Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alan Yim (Bellevue, WA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/09/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | 16 |
Avi Shugar (-----) |
Zachery Lim (-----) Marcus McDaniel (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 128 |
Jacob Bullard (-----) |
Brandon McKinney (-----) Nicholas McKinney (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/21/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | Q |
Jacob Bullard (-----) |
Drew Baird (-----) Lukas Greif (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/20/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 16 |
Jacob Bullard (-----) |
Russell Benkaim (-----) Benjamin Gollin (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/18/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 32 |
Jacob Bullard (-----) |
William Gleason (-----) Nathan Han (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 64 |
Jacob Bullard (-----) |
Brett Finan (-----) Benjamin Grossman (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 |
Jacob Bullard (-----) |
Landon Hover (-----) Victor Stoyanov (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | S |
Pushkar Shinde (-----) |
Alex Fedor (-----) Theodore McDonald (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | Q |
Pushkar Shinde (-----) |
Christopher Elliott (-----) Aaron Yuan (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | 16 |
Pushkar Shinde (-----) |
Caden Samkutty (-----) Adam Shinomiya (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/28/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Selection Tournament @ Stanford University | Q |
Jacob Bullard (-----) |
Nolan McCaig (-----) Dean Stratakos (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/28/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Selection Tournament @ Stanford University | 16 |
Jacob Bullard (-----) |
Daniel Baturyn (-----) Aditya Gupta (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/04/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) | 32 |
Anders Gibbons (-----) |
Cole Groetsch (-----) Daniel Pellerito (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/26/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA International Spring Championships | 16 |
Stevie Gould (-----) |
Brandon Nakashima (-----) Jake Sands (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
03/26/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA International Spring Championships | 32 |
Stevie Gould (-----) |
Ethan Smith (-----) Holden Smith (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
03/20/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - Boys | F |
Luke Lemaitre (-----) |
Thomas Yu (-----) James Yu (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/20/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - Boys | S |
Luke Lemaitre (-----) |
Peter Shen (-----) Avi Shugar (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/19/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - Boys | Q |
Luke Lemaitre (-----) |
Alexander Calpagiu (-----) Jacob Huppin (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | 16 |
Jacob Bullard (-----) |
Omni Kumar (-----) Joshua Xu (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/18/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | F |
Logan Hausler (-----) |
Alex Fedor (-----) Emmett Moore (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/18/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | S |
Logan Hausler (-----) |
Thomas Yu (-----) James Yu (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
01/18/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | Q |
Logan Hausler (-----) |
William Leach (-----) Pushkar Shinde (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/17/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 16 |
Logan Hausler (-----) |
Kincaid Norris (-----) Andrew Schuller (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | ||
10/09/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Avi Shugar (-----) | 8-1 |
Zachery Lim (-----) Marcus McDaniel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/05/2016 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jacob Bullard (-----) | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Brandon McKinney (-----) Nicholas McKinney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/21/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jacob Bullard (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Drew Baird (-----) Lukas Greif (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/20/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jacob Bullard (-----) | 7-5 6-2 |
Russell Benkaim (-----) Benjamin Gollin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/18/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jacob Bullard (-----) | 6-4 6-1 |
William Gleason (-----) Nathan Han (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/17/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jacob Bullard (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Brett Finan (-----) Benjamin Grossman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/17/2016 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jacob Bullard (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Landon Hover (-----) Victor Stoyanov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | ||
06/26/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Pushkar Shinde (-----) | 8-5 |
Alex Fedor (-----) Theodore McDonald (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | ||
06/26/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Pushkar Shinde (-----) | 8-4 |
Christopher Elliott (-----) Aaron Yuan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | ||
06/25/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Pushkar Shinde (-----) | 8-4 |
Caden Samkutty (-----) Adam Shinomiya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament @ Stanford University | ||
05/28/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jacob Bullard (-----) | 8-5 |
Nolan McCaig (-----) Dean Stratakos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament @ Stanford University | ||
05/28/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jacob Bullard (-----) | 8-4 |
Daniel Baturyn (-----) Aditya Gupta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) | ||
04/04/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anders Gibbons (-----) | 8-6 |
Cole Groetsch (-----) Daniel Pellerito (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Stevie Gould (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Brandon Nakashima (-----) Jake Sands (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Stevie Gould (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Ethan Smith (-----) Holden Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - Boys | ||
03/20/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Luke Lemaitre (-----) | 8-5 |
Thomas Yu (-----) James Yu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - Boys | ||
03/20/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luke Lemaitre (-----) | 8-5 |
Peter Shen (-----) Avi Shugar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - Boys | ||
03/19/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luke Lemaitre (-----) | 8-1 |
Alexander Calpagiu (-----) Jacob Huppin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jacob Bullard (-----) | 8-4 |
Omni Kumar (-----) Joshua Xu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/18/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Logan Hausler (-----) | 8-6 |
Alex Fedor (-----) Emmett Moore (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/18/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Logan Hausler (-----) | 9-8 |
Thomas Yu (-----) James Yu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/18/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Logan Hausler (-----) | 8-4 |
William Leach (-----) Pushkar Shinde (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/17/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Logan Hausler (-----) | 8-1 |
Kincaid Norris (-----) Andrew Schuller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap