Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
AKUL TELLURI (West Windsor, NJ)
Male |
5.0 S 7/5/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
High Performance Tennis Academy B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R2 |
Brett Graybill (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
High Performance Tennis Academy B16 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 |
Andrew Duan (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
High Performance Tennis Academy B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R1 |
John Graff (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Arrowhead - Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | 32 |
Aantorik Ganguly (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Arrowhead - Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | C-R1 |
Grayson Potter (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/05/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Championships @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Alex Yang (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Championships @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | 32 |
Andrew Tran (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Franklyn Scott B16 Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Drew Cooper (-----) |
L | 6-1 2-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Franklyn Scott B16 Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
Nikola Kilibarda (-----) |
W | 6-4 1-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Franklyn Scott B16 Classic (SR-L6) | 32 |
Brian Kane (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Muhlenberg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ |
Victor Li (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Muhlenberg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 |
Henry Ruger (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Muhlenberg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R2 |
Christopher Guo (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Muhlenberg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R1 |
Clayton Gaieski (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Bucks County Boys 14s,16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Connor Lees (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Bucks County Boys 14s,16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | C-Q |
Jefferey Cai (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/23/2016 | Tournament B16s |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | 16 |
Kevin Yang (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2016 | Tournament B16s |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | C-R2 |
Christopher Guo (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2016 | Tournament B16s |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | 32 |
Matthew Walton (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Central Jersey II Open (DR-L7) | Q |
Matt Titus (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Central Jersey II Open (DR-L7) | 16 |
Bryce Perritt (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Central Jersey II Open (DR-L7) | NO-F |
Christopher Machuzak (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2016 | Tournament B16s |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | C-R2 |
Louis Sardain (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | 16 |
Sidney Smith (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | 32 |
Amish Saini (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | C-QQ |
James Hopper (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 64 |
Ryan Santmyer (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-R1 |
Lucas Flotta (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Team Shark Boys 16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | F |
Henry Ruger (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Team Shark Boys 16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | S |
Maximilian Safanov (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Team Shark Boys 16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Joseph Kvint (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Philadelphia Tennis Club Boys 16s Open (SR-L6) | 16 |
Rohit Vadodaria (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Philadelphia Tennis Club Boys 16s Open (SR-L6) | Q |
Joel Jesudason (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2016 | Tournament B16s |
PTP Boys 12s-18s Junior Spring Open (SR-L6) | F |
Jerry Gu (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2016 | Tournament B16s |
PTP Boys 12s-18s Junior Spring Open (SR-L6) | S |
Connor Nelson (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2016 | Tournament B16s |
PTP Boys 12s-18s Junior Spring Open (SR-L6) | Q |
Andre Hsueh (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2016 | Tournament B16s |
PTP Boys 12s-18s Junior Spring Open (SR-L6) | 16 |
Isaac Rockower (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
The Tennis Zone Boys 16s Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Nolan Shah (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
The Tennis Zone Boys 16s Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
Clay Glovier (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Birchwood Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | 3RD |
Kyle Rich (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Birchwood Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | S |
Lex Decker (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Birchwood Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Verosh Jayanetti (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2016 | Tournament B16s |
EVNAPO Boys/Girls 16s Junior Open (SR-L6) | Q |
Jerry Gu (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2016 | Tournament B16s |
EVNAPO Boys/Girls 16s Junior Open (SR-L6) | 16 |
Kyle Rich (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Hopewell Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | 16 |
Frank Yanni (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Hopewell Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | 32 |
Dante Falcucci (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Monroe Sports Center Winter Classic II (DR-L7) | F |
Nikola Kilibarda (-----) |
W | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Monroe Sports Center Winter Classic II (DR-L7) | S |
Nihal Sidhu (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Monroe Sports Center Winter Classic II (DR-L7) | Q |
Isaac Schneider (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Monroe Sports Center Winter Classic II (DR-L7) | 16 |
Nikhil Chakraborty (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Monroe Sports Center Winter Classic II (DR-L7) | 32 |
Risheek Somu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Monroe Sports Center Winter Classic II (DR-L7) | 64 |
Michael Pavicic (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
High Performance Tennis Academy B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/27/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Brett Graybill (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
High Performance Tennis Academy B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Andrew Duan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
High Performance Tennis Academy B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/26/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
John Graff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead - Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
11/25/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 6-4 |
Aantorik Ganguly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead - Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
11/25/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Grayson Potter (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Championships @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/05/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Alex Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Championships @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/04/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Andrew Tran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Franklyn Scott B16 Classic (SR-L6) | ||
08/20/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 2-6 6-2 |
Drew Cooper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Franklyn Scott B16 Classic (SR-L6) | ||
08/20/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 1-6 6-2 |
Nikola Kilibarda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Franklyn Scott B16 Classic (SR-L6) | ||
08/19/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Brian Kane (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Muhlenberg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/06/2016 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 5-4 |
Victor Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Muhlenberg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/05/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Henry Ruger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Muhlenberg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/05/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Christopher Guo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Muhlenberg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/05/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Clayton Gaieski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bucks County Boys 14s,16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | ||
07/29/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Connor Lees (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bucks County Boys 14s,16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | ||
07/29/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Jefferey Cai (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | ||
07/23/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Kevin Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | ||
07/23/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Christopher Guo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | ||
07/22/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Matthew Walton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Central Jersey II Open (DR-L7) | ||
07/16/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Matt Titus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Central Jersey II Open (DR-L7) | ||
07/15/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Bryce Perritt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Central Jersey II Open (DR-L7) | ||
07/15/2016 | NO-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Christopher Machuzak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | ||
07/09/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Louis Sardain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | ||
07/08/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Sidney Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | ||
07/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Amish Saini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | ||
07/08/2016 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
James Hopper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/18/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Ryan Santmyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/18/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Lucas Flotta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Shark Boys 16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | ||
06/05/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Henry Ruger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Shark Boys 16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | ||
06/04/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 6-3 |
Maximilian Safanov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Shark Boys 16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | ||
06/04/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Joseph Kvint (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Philadelphia Tennis Club Boys 16s Open (SR-L6) | ||
05/21/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Rohit Vadodaria (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Philadelphia Tennis Club Boys 16s Open (SR-L6) | ||
05/20/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Joel Jesudason (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys 12s-18s Junior Spring Open (SR-L6) | ||
04/17/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jerry Gu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys 12s-18s Junior Spring Open (SR-L6) | ||
04/17/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Connor Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys 12s-18s Junior Spring Open (SR-L6) | ||
04/16/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Andre Hsueh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys 12s-18s Junior Spring Open (SR-L6) | ||
04/16/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 6-0 |
Isaac Rockower (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone Boys 16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
03/26/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Nolan Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone Boys 16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
03/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 6-2 |
Clay Glovier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
03/20/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Kyle Rich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
03/19/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Lex Decker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
03/19/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Verosh Jayanetti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EVNAPO Boys/Girls 16s Junior Open (SR-L6) | ||
03/12/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jerry Gu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EVNAPO Boys/Girls 16s Junior Open (SR-L6) | ||
03/11/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kyle Rich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
02/27/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 6-2 |
Frank Yanni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
02/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Dante Falcucci (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Monroe Sports Center Winter Classic II (DR-L7) | ||
02/14/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Nikola Kilibarda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Monroe Sports Center Winter Classic II (DR-L7) | ||
02/14/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Nihal Sidhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Monroe Sports Center Winter Classic II (DR-L7) | ||
02/14/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Isaac Schneider (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Monroe Sports Center Winter Classic II (DR-L7) | ||
02/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Nikhil Chakraborty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Monroe Sports Center Winter Classic II (DR-L7) | ||
02/13/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Risheek Somu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Monroe Sports Center Winter Classic II (DR-L7) | ||
02/12/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Michael Pavicic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap