Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Preston Stearns (Mason, OH)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/04/2020 | Tournament B16d |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | 16 |
Alex Cairo (-----) |
Lucas Brown (-----) John Kim (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
12/04/2020 | Tournament B16s |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | 32 |
Gianluca Ballotta (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2020 | Tournament B16d |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | 32 |
Alex Cairo (-----) |
Quang Duong (-----) Robert Zhang (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- |
12/04/2020 | Tournament B16s |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | 64 |
Ethan Schiffman (-----) |
W | 1-6 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | C-S |
Marc Blekhman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | C-Q |
Joshua Portnoy (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | Q |
Nikita Filin (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | 16 |
Charles Temming (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | 32 |
Broc Fletcher (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Youth Tennis San Diego Grade 5 ITF Championships | 32 |
William Hsieh (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2020 | Tournament MOpd |
Cracked Racquets Open | Q |
Millen Hurrion (-----) |
William Piekarsky (-----) Ronnie Schneider (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/13/2020 | Tournament MOps |
Cracked Racquets Open | 16 |
Patrick Fletchall (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2020 | Tournament MOpd |
Cracked Racquets Open | 16 |
Millen Hurrion (-----) |
Xavier Ecarma (-----) Eli Stephenson (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/12/2020 | Tournament MOps |
Cracked Racquets Open | 32 |
Ozan Baris (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2020 | Tournament MOpd |
Cracked Racquets Open | 32 |
Millen Hurrion (-----) |
Benjamin Pomeranets (-----) Pavan Uppu (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/12/2020 | Tournament MOps |
Cracked Racquets Open | 64 |
Ian Deiters (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout | QCF |
Aaron Eliscu (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout | QCS |
Sam Landau (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/09/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout | Q |
Kian Vakili (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout | Q |
James Albarracin (-----) |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) Adam Kartzinel (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout | 16 |
James Albarracin (-----) |
John-Tomas Bilski (-----) Jack Wong (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout | 16 |
HERRICK THOMAS LEGASPI (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout | 32 |
Jack Wong (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | F |
Jacob Bickersteth (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | S |
Eli Gordon (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | Q |
Alan Matyjas (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | 16 |
Brogan Pierce (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | 32 |
Casey Hishinuma (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | 64 |
Drew Van Fossen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | ||
12/04/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alex Cairo (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Lucas Brown (-----) John Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | ||
12/04/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Gianluca Ballotta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | ||
12/04/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alex Cairo (-----) | 7-5 6-2 |
Quang Duong (-----) Robert Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | ||
12/04/2020 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 7-5 6-1 |
Ethan Schiffman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | ||
11/29/2020 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Marc Blekhman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | ||
11/29/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Joshua Portnoy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | ||
11/28/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Nikita Filin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | ||
11/28/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 | Charles Temming (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | ||
11/28/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Broc Fletcher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Tennis San Diego Grade 5 ITF Championships | ||
11/16/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
William Hsieh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cracked Racquets Open | ||
06/13/2020 | Q | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Millen Hurrion (-----) | 8-6 |
William Piekarsky (-----) Ronnie Schneider (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cracked Racquets Open | ||
06/13/2020 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Patrick Fletchall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cracked Racquets Open | ||
06/12/2020 | 16 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Millen Hurrion (-----) | 8-1 |
Xavier Ecarma (-----) Eli Stephenson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cracked Racquets Open | ||
06/12/2020 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Ozan Baris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cracked Racquets Open | ||
06/12/2020 | 32 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Millen Hurrion (-----) | 8-3 |
Benjamin Pomeranets (-----) Pavan Uppu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cracked Racquets Open | ||
06/12/2020 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Ian Deiters (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout | ||
02/10/2020 | QCF | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Aaron Eliscu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout | ||
02/09/2020 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Sam Landau (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout | ||
02/09/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Kian Vakili (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout | ||
02/08/2020 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
James Albarracin (-----) | 8-3 |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) Adam Kartzinel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout | ||
02/08/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Albarracin (-----) | 9-7 |
John-Tomas Bilski (-----) Jack Wong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout | ||
02/08/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
HERRICK THOMAS LEGASPI (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout | ||
02/08/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jack Wong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/27/2020 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jacob Bickersteth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/27/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Eli Gordon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/26/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Alan Matyjas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/26/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Brogan Pierce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/25/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Casey Hishinuma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/25/2020 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Drew Van Fossen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap