Match History (2024) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Lauren Chen (Houston, TX)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/21/2024 | Tournament G16s |
King’s Court Aspiring Aces April Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | SW-F |
Lucy Chung (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/21/2024 | Tournament G16s |
King’s Court Aspiring Aces April Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | W-S |
Madeleine Monti (-----) |
L | 4-2 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2024 | Tournament G16d |
King’s Court Aspiring Aces April Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | F |
Lucy Chung (-----) |
Sarah Meek (-----) Madeleine Monti (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/20/2024 | Tournament G16d |
King’s Court Aspiring Aces April Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | S |
Lucy Chung (-----) |
AMANNI KARERA (-----) Layla Qutub (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/20/2024 | Tournament G16d |
King’s Court Aspiring Aces April Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | Q |
Lucy Chung (-----) |
Ellie Wander (-----) Emma Varela (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
04/20/2024 | Tournament G16s |
King’s Court Aspiring Aces April Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | W-Q |
Ivory Cao (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2024 | Tournament G16s |
King’s Court Aspiring Aces April Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 16 |
Rebecca Bukhman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament G14d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | SO-F |
Catherine Hochman (-----) |
Esha Vallabhaneni (-----) Stella Chambers (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/14/2024 | Tournament G14s |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | SO-F |
Esha Vallabhaneni (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament G14d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | SO-S |
Catherine Hochman (-----) |
Brooke Yu (-----) Netra Uprale (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/14/2024 | Tournament G14s |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | SO-S |
Netra Uprale (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament G14d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | W-Q |
Catherine Hochman (-----) |
Annika Wriedt (-----) Sophia Preng (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/13/2024 | Tournament G14s |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | W-Q |
Annika Wriedt (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament G14d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | 16 |
Catherine Hochman (-----) |
Ingrid Fiedler (-----) Lydia Parranto (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/13/2024 | Tournament G14s |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | 16 |
Lydia Parranto (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2024 | Tournament G14s |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | F |
Sophia Gooch (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2024 | Tournament G14s |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | S |
Larissa Goodman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2024 | Tournament G14d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | F |
Bentley Sparks (-----) |
Ava Lohmeyer (-----) Mikayla Person (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/30/2024 | Tournament G14d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | S |
Bentley Sparks (-----) |
Izabel Rather (-----) Emma Mcewen (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/30/2024 | Tournament G14d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | Q |
Bentley Sparks (-----) |
Olivia Wells (-----) Larissa Goodman (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
03/30/2024 | Tournament G14s |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | Q |
Daniella Akhtar (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2024 | Tournament G14s |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 16 |
Siri Aravalli (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-F |
Mia Cordova (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-S |
Anjali Shah (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament G16d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | SO-F |
Isabella Young (-----) |
Avery Horowitz (-----) Kelia Kabano (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
01/06/2024 | Tournament G16d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-S |
Isabella Young (-----) |
ANABELLA ORDONEZ (-----) Yael Modrykamien (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
01/06/2024 | Tournament G16d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Isabella Young (-----) |
Elly York (-----) Kendyl Mercer (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
01/06/2024 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-Q |
Claire Jin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2024 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 |
Lucy Chung (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
King’s Court Aspiring Aces April Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/21/2024 | SW-F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Lucy Chung (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court Aspiring Aces April Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/21/2024 | W-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
4-2 3-5 1-0 |
Madeleine Monti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court Aspiring Aces April Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/21/2024 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Lucy Chung (-----) | 6-3 |
Sarah Meek (-----) Madeleine Monti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court Aspiring Aces April Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/20/2024 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Lucy Chung (-----) | 6-3 |
AMANNI KARERA (-----) Layla Qutub (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court Aspiring Aces April Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/20/2024 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Lucy Chung (-----) | 6-0 |
Ellie Wander (-----) Emma Varela (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court Aspiring Aces April Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/20/2024 | W-Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Ivory Cao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court Aspiring Aces April Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/20/2024 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Rebecca Bukhman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/14/2024 | SO-F | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Catherine Hochman (-----) | Def |
Esha Vallabhaneni (-----) Stella Chambers (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/14/2024 | SO-F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Esha Vallabhaneni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/14/2024 | SO-S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Catherine Hochman (-----) | 8-2 |
Brooke Yu (-----) Netra Uprale (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/14/2024 | SO-S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Netra Uprale (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/13/2024 | W-Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Catherine Hochman (-----) | 8-4 |
Annika Wriedt (-----) Sophia Preng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/13/2024 | W-Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Annika Wriedt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Catherine Hochman (-----) | 8-4 |
Ingrid Fiedler (-----) Lydia Parranto (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Lydia Parranto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
03/31/2024 | F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Sophia Gooch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
03/31/2024 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Larissa Goodman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
03/31/2024 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Bentley Sparks (-----) | Def |
Ava Lohmeyer (-----) Mikayla Person (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
03/30/2024 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Bentley Sparks (-----) | 6-2 |
Izabel Rather (-----) Emma Mcewen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
03/30/2024 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Bentley Sparks (-----) | 6-4 |
Olivia Wells (-----) Larissa Goodman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
03/30/2024 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Daniella Akhtar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
03/30/2024 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Siri Aravalli (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
01/07/2024 | W-F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Mia Cordova (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
01/07/2024 | W-S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Anjali Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
01/07/2024 | SO-F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Isabella Young (-----) | 6-2 |
Avery Horowitz (-----) Kelia Kabano (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
01/06/2024 | W-S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Isabella Young (-----) | 7-6 |
ANABELLA ORDONEZ (-----) Yael Modrykamien (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
01/06/2024 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Isabella Young (-----) | 6-0 |
Elly York (-----) Kendyl Mercer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
01/06/2024 | W-Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Claire Jin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
01/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Lucy Chung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap