Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Aaron Sandler (Huntingdon Valley, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Arrowhead - Boys/Girls 16 Open (SR-L6) | S |
Alexander Sterin (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Arrowhead - Boys/Girls 16 Open (SR-L6) | Q |
Gagandeep Ghotra (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Arrowhead - Boys/Girls 16 Open (SR-L6) | 16 |
Joshua Song (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Jacob Patterson (-----) |
W | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | 32 |
Arjun Mannan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Benjamin Ringeisen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | C-R3 |
Aman Sharma (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Aidan Kim (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Daniel Kong (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | F |
Rishi Raghav (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | S |
Ethan Carr (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | Q |
Liam Birnie (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | 16 |
Russell Lokko (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | 32 |
DAVID MAMALAT (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | C-R2 |
Vik Miller (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | 32 |
Quinn Snyder (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | 64 |
Ahmed Aboseada (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
William Kelleher (-----) |
W | 5-1 | ----- | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Vik Miller (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 32 |
Ethan Bradley (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 32 |
Cooper Williams (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | C-R1 |
William Baly (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Greensboro March National L3 | C-Q |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Greensboro March National L3 | C-R2 |
Akshay Joshi (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Greensboro March National L3 | 16 |
Mark Taranov (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Greensboro March National L3 | 32 |
Jakob Esterowitz (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | 3RD |
Zane Ford (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/04/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | S |
Rishi Raghav (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | Q |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | 16 |
Jacob Patterson (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | 32 |
Theo Sardain (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Arrowhead National Level 3 | 32 |
Sebastian Sec (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Arrowhead National Level 3 | C-R1 |
Aditya Srinivasan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | QCS |
Keith Bunn (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | 16 |
Theo Sardain (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | Q |
Ethan Carr (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | 32 |
Andreas Wingert (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Arrowhead - Boys/Girls 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
11/25/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Alexander Sterin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead - Boys/Girls 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
11/24/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Gagandeep Ghotra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead - Boys/Girls 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
11/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Joshua Song (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/03/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 7-5 1-0 |
Jacob Patterson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/02/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Arjun Mannan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/02/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Benjamin Ringeisen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/19/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
1-6 6-1 1-0 |
Aman Sharma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/17/2018 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Aidan Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/16/2018 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Daniel Kong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/26/2018 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rishi Raghav (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/25/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Ethan Carr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/25/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Liam Birnie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Russell Lokko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/24/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
DAVID MAMALAT (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | ||
06/17/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Vik Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | ||
06/16/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Quinn Snyder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | ||
06/16/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ahmed Aboseada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/02/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-1 | William Kelleher (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/02/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Vik Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/01/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Ethan Bradley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
05/19/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 6-1 |
Cooper Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
05/19/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
William Baly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro March National L3 | ||
03/25/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro March National L3 | ||
03/25/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Akshay Joshi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro March National L3 | ||
03/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Mark Taranov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro March National L3 | ||
03/24/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Jakob Esterowitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
03/04/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Zane Ford (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
03/04/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Rishi Raghav (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
03/03/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 6-2 |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
03/03/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Jacob Patterson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
03/02/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Theo Sardain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead National Level 3 | ||
01/20/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sebastian Sec (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead National Level 3 | ||
01/20/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Aditya Srinivasan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/14/2018 | QCS | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Keith Bunn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/13/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Theo Sardain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/12/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Ethan Carr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/12/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Andreas Wingert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap