 14, 16 | 32 |
Ryan Hao (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 On Serve B12, 14, 16 | 64 |
Ezra Smith (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
10/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 B14,B18(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | C-16Q |
Aarav Sekhri (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 B14,B18(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 32 |
Alex Slatky (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 BG12,14,16 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan | Q |
Tony Jin (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 BG12,14,16 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan | 16 |
Noah Everett (-----) |
W | 3-5 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 BG12,14,16 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan | S |
Dylan Morcom (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 BG14,16,18 Hardscrabble Club Challenger-Yellow Ball | R1 |
Nils Baller (-----) |
L | 5-4 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 BG14,16,18 Hardscrabble Club Challenger-Yellow Ball | R2 |
Ethan Rosenberg (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Crosscourt Summer Event BG 14 | P1-F |
Rehan Sadiq (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Crosscourt Summer Event BG 14 | R1 |
Owen Daniels (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Crosscourt Summer Event BG 14 | R2 |
Jacob Grinberg (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 R2M Junior Open | P1-F |
Miles Haider (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 R2M Junior Open | R2 |
Max Zhou (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 R2M Junior Open | R3 |
Aiden Kim (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open | R2 |
Adrien Gueren (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open | R3 |
Ahren Lehnhoff (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
On Serve Junior 14, 16 | R5 |
Max Zhou (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
On Serve Junior 14, 16 | R4 |
Dean GANS (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
On Serve Junior 14, 16 | R3 |
Rohan Varia (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
On Serve Junior 14, 16 | R2 |
Luke Gordon (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
On Serve Junior 14, 16 | R1 |
Andrew Eisenberg (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club April Open | P1-F |
Benjamin Schuessler (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club April Open | R1 |
Max Zhou (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
04/01/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club April Open | R2 |
Rory Hartblay (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
04/01/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club April Open | R3 |
Desmond Grainger (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Centercourt BG 12's B14 Tournament (32 Draw) | 32 |
Tejas Mirmira (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Open L7 BG 12,14,16 (12 Draw) | R1 |
Krish Bande (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Open L7 BG 12,14,16 (12 Draw) | R2 |
Tyler Older (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Saw Mill Club Championships BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | C-Q |
Kieran Anand (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
02/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Saw Mill Club Championships BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | C-QQ |
Simeon Hutner (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Saw Mill Club Championships BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | 16 |
Kyle Matsuura (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L-7 BoysU-12/U-14 GirlsU-12/16 | R3 |
Matthew Schulman (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L-7 BoysU-12/U-14 GirlsU-12/16 | R2 |
Aaron Aizenstain (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L-7 BoysU-12/U-14 GirlsU-12/16 | R1 |
William Hunt (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | 16 |
James Rennie (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | 32 |
Filip Podsiadlo (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
CS Academy L7 B12/14s (12 Draw) | R3 |
Zachary Kiernan (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
01/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
CS Academy L7 B12/14s (12 Draw) | R2 |
Elvin Kim (-----) |
W | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
01/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
CS Academy L7 B12/14s (12 Draw) | R1 |
Dylan Morcom (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- |
L6 Mountainside Racquet Club B14S & G12S | ||
12/03/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Joseph Mastrocola (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Mountainside Racquet Club B14S & G12S | ||
12/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Lucas Jackowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 NRRC Championship BG14 | ||
11/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Ryan Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Bryan Ding (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | ||
11/05/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Ezra Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 On Serve B12, 14, 16 | ||
10/22/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-1 | Ryan Hao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 On Serve B12, 14, 16 | ||
10/22/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | Ezra Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 B14,B18(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
10/07/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Aarav Sekhri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 B14,B18(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
10/07/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Alex Slatky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG12,14,16 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan | ||
09/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Tony Jin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG12,14,16 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-5 4-1 1-0 |
Noah Everett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG12,14,16 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan | ||
09/17/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-5 1-0 |
Dylan Morcom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG14,16,18 Hardscrabble Club Challenger-Yellow Ball | ||
09/09/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-4 2-4 1-0 |
Nils Baller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG14,16,18 Hardscrabble Club Challenger-Yellow Ball | ||
09/09/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Ethan Rosenberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Crosscourt Summer Event BG 14 | ||
07/30/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Rehan Sadiq (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Crosscourt Summer Event BG 14 | ||
07/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Owen Daniels (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Crosscourt Summer Event BG 14 | ||
07/30/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Jacob Grinberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 R2M Junior Open | ||
07/16/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Miles Haider (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 R2M Junior Open | ||
07/16/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Max Zhou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 R2M Junior Open | ||
07/16/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Aiden Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open | ||
07/09/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 | Adrien Gueren (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open | ||
07/09/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Ahren Lehnhoff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
On Serve Junior 14, 16 | ||
04/30/2022 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 | Max Zhou (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
On Serve Junior 14, 16 | ||
04/30/2022 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Dean GANS (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
On Serve Junior 14, 16 | ||
04/30/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Rohan Varia (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
On Serve Junior 14, 16 | ||
04/30/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 | Luke Gordon (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
On Serve Junior 14, 16 | ||
04/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 | Andrew Eisenberg (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club April Open | ||
04/02/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 | Benjamin Schuessler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club April Open | ||
04/02/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 | Max Zhou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club April Open | ||
04/01/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Rory Hartblay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club April Open | ||
04/01/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Desmond Grainger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centercourt BG 12's B14 Tournament (32 Draw) | ||
03/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Tejas Mirmira (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Open L7 BG 12,14,16 (12 Draw) | ||
03/05/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 | Krish Bande (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Open L7 BG 12,14,16 (12 Draw) | ||
03/05/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 | Tyler Older (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saw Mill Club Championships BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
02/26/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-0 | Kieran Anand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saw Mill Club Championships BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
02/25/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Simeon Hutner (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Saw Mill Club Championships BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
02/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Kyle Matsuura (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L-7 BoysU-12/U-14 GirlsU-12/16 | ||
02/12/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Matthew Schulman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L-7 BoysU-12/U-14 GirlsU-12/16 | ||
02/12/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Aaron Aizenstain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L-7 BoysU-12/U-14 GirlsU-12/16 | ||
02/12/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 | William Hunt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
01/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
James Rennie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
01/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Filip Podsiadlo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CS Academy L7 B12/14s (12 Draw) | ||
01/02/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 | Zachary Kiernan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CS Academy L7 B12/14s (12 Draw) | ||
01/02/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 | Elvin Kim (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CS Academy L7 B12/14s (12 Draw) | ||
01/02/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | Dylan Morcom (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap