Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Derek Hsieh (Edison, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Winter Championships | 32 |
Adit Sinha (-----) |
Vishwa Aduru (-----) Avery Zavala (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
12/29/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Winter Championships | 64 |
Adit Sinha (-----) |
Sujit Chepuri (-----) Bjorn Swenson (-----) |
W | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/16/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University | F |
Samir Banerjee (-----) |
Ryan Fishback (-----) Kieran Foster (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/16/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University | S |
Samir Banerjee (-----) |
Ethan Leon (-----) Derek Raskopf (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
12/15/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University | Q |
Samir Banerjee (-----) |
Johann Sajonz (-----) Ryo Sakai (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
12/15/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University | 16 |
Samir Banerjee (-----) |
Brandon Cohen (-----) Marcos Lee (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/18/2018 | Tournament B18d |
L1 November Championships at APTC | S |
Adit Sinha (-----) |
Jameson Corsillo (-----) Alexander Karman (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/17/2018 | Tournament B18d |
L1 November Championships at APTC | Q |
Adit Sinha (-----) |
John-Tomas Bilski (-----) Charlie Levinson (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
11/17/2018 | Tournament B18d |
L1 November Championships at APTC | 16 |
Adit Sinha (-----) |
Milan Jain (-----) Zachary Portnoy (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/10/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Bogota Racquet Club | Q |
Philip Rehwinkel (-----) |
Connor Aylett (-----) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4) | 16 |
rohan reddy (-----) |
Jack Flores (-----) Josef Sajonz (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4) | C-R2 |
rohan reddy (-----) |
John-Tomas Bilski (-----) Billy Suarez (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/19/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4) | 32 |
rohan reddy (-----) |
Mitchel Pertsovsky (-----) Nicholas Pustilnik (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | 16 |
rohan reddy (-----) |
John Dransfeld (-----) Jake Zipoli (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
08/03/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | 64 |
rohan reddy (-----) |
Micah Braswell (-----) Jonah Braswell (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/03/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | 128 |
rohan reddy (-----) |
Sidharth Jangbahadur (-----) Kush Patel (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 |
Adit Sinha (-----) |
Jacob Mitchell (-----) Alejandro Moreno (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/01/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | Q |
ISHAAN KANNAN (-----) |
Alexander Karman (-----) Michael Zheng (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/01/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
ISHAAN KANNAN (-----) |
Kailas Kahler (-----) Josef Sajonz (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/30/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 32 |
ISHAAN KANNAN (-----) |
Braeden Meikle (-----) Nathan Nguyen (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 | 32 |
Hudson Beaudoin (-----) |
Gabe Brown (-----) Ozan Baris (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Greensboro March National L3 | 16 |
rohan reddy (-----) |
Sachin Palta (-----) Jared Phillips (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Stadium | Q |
Samir Banerjee (-----) |
Hudson Beaudoin (-----) Alexander Karman (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Stadium | 16 |
Samir Banerjee (-----) |
Ryan Glanville (-----) Justin Speaker (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- |
02/11/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTS | 3RD |
rohan reddy (-----) |
Spencer Brachman (-----) Steven Nazaroff (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/11/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTS | S |
rohan reddy (-----) |
Daniel Milavsky (-----) Trey Stinchcomb (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTS | Q |
rohan reddy (-----) |
ANDREW ILIE (-----) Alan Jesudason (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTS | 16 |
rohan reddy (-----) |
Jacob Bickersteth (-----) Jameson Corsillo (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/03/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC | 16 |
rohan reddy (-----) |
Ryan Glanville (-----) Justin Speaker (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/02/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC | 32 |
rohan reddy (-----) |
Matthew Luzzi (-----) Troy Steiner (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
01/21/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at the Cary Leeds Center | S |
Samir Banerjee (-----) |
Jacob Bickersteth (-----) Sam Feldman (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
01/21/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at the Cary Leeds Center | Q |
Samir Banerjee (-----) |
Hudson Beaudoin (-----) Alexander Karman (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at the Cary Leeds Center | 16 |
Samir Banerjee (-----) |
Josef Sajonz (-----) Daniel Wen (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adit Sinha (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Vishwa Aduru (-----) Avery Zavala (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adit Sinha (-----) | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Sujit Chepuri (-----) Bjorn Swenson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University | ||
12/16/2018 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Samir Banerjee (-----) | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Ryan Fishback (-----) Kieran Foster (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University | ||
12/16/2018 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Samir Banerjee (-----) | 6-4 7-6 |
Ethan Leon (-----) Derek Raskopf (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University | ||
12/15/2018 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Samir Banerjee (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Johann Sajonz (-----) Ryo Sakai (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University | ||
12/15/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Samir Banerjee (-----) | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Brandon Cohen (-----) Marcos Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 November Championships at APTC | ||
11/18/2018 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Adit Sinha (-----) | 6-4 |
Jameson Corsillo (-----) Alexander Karman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 November Championships at APTC | ||
11/17/2018 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Adit Sinha (-----) | 6-1 |
John-Tomas Bilski (-----) Charlie Levinson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 November Championships at APTC | ||
11/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Adit Sinha (-----) | 6-4 |
Milan Jain (-----) Zachary Portnoy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
11/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Philip Rehwinkel (-----) | 8-1 |
Connor Aylett (-----) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4) | ||
10/20/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
rohan reddy (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Jack Flores (-----) Josef Sajonz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4) | ||
10/20/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
rohan reddy (-----) | Def |
John-Tomas Bilski (-----) Billy Suarez (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4) | ||
10/19/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
rohan reddy (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Mitchel Pertsovsky (-----) Nicholas Pustilnik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/22/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
rohan reddy (-----) | 7-6 |
John Dransfeld (-----) Jake Zipoli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/03/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
rohan reddy (-----) | Def |
Micah Braswell (-----) Jonah Braswell (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/03/2018 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
rohan reddy (-----) | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Sidharth Jangbahadur (-----) Kush Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/15/2018 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adit Sinha (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Jacob Mitchell (-----) Alejandro Moreno (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
07/01/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
ISHAAN KANNAN (-----) | 6-2 |
Alexander Karman (-----) Michael Zheng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
07/01/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
ISHAAN KANNAN (-----) | 6-3 |
Kailas Kahler (-----) Josef Sajonz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/30/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
ISHAAN KANNAN (-----) | 6-3 |
Braeden Meikle (-----) Nathan Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 | ||
05/19/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Hudson Beaudoin (-----) | 6-4 |
Gabe Brown (-----) Ozan Baris (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro March National L3 | ||
03/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
rohan reddy (-----) | 9-7 |
Sachin Palta (-----) Jared Phillips (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Stadium | ||
03/17/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Samir Banerjee (-----) | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Hudson Beaudoin (-----) Alexander Karman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Stadium | ||
03/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Samir Banerjee (-----) | 7-6 6-3 |
Ryan Glanville (-----) Justin Speaker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTS | ||
02/11/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
rohan reddy (-----) | 6-3 |
Spencer Brachman (-----) Steven Nazaroff (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTS | ||
02/11/2018 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
rohan reddy (-----) | 6-3 |
Daniel Milavsky (-----) Trey Stinchcomb (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTS | ||
02/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
rohan reddy (-----) | 6-3 |
ANDREW ILIE (-----) Alan Jesudason (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTS | ||
02/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
rohan reddy (-----) | Def |
Jacob Bickersteth (-----) Jameson Corsillo (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC | ||
02/03/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
rohan reddy (-----) | 0-6 6-1 1-0 |
Ryan Glanville (-----) Justin Speaker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC | ||
02/02/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
rohan reddy (-----) | 6-0 6-3 |
Matthew Luzzi (-----) Troy Steiner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at the Cary Leeds Center | ||
01/21/2018 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Samir Banerjee (-----) | 9-7 |
Jacob Bickersteth (-----) Sam Feldman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at the Cary Leeds Center | ||
01/21/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Samir Banerjee (-----) | 8-4 |
Hudson Beaudoin (-----) Alexander Karman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at the Cary Leeds Center | ||
01/20/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Samir Banerjee (-----) | 8-4 |
Josef Sajonz (-----) Daniel Wen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap