Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Joshua Thomas (Allentown, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ Hempfield Rec Center | F |
Daniel Sherman (4.30) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ Hempfield Rec Center | S |
Garrett Mathewson (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ Hempfield Rec Center | Q |
William Fromherz (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ Hempfield Rec Center | 16 |
Krishi Motam (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/19/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
$$$ Upper Dublin Holiday Open presented by Graham Partners | 32 |
Kamala Kannan (4.63) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2022 | Tournament MOPd |
$$$ Upper Dublin Thanksgiving Weekend Open presented by Graham Partners | F |
John Willis (-----) |
Chaitanya Krishna (-----) Kamala Kannan (4.63) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
11/27/2022 | Tournament MOPd |
$$$ Upper Dublin Thanksgiving Weekend Open presented by Graham Partners | S |
John Willis (-----) |
William Kelleher (-----) Bradley Deeds (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/26/2022 | Tournament MOPd |
$$$ Upper Dublin Thanksgiving Weekend Open presented by Graham Partners | Q |
John Willis (-----) |
Andrew Bauer (-----) Nicholas Tilley (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
11/25/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
$$$ Upper Dublin Thanksgiving Weekend Open presented by Graham Partners | 32 |
Alex Yan (4.63) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
$$$ Upper Dublin Thanksgiving Weekend Open presented by Graham Partners | 64 |
Nicholas Tilley (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L6 BG18(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | Q |
Andrew Yim (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L6 BG18(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 16 |
Owen Kutlu (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L6 BG18(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 32 |
Luke Bysiek (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomsburg Univ Halloween Classic B/G 12/14/16/18 Level 6 Oct 22nd/23rd | S |
Tyler Mahaffey (-----) |
W | 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomsburg Univ Halloween Classic B/G 12/14/16/18 Level 6 Oct 22nd/23rd | Q |
Braiden Smalley (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomsburg Univ Halloween Classic B/G 12/14/16/18 Level 6 Oct 22nd/23rd | 16 |
Eitan Fay (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomsburg Univ Halloween Classic B/G 12/14/16/18 Level 6 Oct 22nd/23rd | F |
Aiden Swartz (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B18s |
B/G 16s & 18s Level 6 Oct 15th/16th @ Veterans Park | Q |
Maksym Yevstakhevych (-----) |
L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B18s |
B/G 16s & 18s Level 6 Oct 15th/16th @ Veterans Park | 16 |
Aaron Lutz (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Oct 8th & 9th @ The Tennis Zone | C-QQ |
Ian Kuchera (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Oct 8th & 9th @ The Tennis Zone | 16 |
Armon Meinstein (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
Conrad Weiser Cornfield Classic | S |
Dan Trifoi (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
Conrad Weiser Cornfield Classic | Q |
Mark Yazemboski (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
Conrad Weiser Cornfield Classic | 16 |
Eric Yazemboski (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
38th Annual Berks Jr. Open Level 6 Boys 12/14/16/18 June 4th & 5th @ Exeter Park | S |
Krish Mendiratta (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B18s |
38th Annual Berks Jr. Open Level 6 Boys 12/14/16/18 June 4th & 5th @ Exeter Park | Q |
Hemanth Kolluri (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
EBKTA Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Level 6 May 28th/29th @ Kutztown High School | C-QQ |
Blake Nolte (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
EBKTA Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Level 6 May 28th/29th @ Kutztown High School | 16 |
Vishruth Madam (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 21st/22nd @ Delcastle | 3RD |
John Willis (4.18) |
Wyeth Anzilotti (-----) Chaitanya Krishna (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 21st/22nd @ Delcastle | S |
John Willis (4.18) |
Justin Yi (-----) Ajay Sheth (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 21st/22nd @ Delcastle | Q |
John Willis (4.18) |
Ariston Fonseca (-----) Arav Menon (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Centercourt L6 BG 18's Tournament | S |
Vansh Kumar (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Centercourt L6 BG 18's Tournament | Q |
KRISH SARAF (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 12s & 18s Level 6 April 9th & 10th @ Veterans Park | Q |
Vansh Kumar (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Centercourt L5 B18, G16 Championships (32 Draw) | C-16 |
Tyler Jacobus (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Centercourt L5 B18, G16 Championships (32 Draw) | 32 |
Laureano Poblete (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/14/2022 | Tournament B18s |
CWTA B/G 18s Level 6 March 12th & 13th @ Sinking Spring YMCA | Q |
Ruhaan Vaidya (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
CWTA B/G 18s Level 6 March 12th & 13th @ Sinking Spring YMCA | F |
Connor Jauffret (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
CWTA B/G 18s Level 6 March 12th & 13th @ Sinking Spring YMCA | S |
Jackson Bonds (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 4 Closed Singles Only Feb 18th-20th @ Springfield YMCA | C-16Q |
Kunaal Jaganathan (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 4 Closed Singles Only Feb 18th-20th @ Springfield YMCA | 32 |
Joshua Finkle (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys/Girls 18s Level 6 Feb 12th & 13th @ Arrowhead | S |
Nathaniel Blum (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys/Girls 18s Level 6 Feb 12th & 13th @ Arrowhead | Q |
Arjun Chadha (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys/Girls 18s Level 6 Feb 12th & 13th @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Connor McPartland (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L5 WOTC Janurary Championship BG18 (Draw 32) | C-16Q |
Noah Potts (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L5 WOTC Janurary Championship BG18 (Draw 32) | 32 |
Tristan Wroe (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ Hempfield Rec Center | ||
12/28/2022 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Daniel Sherman (4.30) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ Hempfield Rec Center | ||
12/28/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Garrett Mathewson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ Hempfield Rec Center | ||
12/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
William Fromherz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ Hempfield Rec Center | ||
12/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Krishi Motam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$$ Upper Dublin Holiday Open presented by Graham Partners | ||
12/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Kamala Kannan (4.63) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$$ Upper Dublin Thanksgiving Weekend Open presented by Graham Partners | ||
11/27/2022 | F | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
John Willis (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Chaitanya Krishna (-----) Kamala Kannan (4.63) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$$ Upper Dublin Thanksgiving Weekend Open presented by Graham Partners | ||
11/27/2022 | S | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
John Willis (-----) | Def |
William Kelleher (-----) Bradley Deeds (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
$$$ Upper Dublin Thanksgiving Weekend Open presented by Graham Partners | ||
11/26/2022 | Q | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
John Willis (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Andrew Bauer (-----) Nicholas Tilley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$$ Upper Dublin Thanksgiving Weekend Open presented by Graham Partners | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Alex Yan (4.63) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$$ Upper Dublin Thanksgiving Weekend Open presented by Graham Partners | ||
11/25/2022 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Nicholas Tilley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG18(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Andrew Yim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG18(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
11/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Owen Kutlu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG18(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
11/11/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Luke Bysiek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomsburg Univ Halloween Classic B/G 12/14/16/18 Level 6 Oct 22nd/23rd | ||
10/22/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 1-0 |
Tyler Mahaffey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomsburg Univ Halloween Classic B/G 12/14/16/18 Level 6 Oct 22nd/23rd | ||
10/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Braiden Smalley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomsburg Univ Halloween Classic B/G 12/14/16/18 Level 6 Oct 22nd/23rd | ||
10/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Eitan Fay (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bloomsburg Univ Halloween Classic B/G 12/14/16/18 Level 6 Oct 22nd/23rd | ||
10/22/2022 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Aiden Swartz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s & 18s Level 6 Oct 15th/16th @ Veterans Park | ||
10/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Maksym Yevstakhevych (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s & 18s Level 6 Oct 15th/16th @ Veterans Park | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Aaron Lutz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Oct 8th & 9th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
10/08/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Ian Kuchera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Oct 8th & 9th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Armon Meinstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Conrad Weiser Cornfield Classic | ||
09/11/2022 | S | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Dan Trifoi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Conrad Weiser Cornfield Classic | ||
09/11/2022 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Mark Yazemboski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Conrad Weiser Cornfield Classic | ||
09/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Eric Yazemboski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
38th Annual Berks Jr. Open Level 6 Boys 12/14/16/18 June 4th & 5th @ Exeter Park | ||
06/05/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Krish Mendiratta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
38th Annual Berks Jr. Open Level 6 Boys 12/14/16/18 June 4th & 5th @ Exeter Park | ||
06/04/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Hemanth Kolluri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EBKTA Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Level 6 May 28th/29th @ Kutztown High School | ||
05/28/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Blake Nolte (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EBKTA Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Level 6 May 28th/29th @ Kutztown High School | ||
05/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Vishruth Madam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 21st/22nd @ Delcastle | ||
05/22/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
John Willis (4.18) | Def |
Wyeth Anzilotti (-----) Chaitanya Krishna (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 21st/22nd @ Delcastle | ||
05/22/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
John Willis (4.18) | 7-5 6-0 |
Justin Yi (-----) Ajay Sheth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 21st/22nd @ Delcastle | ||
05/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
John Willis (4.18) | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Ariston Fonseca (-----) Arav Menon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centercourt L6 BG 18's Tournament | ||
04/23/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Vansh Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centercourt L6 BG 18's Tournament | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
KRISH SARAF (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s & 18s Level 6 April 9th & 10th @ Veterans Park | ||
04/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 2-0 |
Vansh Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centercourt L5 B18, G16 Championships (32 Draw) | ||
03/27/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Tyler Jacobus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centercourt L5 B18, G16 Championships (32 Draw) | ||
03/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Laureano Poblete (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CWTA B/G 18s Level 6 March 12th & 13th @ Sinking Spring YMCA | ||
03/14/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ruhaan Vaidya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CWTA B/G 18s Level 6 March 12th & 13th @ Sinking Spring YMCA | ||
03/12/2022 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Connor Jauffret (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CWTA B/G 18s Level 6 March 12th & 13th @ Sinking Spring YMCA | ||
03/12/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jackson Bonds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 4 Closed Singles Only Feb 18th-20th @ Springfield YMCA | ||
02/19/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Kunaal Jaganathan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 4 Closed Singles Only Feb 18th-20th @ Springfield YMCA | ||
02/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Joshua Finkle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 18s Level 6 Feb 12th & 13th @ Arrowhead | ||
02/13/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nathaniel Blum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 18s Level 6 Feb 12th & 13th @ Arrowhead | ||
02/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Arjun Chadha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 18s Level 6 Feb 12th & 13th @ Arrowhead | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Connor McPartland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 WOTC Janurary Championship BG18 (Draw 32) | ||
01/22/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Noah Potts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 WOTC Janurary Championship BG18 (Draw 32) | ||
01/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Tristan Wroe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap