Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Michael Griff (Purchase, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 December @ APTC (BG16) (32 draw) | 16 |
Vivek Laddha (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/11/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 December @ APTC (BG16) (32 draw) | 32 |
Ansh Mehta (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Super Six Robbie Wagner Thanksgiving Sectional Closed (BG16) (32 Draw) | 32 |
Jordan Chang (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Super Six Robbie Wagner Thanksgiving Sectional Closed (BG16) (32 Draw) | C-R1 |
Darren Huang (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
11/21/2020 | Tournament B16s |
New location westchester tennis center - L4 Eastern Sectional Closed @PATC(NJ) (B16) | C-R2 |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
11/20/2020 | Tournament B16s |
New location westchester tennis center - L4 Eastern Sectional Closed @PATC(NJ) (B16) | 32 |
Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2020 | Tournament B16s |
New location westchester tennis center - L4 Eastern Sectional Closed @PATC(NJ) (B16) | C-R1 |
Nathaniel Blum (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/06/2020 | Tournament B18s |
L6 APTC Challenger (24 draw) Nov 6,2020 | 32 |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/01/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 October 30th Championships @ Point Set (24 draw) | S |
Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/01/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 October 30th Championships @ Point Set (24 draw) | Q |
Alexander Sherman (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 October 30th Championships @ Point Set (24 draw) | 16 |
Trevor Girandola (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/25/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | S |
Jordan Chang (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/24/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | Q |
Aron Bursztyn (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/24/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | 16 |
Tyler Bush (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Super Six October @ New Shrewsbury (48 draw) Boys 16 | 32 |
Braden Thyroff (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Super Six October @ New Shrewsbury (48 draw) Boys 16 | C-R2 |
Nicholas Siforov (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
10/09/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Super Six October @ New Shrewsbury (48 draw) Boys 16 | 64 |
Sadhista Linga (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/26/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 September 25 Championships @ RIRC (32 draw) | 16 |
Edward Liao (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 September 25 Championships @ RIRC (32 draw) | 32 |
Jake David (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/19/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle September 18th Open (24 draw) | Q |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/19/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle September 18th Open (24 draw) | 16 |
Michael Marks (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/06/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | C-R2 |
RAHUL RAVI (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | 32 |
Alex Marino (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | C-R1 |
Anthony Markello (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
09/01/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 SPORTIME Quogue September Weekday Championships (BG14-16) 24 draw | 16 |
Andrew Ena (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Alley Pond Tennis Center Challenger (24 player draws ) BG 14,16 | 32 |
Vivek Laddha (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/22/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 BHTC August Eastern Championships | S |
arian abalos (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/22/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 BHTC August Eastern Championships | Q |
Daniel Ngiam (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 BHTC August Eastern Championships | 16 |
Edmond Niu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/15/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 SPORTIME Quogue August 14,2020 Challenger (16 player draw) | 16 |
Nelson Spiegel (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/03/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 (former L1) Sportime Syosset Eastern January Championships | 32 |
Luka Markovic (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- |
L5 December @ APTC (BG16) (32 draw) | ||
12/12/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Vivek Laddha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 December @ APTC (BG16) (32 draw) | ||
12/11/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Ansh Mehta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six Robbie Wagner Thanksgiving Sectional Closed (BG16) (32 Draw) | ||
11/27/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jordan Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six Robbie Wagner Thanksgiving Sectional Closed (BG16) (32 Draw) | ||
11/27/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-5 | Darren Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New location westchester tennis center - L4 Eastern Sectional Closed @PATC(NJ) (B16) | ||
11/21/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-6 | Caleb Zimmerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New location westchester tennis center - L4 Eastern Sectional Closed @PATC(NJ) (B16) | ||
11/20/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New location westchester tennis center - L4 Eastern Sectional Closed @PATC(NJ) (B16) | ||
11/20/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Nathaniel Blum (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 APTC Challenger (24 draw) Nov 6,2020 | ||
11/06/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 October 30th Championships @ Point Set (24 draw) | ||
11/01/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 October 30th Championships @ Point Set (24 draw) | ||
11/01/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Alexander Sherman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 October 30th Championships @ Point Set (24 draw) | ||
10/31/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Trevor Girandola (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | ||
10/25/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jordan Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | ||
10/24/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Aron Bursztyn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | ||
10/24/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Tyler Bush (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Super Six October @ New Shrewsbury (48 draw) Boys 16 | ||
10/10/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Braden Thyroff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Super Six October @ New Shrewsbury (48 draw) Boys 16 | ||
10/10/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-5 | Nicholas Siforov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Super Six October @ New Shrewsbury (48 draw) Boys 16 | ||
10/09/2020 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Sadhista Linga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 September 25 Championships @ RIRC (32 draw) | ||
09/26/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Edward Liao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 September 25 Championships @ RIRC (32 draw) | ||
09/25/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jake David (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle September 18th Open (24 draw) | ||
09/19/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle September 18th Open (24 draw) | ||
09/19/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Michael Marks (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | ||
09/06/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-6 | RAHUL RAVI (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | ||
09/05/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alex Marino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | ||
09/05/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-2 | Anthony Markello (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 SPORTIME Quogue September Weekday Championships (BG14-16) 24 draw | ||
09/01/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Andrew Ena (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Alley Pond Tennis Center Challenger (24 player draws ) BG 14,16 | ||
08/27/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Vivek Laddha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 BHTC August Eastern Championships | ||
08/22/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
arian abalos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 BHTC August Eastern Championships | ||
08/22/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Daniel Ngiam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 BHTC August Eastern Championships | ||
08/21/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Edmond Niu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 SPORTIME Quogue August 14,2020 Challenger (16 player draw) | ||
08/15/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Nelson Spiegel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 (former L1) Sportime Syosset Eastern January Championships | ||
01/03/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Luka Markovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap