Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Lars BLOMQUIST (Gallatin, TN)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Broward Level 6 New Year's Classic | C-S |
Alejandro Palacios (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Broward Level 6 New Year's Classic | C-Q |
Taehong Kim (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Broward Level 6 New Year's Classic | Q |
Christopher Berg (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Richland Junior Doubles Championships | F |
Yash Hiremath (-----) |
Shaun Xu (-----) Bruce Li (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Richland Junior Doubles Championships | S |
Yash Hiremath (-----) |
Arjun Sood (-----) Kirkland LaLance (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Richland Junior Doubles Championships | Q |
Yash Hiremath (-----) |
Veer Kodali (-----) arya kumar (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/15/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Richland Junior Doubles Championships | 16 |
Yash Hiremath (-----) |
Ryan Ervin (-----) Aaron Kim (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Top Seed November Invitational | S |
David Tofan (-----) |
L | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Top Seed November Invitational | 3RD |
Jack Mooney (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Top Seed November Invitational | Q |
Max Kuresman (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Tennessee Fall Invitational | C-F |
Charlie Hurst (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Tennessee Fall Invitational | C-S |
Leo Ha (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Tennessee Fall Invitational | C-Q |
Daniel Wang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Tennessee Fall Invitational | Q |
Alex Castro (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Mobile, AL - BG 12&14 | C1-32 |
Kalvin Seo (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Mobile, AL - BG 12&14 | 32 |
Yash Hiremath (-----) |
Gregory Yuan (-----) Nathan Purica (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Mobile, AL - BG 12&14 | 64 |
Jack Winter (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | C-Q |
Ethan Steryous (-----) |
L | 0-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | C-QQ |
Arjun Shankardas (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | 16 |
Dhruv Mishra (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2023 | Tournament B14d |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | Q |
sanjit Nathan (-----) |
Siddhant Dua (-----) Trishiv Premanand (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2023 Tennessee Jr Open (FLIGHTED Draws) | C-Q |
William Thom (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2023 Tennessee Jr Open (FLIGHTED Draws) | C-QQ |
Zijie Yan (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2023 Tennessee Jr Open (FLIGHTED Draws) | 16 |
Noah Kanianthra (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Winter Park | C-F |
Indigo Stout (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Winter Park | C-S |
Kyan Vonk (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Winter Park | C-Q |
Ishan Basker (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Winter Park | 16 |
Isaiah Bayon (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2023 ATA National Junior Championship | Q |
Vedahas Yeturu (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/26/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2023 ATA National Junior Championship | 16 |
Sritej Sattaru (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam | F |
Cody Hyde (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam | S |
Hamp Lefler (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam | Q |
Mazen Elsaadawy (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam | 16 |
Vignesh Sundar (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Lipscomb Summer Championships | S |
Edison Shen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Lipscomb Summer Championships | F |
Jacob Hammers (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Lipscomb Summer Championships | Q |
Pranad Majjari (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Lipscomb Summer Championships | 16 |
Jack Buntin (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Decatur Independence Classic | 3RD |
Pranad Majjari (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Decatur Independence Classic | S |
James Burnette (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Decatur Independence Classic | Q |
Kayden-Reed Letson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Decatur Independence Classic | 16 |
Luke West (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
May LIRC Tournament | 3RD |
Timothy Lee (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
May LIRC Tournament | S |
Derek Abrams (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B14s |
May LIRC Tournament | Q |
Nash Missi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B14s |
May LIRC Tournament | 16 |
Christian Samuel Ho (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Spring Slammers Championship | F |
Benjamin Nichol (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Spring Slammers Championship | S |
Ryan Ervin (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Spring Slammers Championship | Q |
Deven Wadia (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Tennessee State Junior Championships | C2-F |
David Safarian (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Tennessee State Junior Championships | C2-S |
Rohan Papireddy (-----) |
W | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Tennessee State Junior Championships | C2-Q |
James Richards (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Tennessee State Junior Championships | Q |
William McGugin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Tennessee State Junior Championships | 16 |
Erick Brasfield (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Tennessee State Junior Championships | 32 |
Arjun Garudadhri (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 Jackson Spring Championships 12s&14s (FLIGHTED Draws) | F |
Yash Hiremath (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 Jackson Spring Championships 12s&14s (FLIGHTED Draws) | S |
Arjun Garudadhri (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 Jackson Spring Championships 12s&14s (FLIGHTED Draws) | Q |
Milan Nair (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 Jackson Spring Championships 12s&14s (FLIGHTED Draws) | 16 |
Henry Smith (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Bluegrass Winter Slam | F |
Rehaan Desai (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Bluegrass Winter Slam | S |
Foster Kang (-----) |
W | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Bluegrass Winter Slam | Q |
Ethan Roark (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Broward Level 6 New Year's Classic | ||
12/30/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Alejandro Palacios (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 6 New Year's Classic | ||
12/30/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Taehong Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 6 New Year's Classic | ||
12/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Christopher Berg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Doubles Championships | ||
12/17/2023 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Yash Hiremath (-----) | 8-3 |
Shaun Xu (-----) Bruce Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Doubles Championships | ||
12/17/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Yash Hiremath (-----) | 8-5 |
Arjun Sood (-----) Kirkland LaLance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Doubles Championships | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Yash Hiremath (-----) | 8-3 |
Veer Kodali (-----) arya kumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Doubles Championships | ||
12/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Yash Hiremath (-----) | 9-7 |
Ryan Ervin (-----) Aaron Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Top Seed November Invitational | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
David Tofan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Top Seed November Invitational | ||
11/19/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Jack Mooney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Top Seed November Invitational | ||
11/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Max Kuresman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Tennessee Fall Invitational | ||
10/15/2023 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Charlie Hurst (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Tennessee Fall Invitational | ||
10/15/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Leo Ha (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Tennessee Fall Invitational | ||
10/14/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Daniel Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Tennessee Fall Invitational | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Alex Castro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL - BG 12&14 | ||
10/08/2023 | C1-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kalvin Seo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL - BG 12&14 | ||
10/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Yash Hiremath (-----) | 8-2 |
Gregory Yuan (-----) Nathan Purica (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL - BG 12&14 | ||
10/07/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jack Winter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | ||
09/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
0-4 4-2 1-0 |
Ethan Steryous (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | ||
09/09/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Arjun Shankardas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Dhruv Mishra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | ||
09/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
sanjit Nathan (-----) | 8-4 |
Siddhant Dua (-----) Trishiv Premanand (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Tennessee Jr Open (FLIGHTED Draws) | ||
08/20/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
William Thom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Tennessee Jr Open (FLIGHTED Draws) | ||
08/19/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | Zijie Yan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2023 Tennessee Jr Open (FLIGHTED Draws) | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Noah Kanianthra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Park | ||
07/30/2023 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Indigo Stout (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Park | ||
07/30/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Kyan Vonk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Park | ||
07/29/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Ishan Basker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Park | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Isaiah Bayon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ATA National Junior Championship | ||
07/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 5-4 |
Vedahas Yeturu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ATA National Junior Championship | ||
07/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-5 1-0 |
Sritej Sattaru (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam | ||
07/16/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Cody Hyde (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam | ||
07/15/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Hamp Lefler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam | ||
07/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Mazen Elsaadawy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam | ||
07/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Vignesh Sundar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lipscomb Summer Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Edison Shen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lipscomb Summer Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Jacob Hammers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lipscomb Summer Championships | ||
07/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Pranad Majjari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lipscomb Summer Championships | ||
07/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Jack Buntin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Decatur Independence Classic | ||
06/25/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Pranad Majjari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Decatur Independence Classic | ||
06/25/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
James Burnette (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Decatur Independence Classic | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Kayden-Reed Letson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Decatur Independence Classic | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Luke West (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
May LIRC Tournament | ||
05/21/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-4 4-0 |
Timothy Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
May LIRC Tournament | ||
05/21/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Derek Abrams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
May LIRC Tournament | ||
05/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nash Missi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
May LIRC Tournament | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Christian Samuel Ho (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Spring Slammers Championship | ||
05/07/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Benjamin Nichol (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Spring Slammers Championship | ||
05/07/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ryan Ervin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Spring Slammers Championship | ||
05/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Deven Wadia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Junior Championships | ||
05/01/2023 | C2-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
David Safarian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Junior Championships | ||
05/01/2023 | C2-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Rohan Papireddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Junior Championships | ||
05/01/2023 | C2-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | James Richards (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Junior Championships | ||
04/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
William McGugin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Junior Championships | ||
04/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Erick Brasfield (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Junior Championships | ||
04/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Arjun Garudadhri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Jackson Spring Championships 12s&14s (FLIGHTED Draws) | ||
04/23/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
2-6 6-1 |
Yash Hiremath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Jackson Spring Championships 12s&14s (FLIGHTED Draws) | ||
04/23/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Arjun Garudadhri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Jackson Spring Championships 12s&14s (FLIGHTED Draws) | ||
04/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Milan Nair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Jackson Spring Championships 12s&14s (FLIGHTED Draws) | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Henry Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bluegrass Winter Slam | ||
02/12/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Rehaan Desai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bluegrass Winter Slam | ||
02/12/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Foster Kang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bluegrass Winter Slam | ||
02/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ethan Roark (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap