Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Michael Griff (Purchase, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Indoor December Challenger | F |
Marko Arboleda (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Indoor December Challenger | S |
Lucas Bucci (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Indoor December Challenger | Q |
Sam Mathes (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Indoor December Challenger | 16 |
Joao pedro Figueiredo (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
58th Junior Orange Bowl International Championship | 256 |
Natalie Yanovsky (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Westchester Tennis Center Dec Championships | 16 |
Callum Markowitz (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Westchester Tennis Center Dec Championships | 32 |
Benjamin Kantor (-----) |
W | 0-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Point Set Winter Championships | 16 |
Charles Robertson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Point Set Winter Championships | 32 |
Jules Taylor-Kerman (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Stadium Challenger at mill pond | Q |
Akash Hongal (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Stadium Challenger at mill pond | 16 |
Justin Lenz (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Hardscrabble October Challenger | F |
Joseph Wilson (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Hardscrabble October Challenger | S |
William Jarvie (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Hardscrabble October Challenger | Q |
Connor DuVally (-----) |
W | 6-3 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/04/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B October Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet Club | 16 |
Russell Oh (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/04/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B October Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet Club | 32 |
Brody Pearlman (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | 16 |
Charles Samson (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1 APTC August Championships | 64 |
Christian Bobko (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
*L1 New Shrewsbury Start of Summer Championships | 16 |
Connor DuVally (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
*L1 New Shrewsbury Start of Summer Championships | 32 |
Miles Singer (-----) |
W | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Hardscrabble Late Spring Challenger | S |
Sebastian Chavarro (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3) | C-R2 |
Adam Bojkovic (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3) | 64 |
Matthew Miller (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B On Serve Junior Challenger | Q |
Ajay Kartik (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1 New Shrewsbury February Championships | 64 |
Nicholas Siforov (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at NYTCi (National L4) | 16 |
Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) |
Ari Cotoulas (-----) William Monahan (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/01/2019 | Tournament B14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at NYTCi (National L4) | 32 |
Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) |
Robbie Stein (-----) Aditya Vyas (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B January Challenger at Hardscrabble Club | F |
Joseph Wilson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B January Challenger at Hardscrabble Club | S |
Connor DuVally (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B January Challenger at Hardscrabble Club | Q |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1A Armonk Indoor January Championships | Q |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1A Armonk Indoor January Championships | 16 |
Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1A Armonk Indoor January Championships | 32 |
Adin Lamport (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/05/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle January Championships | 16 |
Hudson Chris (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle January Championships | 32 |
Aaron Khubani (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
L1B Armonk Indoor December Challenger | ||
12/22/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Marko Arboleda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Indoor December Challenger | ||
12/21/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Lucas Bucci (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Indoor December Challenger | ||
12/21/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sam Mathes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Indoor December Challenger | ||
12/20/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Joao pedro Figueiredo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
58th Junior Orange Bowl International Championship | ||
12/14/2019 | 256 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Natalie Yanovsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Westchester Tennis Center Dec Championships | ||
12/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Callum Markowitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Westchester Tennis Center Dec Championships | ||
12/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
0-6 6-4 1-0 |
Benjamin Kantor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Point Set Winter Championships | ||
11/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Charles Robertson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Point Set Winter Championships | ||
11/29/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jules Taylor-Kerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Stadium Challenger at mill pond | ||
11/15/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Akash Hongal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Stadium Challenger at mill pond | ||
11/15/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Justin Lenz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble October Challenger | ||
10/26/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Joseph Wilson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble October Challenger | ||
10/26/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
William Jarvie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble October Challenger | ||
10/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 0-6 1-0 |
Connor DuVally (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B October Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
10/04/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Russell Oh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B October Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
10/04/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Brody Pearlman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | ||
09/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Charles Samson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 APTC August Championships | ||
08/09/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Christian Bobko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*L1 New Shrewsbury Start of Summer Championships | ||
06/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Connor DuVally (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*L1 New Shrewsbury Start of Summer Championships | ||
06/07/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-7 7-5 1-0 |
Miles Singer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Late Spring Challenger | ||
06/01/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Sebastian Chavarro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3) | ||
05/25/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Adam Bojkovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3) | ||
05/24/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Matthew Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B On Serve Junior Challenger | ||
05/18/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Ajay Kartik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury February Championships | ||
02/08/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Nicholas Siforov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at NYTCi (National L4) | ||
02/02/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Ari Cotoulas (-----) William Monahan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at NYTCi (National L4) | ||
02/01/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Robbie Stein (-----) Aditya Vyas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B January Challenger at Hardscrabble Club | ||
01/27/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Joseph Wilson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B January Challenger at Hardscrabble Club | ||
01/26/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Connor DuVally (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B January Challenger at Hardscrabble Club | ||
01/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Armonk Indoor January Championships | ||
01/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
0-6 6-4 1-0 |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Armonk Indoor January Championships | ||
01/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1A Armonk Indoor January Championships | ||
01/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Adin Lamport (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle January Championships | ||
01/05/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Hudson Chris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle January Championships | ||
01/04/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Aaron Khubani (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap