Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Tiannah Gu (West Fargo, ND)
Female |
4.5 S 5/22/2022 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
N/A
4.0001 - 4.5000
N/A
4.0001 - 4.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/15/2018 | Tournament G16d |
Life Time Lakeville Girls Championship - (Level 4) | 16 |
Lillian Langhus (-----) |
Nicole Ridenour (-----) Paige Sargent (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
12/02/2018 | Tournament G16d |
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Indoor Championships - Mpls - (Level 5) | F |
Miriam Shteyman (-----) |
Grace Kalan (-----) Veronica Eliana Rodriguez (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
12/01/2018 | Tournament G16d |
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Indoor Championships - Mpls - (Level 5) | S |
Miriam Shteyman (-----) |
Cora Andersen (-----) Georgia Deml (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/30/2018 | Tournament G16d |
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Indoor Championships - Mpls - (Level 5) | Q |
Miriam Shteyman (-----) |
Emily Mendel (-----) Jeyasri Venkatasubramani (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/17/2018 | Tournament G16d |
Life Time Lakeville Girls Championships - (Level 5) | F |
Miriam Shteyman (-----) |
Reegan Mullaney (-----) Annika Munson (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/17/2018 | Tournament G16d |
Life Time Lakeville Girls Championships - (Level 5) | S |
Miriam Shteyman (-----) |
Cora Andersen (-----) Georgia Deml (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
11/09/2018 | Tournament G16d |
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Championships - (Level 4) | Q |
Lillian Langhus (-----) |
Sonia Baig (-----) Lauren Splett (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
10/20/2018 | Tournament G18d |
Pepsi Championships - Fargo Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 6) | F |
Madison Bell (-----) |
Habiba Heshmat (-----) Katilynn Lee (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/11/2018 | Tournament G18d |
Jamestown Youth Open - (Level 6) | F |
Madison Bell (-----) |
RAQUEL EGGE (-----) SOFIA EGGE (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/11/2018 | Tournament G18d |
Jamestown Youth Open - (Level 6) | S |
Madison Bell (-----) |
Elizabeth Felderman (-----) Sophia Felderman (-----) |
W | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2018 | Tournament G16d |
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Girls 18s-12s - (Level 5) | 3RD |
Lillian Langhus (-----) |
Simran Desai (-----) amisha kshetrapal (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/14/2018 | Tournament G16d |
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Girls 18s-12s - (Level 5) | S |
Lillian Langhus (-----) |
Nicole Ridenour (-----) Paige Sargent (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/08/2018 | Tournament G18d |
Red River Open - Fargo - Juniors & Adults & 10U Orange - (Boys & Girls - Level 6) | F |
Elizabeth Allan (-----) |
RAQUEL EGGE (-----) Shaelyn Johnson (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/08/2018 | Tournament G18d |
Red River Open - Fargo - Juniors & Adults & 10U Orange - (Boys & Girls - Level 6) | S |
Elizabeth Allan (-----) |
Tanna Lehfeldt (-----) Sydney Pelletier (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/07/2018 | Tournament XOpd |
Red River Open - Fargo - Juniors & Adults & 10U Orange - (Boys & Girls - Level 6) | 32 |
huanzhong gu (-----) |
Jason Thiner (4.28) Isabel Thiner (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/06/2018 | Tournament G18d |
Red River Open - Fargo - Juniors & Adults & 10U Orange - (Boys & Girls - Level 6) | Q |
Elizabeth Allan (-----) |
Brianna Bell (-----) Madison Bell (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
06/30/2018 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 32 |
Shaelyn Johnson (-----) |
Ashley Jacobson (-----) Sarah Shahbaz (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
06/15/2018 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | 16 |
Elizabeth Van Ert (-----) |
Gwendolyn Kelly (-----) amisha kshetrapal (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/17/2018 | Tournament G14d |
RAC Spring Girls Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | 3RD |
Lillian Langhus (-----) |
Amanda Diao (-----) Paige Sargent (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/16/2018 | Tournament G14d |
RAC Spring Girls Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | S |
Lillian Langhus (-----) |
Nicola Santoni (-----) Vunnisa Vu (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
03/16/2018 | Tournament G14d |
RAC Spring Girls Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | Q |
Lillian Langhus (-----) |
Lauren Kallas (-----) Annie Klemmensen (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
03/04/2018 | Tournament G16d |
Pepsi Championships - Fargo - Boys & Girls 18's,16's, 14's, 12's - (Level 6) | S |
Madison Bell (-----) |
Johana Brower (-----) SOFIA EGGE (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/04/2018 | Tournament G16d |
Pepsi Championships - Fargo - Boys & Girls 18's,16's, 14's, 12's - (Level 6) | Q |
Madison Bell (-----) |
Annie Harding (-----) Kaylee Svee (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/04/2018 | Tournament G14d |
Life Time Lakeville Girls Winter Championships - (Level 4) | F |
Lillian Langhus (-----) |
Sarah Shahbaz (-----) Selah Stibbins (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/04/2018 | Tournament G14d |
Life Time Lakeville Girls Winter Championships - (Level 4) | S |
Lillian Langhus (-----) |
Niyathi Bhupatiraju (-----) Ashwika Thotakura (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
02/03/2018 | Tournament G14d |
Life Time Lakeville Girls Winter Championships - (Level 4) | Q |
Lillian Langhus (-----) |
Karina Elvestrom (-----) Tianna Houske (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
01/14/2018 | Tournament G14d |
Life Time Fitness White Bear Lake Boys and Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | 3RD |
Lillian Langhus (-----) |
Sarah Shahbaz (-----) Selah Stibbins (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
01/13/2018 | Tournament G14d |
Life Time Fitness White Bear Lake Boys and Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | S |
Lillian Langhus (-----) |
Zoe Adkins (-----) Annika Elvestrom (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/13/2018 | Tournament G14d |
Life Time Fitness White Bear Lake Boys and Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | Q |
Lillian Langhus (-----) |
Emma Anderson (-----) Vunnisa Vu (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
01/12/2018 | Tournament G14d |
Life Time Fitness White Bear Lake Boys and Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | 16 |
Lillian Langhus (-----) |
Kelsey Phillips (-----) Nicola Santoni (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
Life Time Lakeville Girls Championship - (Level 4) | ||
12/15/2018 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Lillian Langhus (-----) | 6-1 |
Nicole Ridenour (-----) Paige Sargent (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Indoor Championships - Mpls - (Level 5) | ||
12/02/2018 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Miriam Shteyman (-----) | 6-3 |
Grace Kalan (-----) Veronica Eliana Rodriguez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Indoor Championships - Mpls - (Level 5) | ||
12/01/2018 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Miriam Shteyman (-----) | 6-4 |
Cora Andersen (-----) Georgia Deml (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Indoor Championships - Mpls - (Level 5) | ||
11/30/2018 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Miriam Shteyman (-----) | 6-4 |
Emily Mendel (-----) Jeyasri Venkatasubramani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Lakeville Girls Championships - (Level 5) | ||
11/17/2018 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Miriam Shteyman (-----) | 8-2 |
Reegan Mullaney (-----) Annika Munson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Lakeville Girls Championships - (Level 5) | ||
11/17/2018 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Miriam Shteyman (-----) | 9-7 |
Cora Andersen (-----) Georgia Deml (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Championships - (Level 4) | ||
11/09/2018 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Lillian Langhus (-----) | 6-3 |
Sonia Baig (-----) Lauren Splett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pepsi Championships - Fargo Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 6) | ||
10/20/2018 | F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Madison Bell (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Habiba Heshmat (-----) Katilynn Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jamestown Youth Open - (Level 6) | ||
08/11/2018 | F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Madison Bell (-----) | 7-6 6-1 |
RAQUEL EGGE (-----) SOFIA EGGE (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jamestown Youth Open - (Level 6) | ||
08/11/2018 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Madison Bell (-----) | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Elizabeth Felderman (-----) Sophia Felderman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Girls 18s-12s - (Level 5) | ||
07/15/2018 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Lillian Langhus (-----) | 6-2 |
Simran Desai (-----) amisha kshetrapal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Girls 18s-12s - (Level 5) | ||
07/14/2018 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Lillian Langhus (-----) | 6-2 |
Nicole Ridenour (-----) Paige Sargent (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red River Open - Fargo - Juniors & Adults & 10U Orange - (Boys & Girls - Level 6) | ||
07/08/2018 | F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Elizabeth Allan (-----) | 8-3 |
RAQUEL EGGE (-----) Shaelyn Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red River Open - Fargo - Juniors & Adults & 10U Orange - (Boys & Girls - Level 6) | ||
07/08/2018 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Elizabeth Allan (-----) | 8-3 |
Tanna Lehfeldt (-----) Sydney Pelletier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red River Open - Fargo - Juniors & Adults & 10U Orange - (Boys & Girls - Level 6) | ||
07/07/2018 | 32 | Tournament XOpd |
L | ||
huanzhong gu (-----) | 6-4 6-1 |
Jason Thiner (4.28) Isabel Thiner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red River Open - Fargo - Juniors & Adults & 10U Orange - (Boys & Girls - Level 6) | ||
07/06/2018 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Elizabeth Allan (-----) | 8-0 |
Brianna Bell (-----) Madison Bell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/30/2018 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Shaelyn Johnson (-----) | 7-5 |
Ashley Jacobson (-----) Sarah Shahbaz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/15/2018 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Elizabeth Van Ert (-----) | 6-2 |
Gwendolyn Kelly (-----) amisha kshetrapal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RAC Spring Girls Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/17/2018 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Lillian Langhus (-----) | 6-2 |
Amanda Diao (-----) Paige Sargent (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RAC Spring Girls Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/16/2018 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Lillian Langhus (-----) | 6-3 |
Nicola Santoni (-----) Vunnisa Vu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RAC Spring Girls Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/16/2018 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Lillian Langhus (-----) | 6-1 |
Lauren Kallas (-----) Annie Klemmensen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pepsi Championships - Fargo - Boys & Girls 18's,16's, 14's, 12's - (Level 6) | ||
03/04/2018 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Madison Bell (-----) | 9-7 |
Johana Brower (-----) SOFIA EGGE (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pepsi Championships - Fargo - Boys & Girls 18's,16's, 14's, 12's - (Level 6) | ||
03/04/2018 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Madison Bell (-----) | 8-1 |
Annie Harding (-----) Kaylee Svee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Lakeville Girls Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/04/2018 | F | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Lillian Langhus (-----) | 6-3 |
Sarah Shahbaz (-----) Selah Stibbins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Lakeville Girls Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/04/2018 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Lillian Langhus (-----) | 7-6 |
Niyathi Bhupatiraju (-----) Ashwika Thotakura (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Lakeville Girls Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/03/2018 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Lillian Langhus (-----) | 6-2 |
Karina Elvestrom (-----) Tianna Houske (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Fitness White Bear Lake Boys and Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/14/2018 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Lillian Langhus (-----) | 6-2 |
Sarah Shahbaz (-----) Selah Stibbins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Fitness White Bear Lake Boys and Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/13/2018 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Lillian Langhus (-----) | 6-3 |
Zoe Adkins (-----) Annika Elvestrom (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Fitness White Bear Lake Boys and Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/13/2018 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Lillian Langhus (-----) | 6-0 |
Emma Anderson (-----) Vunnisa Vu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Fitness White Bear Lake Boys and Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/12/2018 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Lillian Langhus (-----) | 6-2 |
Kelsey Phillips (-----) Nicola Santoni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap