Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Luke Gordon (Rye, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Garrett Mathewson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 *top down by ranking | C-QQ |
Phineas Wayland (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Guilford L6 Thanksgiving Championships | Q |
Tyler Martinez (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Guilford L6 Thanksgiving Championships | 16 |
Alexander Lewis (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | 16 |
Alexander Kotter (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | C-S |
Shaan Chawla (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | C-Q |
Cortland Thompson-Feuss (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | C-QQ |
Jonah Herman (-----) |
W | 4-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,14 *top down by ranking | S |
Dylan Dennis (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,14 *top down by ranking | Q |
Neil Malhotra (-----) |
W | 5-3 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,14 *top down by ranking | 3RD |
ALEX GORDON (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 MSTA Summer Series #3 at Fordham University BG14,16,18 *top down by ranking | 32 |
Ciaran Concepcion (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16(48 Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | C-16 |
Kenya Takaku (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16(48 Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 64 |
Dhruv Ramaswamy (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | 16 |
CHRISTOPHER CHO (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | 32 |
Adam McFarlane (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Cross String Summer Series 3 at St. John's University BG 14,16, 18 *top down by ranking | Q |
Zakaria Ahmed (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Cross String Summer Series 3 at St. John's University BG 14,16, 18 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Matthew Decatur (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Cross String Summer Series 3 at St. John's University BG 14,16, 18 *top down by ranking | C-Q |
Zachary Pai (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 (48 draw) | 32 |
Joaquin Urrutia (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 (48 draw) | 64 |
Kyler Leung (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 8th/9th @ Monroe Sports Center | F |
Brayden Bonetti (-----) |
L | 7-5 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 8th/9th @ Monroe Sports Center | S |
Ethan Goh (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 8th/9th @ Monroe Sports Center | Q |
Yosef nisimi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 8th/9th @ Monroe Sports Center | 16 |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club Summer B14 Championship (64 draw) | 32 |
Aaron Tokarz (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club Summer B14 Championship (64 draw) | 64 |
SHIVAM RATHEE (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG14,16 *top down by ranking | R2 |
Matthew Marchini (-----) |
W | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG14,16 *top down by ranking | R3 |
Dylan Pai (-----) |
L | 4-5 5-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Open Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | C-Q |
Cole Frumin (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Open Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | 16 |
Evan Contant (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Open Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | C-F |
Michael Katz (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Open Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | C-S |
Gavin Nugent (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG14 *top down by ranking | Q |
Elliot Blin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG14 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Elias Bruu-Syversen (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG14 *top down by ranking | 32 |
Herschel Mallangada (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Ramapo Event BG12,16 *first come first serve | 16 |
CHRISTOPHER CHO (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Ramapo Event BG12,16 *first come first serve | 32 |
Russell svetlakou (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 *top down by ranking | ||
12/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Garrett Mathewson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 *top down by ranking | ||
12/22/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Phineas Wayland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Guilford L6 Thanksgiving Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Tyler Martinez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Guilford L6 Thanksgiving Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Alexander Lewis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Alexander Kotter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/14/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Shaan Chawla (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/14/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Cortland Thompson-Feuss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/14/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-3 4-0 |
Jonah Herman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,14 *top down by ranking | ||
09/02/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-4 4-0 1-0 |
Dylan Dennis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,14 *top down by ranking | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 2-4 1-0 |
Neil Malhotra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,14 *top down by ranking | ||
09/02/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
ALEX GORDON (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 MSTA Summer Series #3 at Fordham University BG14,16,18 *top down by ranking | ||
08/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Ciaran Concepcion (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B16(48 Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
08/12/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kenya Takaku (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B16(48 Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
08/11/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Dhruv Ramaswamy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 7-5 |
CHRISTOPHER CHO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | ||
07/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Adam McFarlane (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Cross String Summer Series 3 at St. John's University BG 14,16, 18 *top down by ranking | ||
07/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Zakaria Ahmed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Cross String Summer Series 3 at St. John's University BG 14,16, 18 *top down by ranking | ||
07/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Matthew Decatur (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Cross String Summer Series 3 at St. John's University BG 14,16, 18 *top down by ranking | ||
07/21/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Zachary Pai (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 (48 draw) | ||
07/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-0 1-0 |
Joaquin Urrutia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 (48 draw) | ||
07/14/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Kyler Leung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 8th/9th @ Monroe Sports Center | ||
07/09/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 1-6 1-0 |
Brayden Bonetti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 8th/9th @ Monroe Sports Center | ||
07/09/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ethan Goh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 8th/9th @ Monroe Sports Center | ||
07/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Yosef nisimi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 8th/9th @ Monroe Sports Center | ||
07/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club Summer B14 Championship (64 draw) | ||
06/30/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Aaron Tokarz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club Summer B14 Championship (64 draw) | ||
06/30/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
SHIVAM RATHEE (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG14,16 *top down by ranking | ||
06/24/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-4 5-3 1-0 |
Matthew Marchini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG14,16 *top down by ranking | ||
06/23/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-5 5-4 1-0 |
Dylan Pai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Open Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | ||
06/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Cole Frumin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Open Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | ||
06/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Evan Contant (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Open Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | ||
06/09/2023 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Michael Katz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Open Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | ||
06/09/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Gavin Nugent (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG14 *top down by ranking | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Elliot Blin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG14 *top down by ranking | ||
06/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Elias Bruu-Syversen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG14 *top down by ranking | ||
06/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Herschel Mallangada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Ramapo Event BG12,16 *first come first serve | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-2 | CHRISTOPHER CHO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Ramapo Event BG12,16 *first come first serve | ||
05/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Russell svetlakou (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap