Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Aaron Yan (Portland, OR)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lewis & Clark Boys Advanced | F |
Mike Chaldyshev (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lewis & Clark Boys Advanced | S |
Reif Larsen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lewis & Clark Boys Advanced | Q |
Parsa Nasri (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lewis & Clark Boys Advanced | 16 |
Alex Tran (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Portland Tennis Center Advanced Fall Classic | F |
Mike Chaldyshev (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Portland Tennis Center Advanced Fall Classic | S |
Vitomir Petcov (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Portland Tennis Center Advanced Fall Classic | Q |
TianEn Tao (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Portland Tennis Center Advanced Fall Classic | 16 |
Roshan Iyer (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | 16 |
Vincent Yang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | 32 |
Justin Lin (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
MPRFC 2019 Advanced BG 12-18 | C-S |
Tannor Binder (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
MPRFC 2019 Advanced BG 12-18 | C-Q |
TianEn Tao (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
09/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
MPRFC 2019 Advanced BG 12-18 | 32 |
Manveer Boparai (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
MPRFC 2019 Advanced BG 12-18 | C-R1 |
Cade Fernando (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pacific University Championships | S |
Reif Larsen (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pacific University Championships | Q |
Tommy James (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | F |
Mike Chaldyshev (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | S |
Jack Paulson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | Q |
levi lux (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | 16 |
Luke Forester (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 32 |
Noah Duran (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 64 |
Elliott Jen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
VTC Junior Advanced | Q |
Vitomir Petcov (-----) |
L | 7-5 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
VTC Junior Advanced | 16 |
Tannor Binder (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pacific University Championships | F |
Vitomir Petcov (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pacific University Championships | S |
Arnav Arora (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pacific University Championships | Q |
Tai Leong (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pacific University Championships | 16 |
Shotaro Norville (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pacific University Championships | F |
Vitomir Petcov (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pacific University Championships | S |
Cameron Paulsen (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pacific University Championships | Q |
Kushal Rao (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pacific University Championships | 16 |
Tommy James (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lewis & Clark Boys Advanced | S |
Mike Chaldyshev (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lewis & Clark Boys Advanced | Q |
Jack Paulson (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lewis & Clark Boys Advanced | 16 |
Grant Hawkins (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | 16 |
Mike Chaldyshev (-----) |
L | 6-4 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | 32 |
Alex Tran (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
03/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | F |
Thomas Friesen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | S |
Amjad Bukary (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | Q |
Amar Kumar (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | 16 |
Tarun Mahadevan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CGM Advanced | C-Q |
Rowan Mosher (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CGM Advanced | 16 |
Cade Fernando (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Mint Valley Winter Chill Boy's Singles/Doubles Advanced | Q |
Thomas Friesen (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Mint Valley Winter Chill Boy's Singles/Doubles Advanced | 16 |
Nick Lochner (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | Q |
Justin Lin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | 16 |
Amjad Bukary (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | 32 |
Richard Wang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Lewis & Clark Boys Advanced | ||
11/24/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Mike Chaldyshev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lewis & Clark Boys Advanced | ||
11/24/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Reif Larsen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lewis & Clark Boys Advanced | ||
11/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Parsa Nasri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lewis & Clark Boys Advanced | ||
11/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alex Tran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Portland Tennis Center Advanced Fall Classic | ||
11/17/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Mike Chaldyshev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Portland Tennis Center Advanced Fall Classic | ||
11/17/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Vitomir Petcov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Portland Tennis Center Advanced Fall Classic | ||
11/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
TianEn Tao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Portland Tennis Center Advanced Fall Classic | ||
11/15/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Roshan Iyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Vincent Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Justin Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MPRFC 2019 Advanced BG 12-18 | ||
09/22/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-6 | Tannor Binder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MPRFC 2019 Advanced BG 12-18 | ||
09/21/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-3 | TianEn Tao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MPRFC 2019 Advanced BG 12-18 | ||
09/20/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Manveer Boparai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MPRFC 2019 Advanced BG 12-18 | ||
09/20/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
9-7 | Cade Fernando (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific University Championships | ||
08/10/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Reif Larsen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific University Championships | ||
08/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Tommy James (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | ||
06/30/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Mike Chaldyshev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | ||
06/29/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jack Paulson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | ||
06/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
levi lux (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | ||
06/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Luke Forester (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/21/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Noah Duran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/21/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Elliott Jen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Junior Advanced | ||
06/08/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 1-6 1-0 |
Vitomir Petcov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Junior Advanced | ||
06/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Tannor Binder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific University Championships | ||
06/02/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Vitomir Petcov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific University Championships | ||
06/01/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Arnav Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific University Championships | ||
05/31/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Tai Leong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific University Championships | ||
05/31/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Shotaro Norville (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific University Championships | ||
05/26/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Vitomir Petcov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific University Championships | ||
05/25/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Cameron Paulsen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific University Championships | ||
05/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kushal Rao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific University Championships | ||
05/24/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Tommy James (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lewis & Clark Boys Advanced | ||
05/12/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Mike Chaldyshev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lewis & Clark Boys Advanced | ||
05/11/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Jack Paulson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lewis & Clark Boys Advanced | ||
05/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Grant Hawkins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | ||
03/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 0-6 1-0 |
Mike Chaldyshev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | ||
03/29/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 | Alex Tran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/24/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Thomas Friesen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/24/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Amjad Bukary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-0 1-0 |
Amar Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Tarun Mahadevan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CGM Advanced | ||
03/10/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
9-8 | Rowan Mosher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CGM Advanced | ||
03/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Cade Fernando (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mint Valley Winter Chill Boy's Singles/Doubles Advanced | ||
02/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Thomas Friesen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Mint Valley Winter Chill Boy's Singles/Doubles Advanced | ||
02/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nick Lochner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | ||
01/20/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Justin Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | ||
01/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Amjad Bukary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | ||
01/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Richard Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap