Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Moira Hix (Grosse Pointe Farms, MI)
Female |
4.0 S 4/22/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.0 Rating Meter
N/A
3.5001 - 4.0000
N/A
3.5001 - 4.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2017 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 16 |
Helaina Pietrowsky (-----) |
Helena Cilella (-----) Ava Ribaudo (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
12/27/2017 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Sarah Hall (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2017 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 64 |
Natalie Smitek (-----) |
W | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2017 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R2 |
Cleo Wang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Deer Lake Welcome Winter Open | S |
Mollie Judge (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Deer Lake Welcome Winter Open | Q |
Sloane Dietz (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Thanksgiving Classic | C-S |
Ana Todesco (-----) |
L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Thanksgiving Classic | S |
Emma Chrome (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Thanksgiving Classic | Q |
Chiara Martella (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/04/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | 16 |
Lily Pfeiffer (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/04/2017 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 |
Sadie Daavettila (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2017 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | C-R1 |
Andrea Teofilovic (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Halloween Open | F |
Helaina Pietrowsky (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Halloween Open | S |
emma Gabos (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Deer Lake Fall Open | C-F |
Calli Sokolowski (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Deer Lake Fall Open | C-S |
Gaby Levine (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Deer Lake Fall Open | Q |
ANNAMARIA RAFTU (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Fall Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | S |
Helaina Pietrowsky (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Fall Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | C-S |
SRIAMSHA DUBBAKA (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Fall Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | C-F |
Hannah Tomina (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Dearborn Racquet & Health Club Freak Fest 1 | S |
Katie Rolls (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Dearborn Racquet & Health Club Freak Fest 1 | Q |
Molly Wysocki (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Junior Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | S |
Mia Goldstein (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Junior Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | Q |
Anika Kinra (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | S |
Gaby Gryzenia (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | Q |
Pallavi Verghese (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2017 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R2 |
Alexandra Wolf (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2017 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 16 |
Kaylen Tolliver (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2017 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Shriya Sekar (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Berkley Classic | S |
Anna Dietz (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Berkley Classic | F |
emma Gabos (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Bloomfield Open Hunt Smash Cup | S |
Mia Goldstein (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Bloomfield Open Hunt Smash Cup | Q |
Emma Albertie (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2017 | Tournament G14d |
Dr. Joe Morris Memorial | F |
Helaina Pietrowsky (-----) |
Claire Beardslee (-----) Kate Beardslee (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/18/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Dr. Joe Morris Memorial | 3RD |
Helaina Pietrowsky (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament G14d |
Dr. Joe Morris Memorial | S |
Helaina Pietrowsky (-----) |
Krystal Kao (-----) Kamie Mueller (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/17/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Dr. Joe Morris Memorial | S |
Jenna Redmile (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Dr. Joe Morris Memorial | Q |
Allie Zhang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Dr. Joe Morris Memorial | 16 |
Audrey Zhang (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2017 | Tournament G14s |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIER | C-R3Q |
Anna Bickersteth (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2017 | Tournament G14s |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIER | 32 |
Kate Beardslee (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wessen Indoor Memorial Weekend Tournament | C-F |
Morgan Drenser-Hagmann (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wessen Indoor Memorial Weekend Tournament | C-S |
Izabel Kruse (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wessen Indoor Memorial Weekend Tournament | Q |
Moorea McNalley (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Spring Blast with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | S |
Moorea McNalley (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Spring Blast with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | Q |
Kate Beardslee (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Schoolcraft College Qualifier Tune-up | Q |
Kate Beardslee (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Schoolcraft College Qualifier Tune-up | S |
Moorea McNalley (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Ice Bowl with YOUTH PROGRESSION GREEN BALL | S |
Mia Schwartz (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Ice Bowl with YOUTH PROGRESSION GREEN BALL | C-F |
Mara Jaku (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Wimbledon Ice Bowl with YOUTH PROGRESSION GREEN BALL | C-S |
Ashley Capelli (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Lochmoor Club Girls Winter Open | C-F |
Anika Kinra (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Lochmoor Club Girls Winter Open | C-S |
Gigi Kalabat (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Lochmoor Club Girls Winter Open | S |
Hailey Demerritt (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Lochmoor Club Girls Winter Open | Q |
Ashley Buechner (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Deer Lake Winter Open | C-F |
Meghan Wysocki (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Deer Lake Winter Open | S |
Wiktoria Szemraj (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Deer Lake Winter Open | Q |
Olivia Mitchell (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/27/2017 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Helaina Pietrowsky (-----) | 8-4 |
Helena Cilella (-----) Ava Ribaudo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/27/2017 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Sarah Hall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/27/2017 | 64 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Natalie Smitek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/27/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Cleo Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Welcome Winter Open | ||
12/02/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Mollie Judge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Welcome Winter Open | ||
12/01/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sloane Dietz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Thanksgiving Classic | ||
11/19/2017 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Ana Todesco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Thanksgiving Classic | ||
11/18/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Emma Chrome (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Thanksgiving Classic | ||
11/18/2017 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Chiara Martella (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | ||
11/04/2017 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Lily Pfeiffer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/04/2017 | 64 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sadie Daavettila (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/04/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Andrea Teofilovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Halloween Open | ||
10/28/2017 | F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Helaina Pietrowsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Halloween Open | ||
10/28/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
emma Gabos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open | ||
10/22/2017 | C-F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Calli Sokolowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open | ||
10/22/2017 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Gaby Levine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open | ||
10/21/2017 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
ANNAMARIA RAFTU (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Fall Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
10/07/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Helaina Pietrowsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Fall Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
10/07/2017 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
SRIAMSHA DUBBAKA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Fall Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
10/06/2017 | C-F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Hannah Tomina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dearborn Racquet & Health Club Freak Fest 1 | ||
09/29/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Katie Rolls (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dearborn Racquet & Health Club Freak Fest 1 | ||
09/29/2017 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Molly Wysocki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Junior Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
09/23/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Mia Goldstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Junior Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
09/22/2017 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Anika Kinra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | ||
09/16/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Gaby Gryzenia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | ||
09/16/2017 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Pallavi Verghese (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/06/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Alexandra Wolf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/05/2017 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Kaylen Tolliver (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/05/2017 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Shriya Sekar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Berkley Classic | ||
07/29/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Anna Dietz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Berkley Classic | ||
07/28/2017 | F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
emma Gabos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Open Hunt Smash Cup | ||
07/15/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Mia Goldstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Open Hunt Smash Cup | ||
07/15/2017 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Emma Albertie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dr. Joe Morris Memorial | ||
06/18/2017 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Helaina Pietrowsky (-----) | 8-5 |
Claire Beardslee (-----) Kate Beardslee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dr. Joe Morris Memorial | ||
06/18/2017 | 3RD | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Helaina Pietrowsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dr. Joe Morris Memorial | ||
06/17/2017 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Helaina Pietrowsky (-----) | Def |
Krystal Kao (-----) Kamie Mueller (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dr. Joe Morris Memorial | ||
06/17/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jenna Redmile (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dr. Joe Morris Memorial | ||
06/17/2017 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Allie Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dr. Joe Morris Memorial | ||
06/16/2017 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Audrey Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIER | ||
06/11/2017 | C-R3Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Anna Bickersteth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIER | ||
06/10/2017 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 6-4 |
Kate Beardslee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wessen Indoor Memorial Weekend Tournament | ||
05/28/2017 | C-F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Morgan Drenser-Hagmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wessen Indoor Memorial Weekend Tournament | ||
05/28/2017 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Izabel Kruse (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wessen Indoor Memorial Weekend Tournament | ||
05/27/2017 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Moorea McNalley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Spring Blast with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
05/13/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Moorea McNalley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Spring Blast with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
05/13/2017 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Kate Beardslee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Schoolcraft College Qualifier Tune-up | ||
05/06/2017 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Kate Beardslee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Schoolcraft College Qualifier Tune-up | ||
05/05/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Moorea McNalley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Ice Bowl with YOUTH PROGRESSION GREEN BALL | ||
01/28/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Mia Schwartz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Ice Bowl with YOUTH PROGRESSION GREEN BALL | ||
01/28/2017 | C-F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Mara Jaku (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Ice Bowl with YOUTH PROGRESSION GREEN BALL | ||
01/28/2017 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Ashley Capelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lochmoor Club Girls Winter Open | ||
01/22/2017 | C-F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Anika Kinra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lochmoor Club Girls Winter Open | ||
01/22/2017 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Gigi Kalabat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lochmoor Club Girls Winter Open | ||
01/21/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Hailey Demerritt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lochmoor Club Girls Winter Open | ||
01/21/2017 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Ashley Buechner (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Winter Open | ||
01/15/2017 | C-F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Meghan Wysocki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Winter Open | ||
01/14/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Wiktoria Szemraj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Winter Open | ||
01/13/2017 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Olivia Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap