Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Tony Wu (West Newton, MA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/07/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle December Open | 16 |
Henry Moody (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle December Open | 32 |
Zachary Otto (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Stamford Youth Tennis 10& Under Progression | RR |
Brij Vashist (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Stamford Youth Tennis 10& Under Progression | RR |
Neel Jakka (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Stamford Youth Tennis 10& Under Progression | RR |
Mark Laskin (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Stamford Youth Tennis 10& Under Progression | RR |
Sidney Neto (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Trumbull 10's Tournaments (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Matias Acosta-Stuehmke (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Trumbull 10's Tournaments (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Max Kliot (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Trumbull 10's Tournaments (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Haruto Hiraki (-----) |
W | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Trumbull 10's Tournaments (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Elias Orrell (-----) |
L | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B10s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | RR |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B10s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | RR |
Alexander Amann (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B10s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | RR |
Neel Jakka (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Wire Mill Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | RR |
Nicholas Trinchi (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Wire Mill Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | RR |
Naman Puri (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Wire Mill Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | RR |
Jaylen Chang (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B10s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | RR |
Nicholas Ospinal (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B10s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | RR |
Andrew Soussa (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B10s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | RR |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green L1 CourtSense at Bogota | F |
Rohan Vyas (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green L1 CourtSense at Bogota | S |
Kyle Matsuura (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green L1 CourtSense at Bogota | Q |
Daniel Zhou (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green L1 CourtSense at Bogota | 16 |
Naman Puri (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green L1 CourtSense at Bogota | S |
Rohan Vyas (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green L1 CourtSense at Bogota | Q |
Daniel Zhou (-----) |
W | 4-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Tennis Club of Trumbull 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Alexander Scudder (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Tennis Club of Trumbull 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Noah Richer (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange Level 1 Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | 16 |
Haruto Hiraki (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange Level 1 Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | C-Q |
Connor Krow (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
03/31/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression L1 Orange | 16 |
Jack Rubenstein (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
03/31/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression L1 Orange | C-F |
Jaylen Chang (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
03/31/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression L1 Orange | C-S |
Elias Orrell (-----) |
W | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
03/31/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression L1 Orange | C-Q |
Haruto Hiraki (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
03/03/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Trumbull 10's Tournaments (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Tyler Koons (-----) |
W | 1-0 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/03/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Trumbull 10's Tournaments (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Noah Richer (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
03/03/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Trumbull 10's Tournaments (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Vallab Kumar (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
02/18/2019 | Tournament E10s |
Longfellow Natick 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Subash Pallothu (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
02/18/2019 | Tournament E10s |
Longfellow Natick 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Daniel Lee (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
02/18/2019 | Tournament E10s |
Longfellow Natick 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Maxwell Comey (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
02/17/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange Level 1 Crestmont | Q |
Ethan Lin (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
02/03/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange L1 | 16 |
Leo Gutowski (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B10s |
New England Tennis Center 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Graeme Marble (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B10s |
New England Tennis Center 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Ivan Smolenov (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B10s |
New England Tennis Center 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Akshay Sayana-Dudani (-----) |
W | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B10s |
New England Tennis Center 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | RR |
Ethan Tan (-----) |
L | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange L2 Hardscrabble | Q |
Stefan Paunic (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange L2 Hardscrabble | 16 |
Sohan Madane (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange L2 Hardscrabble | 32 |
Benjamin Portnoy (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
01/05/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange level 2 Fresh Meadows | F |
Jian Ayromloo (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
01/05/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange level 2 Fresh Meadows | S |
Simeon Hutner (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
01/05/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange level 2 Fresh Meadows | Q |
Patrick Mosiejewski (-----) |
W | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
01/05/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange level 2 Fresh Meadows | 16 |
Evan Cristi (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
01/05/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange level 2 Fresh Meadows | 32 |
Daniel Zhou (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle December Open | ||
12/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Henry Moody (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle December Open | ||
12/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Zachary Otto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stamford Youth Tennis 10& Under Progression | ||
08/18/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
Def | Brij Vashist (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Stamford Youth Tennis 10& Under Progression | ||
08/18/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
Def | Neel Jakka (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Stamford Youth Tennis 10& Under Progression | ||
08/18/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
Def | Mark Laskin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Stamford Youth Tennis 10& Under Progression | ||
08/18/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
Def | Sidney Neto (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull 10's Tournaments (awards stars and trophies) | ||
08/11/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 | Matias Acosta-Stuehmke (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull 10's Tournaments (awards stars and trophies) | ||
08/11/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-0 | Max Kliot (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull 10's Tournaments (awards stars and trophies) | ||
08/11/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
5-4 | Haruto Hiraki (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull 10's Tournaments (awards stars and trophies) | ||
08/11/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
5-4 | Elias Orrell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | ||
08/04/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 | Rowan Qalbani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | ||
08/04/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 | Alexander Amann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | ||
08/04/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 | Neel Jakka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wire Mill Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | ||
07/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Nicholas Trinchi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wire Mill Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | ||
07/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | Naman Puri (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wire Mill Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | ||
07/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Jaylen Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | ||
07/13/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-2 | Nicholas Ospinal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | ||
07/13/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-0 | Andrew Soussa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 10's Tournament (awards stars & trophies) | ||
07/13/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
7-6 | Rowan Qalbani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green L1 CourtSense at Bogota | ||
07/06/2019 | F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Rohan Vyas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green L1 CourtSense at Bogota | ||
07/06/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Kyle Matsuura (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green L1 CourtSense at Bogota | ||
07/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Daniel Zhou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green L1 CourtSense at Bogota | ||
07/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Naman Puri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green L1 CourtSense at Bogota | ||
06/23/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Rohan Vyas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green L1 CourtSense at Bogota | ||
06/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-3 4-0 |
Daniel Zhou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Club of Trumbull 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | ||
04/27/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 | Alexander Scudder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Club of Trumbull 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | ||
04/27/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 | Noah Richer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange Level 1 Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
04/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 | Haruto Hiraki (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange Level 1 Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
04/13/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Connor Krow (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression L1 Orange | ||
03/31/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-0 | Jack Rubenstein (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression L1 Orange | ||
03/31/2019 | C-F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Jaylen Chang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression L1 Orange | ||
03/31/2019 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-3 | Elias Orrell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression L1 Orange | ||
03/31/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Haruto Hiraki (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull 10's Tournaments (awards stars and trophies) | ||
03/03/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
1-0 1-0 |
Tyler Koons (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull 10's Tournaments (awards stars and trophies) | ||
03/03/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 | Noah Richer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull 10's Tournaments (awards stars and trophies) | ||
03/03/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
7-5 | Vallab Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow Natick 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | ||
02/18/2019 | RR | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
6-4 | Subash Pallothu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow Natick 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | ||
02/18/2019 | RR | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
6-2 | Daniel Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow Natick 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | ||
02/18/2019 | RR | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
6-4 | Maxwell Comey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange Level 1 Crestmont | ||
02/17/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-2 | Ethan Lin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange L1 | ||
02/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-2 | Leo Gutowski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
New England Tennis Center 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | ||
01/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 | Graeme Marble (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
New England Tennis Center 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | ||
01/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 | Ivan Smolenov (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
New England Tennis Center 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | ||
01/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
5-4 | Akshay Sayana-Dudani (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
New England Tennis Center 10's Tournament (awards stars and trophies) | ||
01/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
5-3 | Ethan Tan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange L2 Hardscrabble | ||
01/20/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-2 | Stefan Paunic (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange L2 Hardscrabble | ||
01/20/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | Sohan Madane (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange L2 Hardscrabble | ||
01/20/2019 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 | Benjamin Portnoy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange level 2 Fresh Meadows | ||
01/05/2019 | F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 | Jian Ayromloo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange level 2 Fresh Meadows | ||
01/05/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 | Simeon Hutner (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange level 2 Fresh Meadows | ||
01/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-3 | Patrick Mosiejewski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange level 2 Fresh Meadows | ||
01/05/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 | Evan Cristi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange level 2 Fresh Meadows | ||
01/05/2019 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 | Daniel Zhou (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap