Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ryan Karam (Stamford, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L5 RWTT NOV BOYS 16 CHAMPS | 32 |
ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Pinewoods: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | 3RD |
Noah Wolff (-----) |
Bryan Li (-----) Dylan Barkley (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Pinewoods: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | S |
Noah Wolff (-----) |
Michael Lorenzetti (-----) Jack Blitzer (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Pinewoods: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | Q |
Noah Wolff (-----) |
Lincoln FENG (-----) Ioannis Economidis (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court: Boys 16's | 16 |
Kaden Chen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court: Boys 16's | 32 |
Jay Raj (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open NRRC Boys 16u Fall Championship | 32 |
Connor Plunkett (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's & 16's | C-16Q |
Luke Free (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's & 16's | 32 |
Tomas Grygalis (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Trumbull Racquet Club: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | Q |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) |
Ryan Benoit (-----) Max Frias (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Trumbull Racquet Club: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | 16 |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) |
Alexander Podoltsev (-----) Jay F Dusza (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Trumbull Racquet Club: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | 32 |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Wightman Tennis Center - BG 16's Clay Court Championships | 5-8 |
Tim Vargas (-----) |
Rudr Malayya (-----) Dante Chabot (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Wightman Tennis Center - BG 16's Clay Court Championships | C-16 |
Max Ding (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Wightman Tennis Center - BG 16's Clay Court Championships | Q |
Tim Vargas (-----) |
Jack Mountford (-----) William Donnelly (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Wightman Tennis Center - BG 16's Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Connor Liona (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Wightman Tennis Center - BG 16's Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Deven Devaiah (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | 3RD |
Tim Vargas (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | S |
Omar Rhazali (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | Q |
Edward Roake (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | 16 |
Morgan Rich (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | 32 |
Darius Jin (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Madison: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | S |
Thomas Sirichantho (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Madison: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | S |
Lee Fiorello (-----) |
Andrew Cui (-----) Nicholas Ciordas (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Madison: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | Q |
Lee Fiorello (-----) |
Jack Mountford (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Madison: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | Q |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Madison: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | 3RD |
Lee Fiorello (-----) |
Jeffrey Safir (-----) Luca Ugel (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Madison: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | 3RD |
Jack Casciato (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Madison: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | 16 |
Ethan De Los Reyes (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Tennis Club of Trumbull: BG 14's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 14's (Sunday) | C-S |
Edward Roake (-----) |
Nate Samelson (-----) Brody Bickerton (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Tennis Club of Trumbull: BG 14's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 14's (Sunday) | Q |
Edward Roake (-----) |
Dean Jackson (-----) Vallab Kumar (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Wayland, MA | C-16 |
Connor Chun (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Wayland, MA | 16 |
Nicolas Pedraza (-----) |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) Luca Ugel (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Wayland, MA | 16 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Wayland, MA | 32 |
Venki Srinivasan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
March Mayhem of Fun L5 G14, B16 ( 32Draw) | C-16Q |
Dylan Coonerty (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
March Mayhem of Fun L5 G14, B16 ( 32Draw) | 32 |
Bassil Touban (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | C-Q |
Koray Abramson (-----) |
Teddy Callery (-----) Noah Wolff (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | 16 |
Koray Abramson (-----) |
Kiran Raval (-----) Srinjoy Ghosh (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's Championships | 3RD |
Thomas Sirichantho (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's Championships | S |
Kaden Chen (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's Championships | Q |
Rudr Malayya (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's Championships | 16 |
Elijah Johnson (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
RWTT LEVEL 5 BOYS 16 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | C-16Q |
Omar Rhazali (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
RWTT LEVEL 5 BOYS 16 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | 32 |
David Linnett (-----) |
L | 5-7 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
L5 RWTT NOV BOYS 16 CHAMPS | ||
11/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 | ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
10/29/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Noah Wolff (-----) | 8-5 |
Bryan Li (-----) Dylan Barkley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
10/29/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Noah Wolff (-----) | 8-4 |
Michael Lorenzetti (-----) Jack Blitzer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
10/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Noah Wolff (-----) | 8-5 |
Lincoln FENG (-----) Ioannis Economidis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: Boys 16's | ||
10/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Kaden Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: Boys 16's | ||
10/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jay Raj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open NRRC Boys 16u Fall Championship | ||
10/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Connor Plunkett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
08/20/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Luke Free (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
08/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Tomas Grygalis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull Racquet Club: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
08/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) | 8-2 |
Ryan Benoit (-----) Max Frias (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull Racquet Club: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
08/13/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) | 8-2 |
Alexander Podoltsev (-----) Jay F Dusza (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull Racquet Club: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
08/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - BG 16's Clay Court Championships | ||
07/03/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Tim Vargas (-----) | Def |
Rudr Malayya (-----) Dante Chabot (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - BG 16's Clay Court Championships | ||
07/02/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 | Max Ding (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - BG 16's Clay Court Championships | ||
07/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Tim Vargas (-----) | 8-6 |
Jack Mountford (-----) William Donnelly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - BG 16's Clay Court Championships | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Connor Liona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - BG 16's Clay Court Championships | ||
07/01/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Deven Devaiah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/21/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Tim Vargas (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Edward Roake (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Morgan Rich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Darius Jin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
05/15/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Thomas Sirichantho (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
05/15/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lee Fiorello (-----) | 8-5 |
Andrew Cui (-----) Nicholas Ciordas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
05/14/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lee Fiorello (-----) | Def |
Jack Mountford (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Madison: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
05/14/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
05/14/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lee Fiorello (-----) | 8-2 |
Jeffrey Safir (-----) Luca Ugel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
05/14/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Jack Casciato (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Madison: Boys 16's Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
05/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ethan De Los Reyes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Club of Trumbull: BG 14's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 14's (Sunday) | ||
04/23/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Edward Roake (-----) | Def |
Nate Samelson (-----) Brody Bickerton (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Club of Trumbull: BG 14's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 14's (Sunday) | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Edward Roake (-----) | Def |
Dean Jackson (-----) Vallab Kumar (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/17/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Connor Chun (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Nicolas Pedraza (-----) | Def |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) Luca Ugel (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/16/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Venki Srinivasan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Mayhem of Fun L5 G14, B16 ( 32Draw) | ||
03/26/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Dylan Coonerty (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
March Mayhem of Fun L5 G14, B16 ( 32Draw) | ||
03/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Bassil Touban (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/26/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Koray Abramson (-----) | 8-2 |
Teddy Callery (-----) Noah Wolff (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Koray Abramson (-----) | 9-7 |
Kiran Raval (-----) Srinjoy Ghosh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's Championships | ||
02/20/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Thomas Sirichantho (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's Championships | ||
02/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Kaden Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's Championships | ||
02/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Rudr Malayya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's Championships | ||
02/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Elijah Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL 5 BOYS 16 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | ||
01/22/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL 5 BOYS 16 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | ||
01/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 7-6 1-0 |
David Linnett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap