Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Aaron Gu (West Lafayette, IN)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2014 | Tournament B12s |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - MW Level 5. | F | Nicholas Shirley | L | 7-5 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
12/29/2014 | Tournament B12s |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - MW Level 5. | S | Cole Chappell | W | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
12/28/2014 | Tournament B12s |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - MW Level 5. | Q | Petar Petrovic | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
12/27/2014 | Tournament B12s |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - MW Level 5. | 16 | Jack Brune | W | 6-3 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
12/27/2014 | Tournament B12s |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - MW Level 5. | 32 | Braden Yu | W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/30/2014 | Tournament B10s |
IRC THANKSGIVING OPEN - 2014 - MW Level 5. | C-F | Andrew Wittenbaum | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
11/29/2014 | Tournament B10s |
IRC THANKSGIVING OPEN - 2014 - MW Level 5. | C-S | Sebastian Lisiak | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/29/2014 | Tournament B10s |
IRC THANKSGIVING OPEN - 2014 - MW Level 5. | C-Q | Max Aaron | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/28/2014 | Tournament B10s |
IRC THANKSGIVING OPEN - 2014 - MW Level 5. | Q | NATHAN LIN | L | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
11/28/2014 | Tournament B10s |
IRC THANKSGIVING OPEN - 2014 - MW Level 5. | 16 | Samuel Black | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/02/2014 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | C-R2 | Cesar Borovikov | L | 2-6 6-0 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/01/2014 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | 64 | Matthew Plunkett | L | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/01/2014 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | C-R1 | Nathan Hernandez | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
10/11/2014 | Tournament B10s |
IRC 12 & UNDER / 10 & UNDER OPEN - OCT - MW Level 5. | F | Isaac Flanery | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
10/11/2014 | Tournament B10s |
IRC 12 & UNDER / 10 & UNDER OPEN - OCT - MW Level 5. | S | Max Jody | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2014 | Tournament B10s |
IRC 12 & UNDER / 10 & UNDER OPEN - OCT - MW Level 5. | Q | Michael Asplund | W | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
09/27/2014 | Tournament B12s |
IRC 12 AND UNDER OPEN - SEPT -Midwest Level 5. | C-Q | Leonardo Zhou | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
09/27/2014 | Tournament B12s |
IRC 12 AND UNDER OPEN - SEPT -Midwest Level 5. | C-R2 | Carter Novak | W | 6-3 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/26/2014 | Tournament B12s |
IRC 12 AND UNDER OPEN - SEPT -Midwest Level 5. | 16 | Meyer Rothbaum | L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/31/2014 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Tournament | W-S | Luca Host | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/31/2014 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Tournament | SW-F | Clayton Anderson | L | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Tournament | 16 | Gautham Kappaganthula | L | 6-0 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Tournament | W-Q | Alec Ruble | W | 6-3 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
08/22/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Healthplex Sports Club "Back To School" Junior Open - CITA Level 5. MW Level 5. | 16 | Joshua Jones | L | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/22/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Healthplex Sports Club "Back To School" Junior Open - CITA Level 5. MW Level 5. | C-F | Jon Callane | W | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/22/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Healthplex Sports Club "Back To School" Junior Open - CITA Level 5. MW Level 5. | C-S | Jett Jenkins | W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/09/2014 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Section Level 3 East Championships | Q | Michael Mascarin | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/09/2014 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Section Level 3 East Championships | 16 | Chad Miller | W | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/09/2014 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Section Level 3 East Championships | C-Q | Milan Karajovic | L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/27/2014 | Tournament B10s |
INDIANA STATE JUNIOR OPEN (with Level 7 QuickStart 10s and 8s)- MW Level 5. | F | Anthony Suscha | W | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
07/26/2014 | Tournament B10s |
INDIANA STATE JUNIOR OPEN (with Level 7 QuickStart 10s and 8s)- MW Level 5. | S | Simon Rothbaum | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/25/2014 | Tournament B10s |
INDIANA STATE JUNIOR OPEN (with Level 7 QuickStart 10s and 8s)- MW Level 5. | Q | Alexander Antonopoulos | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
07/05/2014 | Tournament B10s |
Indiana University Junior Open | C-F | NATHAN LIN | W | 6-1 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
07/05/2014 | Tournament B10s |
Indiana University Junior Open | C-S | Andrew Wittenbaum | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/04/2014 | Tournament B10s |
Indiana University Junior Open | 16 | Michael Asplund | L | 6-3 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Boilermaker Open | RR | Aidan William | L | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/20/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Boilermaker Open | RR | Ryan Lechner | L | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/01/2014 | Tournament B10s |
CITA BG 10's Midwest Qualifier - MW Level 3 / CITA Level 1 | C-Q | Braedon Christie | L | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/01/2014 | Tournament B10s |
CITA BG 10's Midwest Qualifier - MW Level 3 / CITA Level 1 | C-QQ | Max Aaron | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/31/2014 | Tournament B10s |
CITA BG 10's Midwest Qualifier - MW Level 3 / CITA Level 1 | 16 | Ty Harrington | L | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/31/2014 | Tournament B10s |
CITA BG 10's Midwest Qualifier - MW Level 3 / CITA Level 1 | C-R2 | Nicholas Rasmusson | W | 7-5 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | SE-S | Gautham Kappaganthula | L | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | Q-S | Carl Shadowens | L | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | 32 | Kacper Pasielak | L | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | W-R1 | Piotr Andrzejewski | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
04/26/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Boy's and Girl's 12s NON-RANKING IRC INTRO TOURNAMENT - APRIL | 16 | Keegan Broderick | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/26/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Boy's and Girl's 12s NON-RANKING IRC INTRO TOURNAMENT - APRIL | C-S | Connor Housefield | L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/26/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Boy's and Girl's 12s NON-RANKING IRC INTRO TOURNAMENT - APRIL | C-Q | Nick Miller | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
04/25/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Boy's and Girl's 12s NON-RANKING IRC INTRO TOURNAMENT - APRIL | Q | Ari Aubuchon | L | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - MW Level 5. | ||
12/29/2014 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Nicholas Shirley | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - MW Level 5. | ||
12/29/2014 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Cole Chappell | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - MW Level 5. | ||
12/28/2014 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Petar Petrovic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - MW Level 5. | ||
12/27/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Jack Brune | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - MW Level 5. | ||
12/27/2014 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Braden Yu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IRC THANKSGIVING OPEN - 2014 - MW Level 5. | ||
11/30/2014 | C-F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Andrew Wittenbaum | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IRC THANKSGIVING OPEN - 2014 - MW Level 5. | ||
11/29/2014 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Sebastian Lisiak | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IRC THANKSGIVING OPEN - 2014 - MW Level 5. | ||
11/29/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Max Aaron | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IRC THANKSGIVING OPEN - 2014 - MW Level 5. | ||
11/28/2014 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
NATHAN LIN | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IRC THANKSGIVING OPEN - 2014 - MW Level 5. | ||
11/28/2014 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Samuel Black | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/02/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
2-6 6-0 1-0 |
Cesar Borovikov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/01/2014 | 64 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Matthew Plunkett | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/01/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nathan Hernandez | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IRC 12 & UNDER / 10 & UNDER OPEN - OCT - MW Level 5. | ||
10/11/2014 | F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Isaac Flanery | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IRC 12 & UNDER / 10 & UNDER OPEN - OCT - MW Level 5. | ||
10/11/2014 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Max Jody | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IRC 12 & UNDER / 10 & UNDER OPEN - OCT - MW Level 5. | ||
10/10/2014 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Michael Asplund | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IRC 12 AND UNDER OPEN - SEPT -Midwest Level 5. | ||
09/27/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Leonardo Zhou | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IRC 12 AND UNDER OPEN - SEPT -Midwest Level 5. | ||
09/27/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Carter Novak | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IRC 12 AND UNDER OPEN - SEPT -Midwest Level 5. | ||
09/26/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Meyer Rothbaum | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Tournament | ||
08/31/2014 | W-S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Luca Host | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Tournament | ||
08/31/2014 | SW-F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Clayton Anderson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Tournament | ||
08/30/2014 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Gautham Kappaganthula | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Tournament | ||
08/30/2014 | W-Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Alec Ruble | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Healthplex Sports Club "Back To School" Junior Open - CITA Level 5. MW Level 5. | ||
08/22/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Joshua Jones | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Healthplex Sports Club "Back To School" Junior Open - CITA Level 5. MW Level 5. | ||
08/22/2014 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jon Callane | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Healthplex Sports Club "Back To School" Junior Open - CITA Level 5. MW Level 5. | ||
08/22/2014 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jett Jenkins | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Section Level 3 East Championships | ||
08/09/2014 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Michael Mascarin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Section Level 3 East Championships | ||
08/09/2014 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Chad Miller | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Section Level 3 East Championships | ||
08/09/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Milan Karajovic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
INDIANA STATE JUNIOR OPEN (with Level 7 QuickStart 10s and 8s)- MW Level 5. | ||
07/27/2014 | F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Anthony Suscha | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
INDIANA STATE JUNIOR OPEN (with Level 7 QuickStart 10s and 8s)- MW Level 5. | ||
07/26/2014 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Simon Rothbaum | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
INDIANA STATE JUNIOR OPEN (with Level 7 QuickStart 10s and 8s)- MW Level 5. | ||
07/25/2014 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Alexander Antonopoulos | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Indiana University Junior Open | ||
07/05/2014 | C-F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
NATHAN LIN | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Indiana University Junior Open | ||
07/05/2014 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Wittenbaum | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Indiana University Junior Open | ||
07/04/2014 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Michael Asplund | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boilermaker Open | ||
06/21/2014 | RR | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Aidan William | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boilermaker Open | ||
06/20/2014 | RR | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Ryan Lechner | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CITA BG 10's Midwest Qualifier - MW Level 3 / CITA Level 1 | ||
06/01/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Braedon Christie | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CITA BG 10's Midwest Qualifier - MW Level 3 / CITA Level 1 | ||
06/01/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Max Aaron | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CITA BG 10's Midwest Qualifier - MW Level 3 / CITA Level 1 | ||
05/31/2014 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ty Harrington | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CITA BG 10's Midwest Qualifier - MW Level 3 / CITA Level 1 | ||
05/31/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Nicholas Rasmusson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/25/2014 | SE-S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Gautham Kappaganthula | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/25/2014 | Q-S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Carl Shadowens | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Kacper Pasielak | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | W-R1 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Piotr Andrzejewski | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boy's and Girl's 12s NON-RANKING IRC INTRO TOURNAMENT - APRIL | ||
04/26/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Keegan Broderick | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boy's and Girl's 12s NON-RANKING IRC INTRO TOURNAMENT - APRIL | ||
04/26/2014 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Connor Housefield | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boy's and Girl's 12s NON-RANKING IRC INTRO TOURNAMENT - APRIL | ||
04/26/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Nick Miller | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boy's and Girl's 12s NON-RANKING IRC INTRO TOURNAMENT - APRIL | ||
04/25/2014 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Ari Aubuchon | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap