Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Aaron Yu (Bellevue, WA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Winter Championships | NE-R1 |
Cooper Woestendick (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Winter Championships | 32 |
Callum Markowitz (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-7 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Winter Championships | 64 |
Brandon Vu (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Winter Championships | 128 |
Kase Schinnerer (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | C-R2 |
Rohan Belday (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | 64 |
Cooper Woestendick (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | C-R1 |
Jackson Caldwell (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | S |
Vincent Yang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | Q |
Hanri Luo (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | 16 |
Adam Ketefian (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | 32 |
Aiden Brasier (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports Club | F |
Calvin Wang (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports Club | S |
Aymaan Hussain (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports Club | Q |
TY PARRISH (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports Club | 16 |
Hanri Luo (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports Club | 32 |
Isaac Martinez (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | C-R3 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Cooper Williams (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Jake Kennedy (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 2 | QCS |
Vincent Yang (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 2 | Q |
Alexander Frantzis (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 2 | 16 |
Kei Watanabe (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 2 | 32 |
Krish Arora (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 3RD |
William Semler (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | S |
Soham Purohit (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | Q |
Jax Ledwith (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 16 |
Mike Chaldyshev (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 32 |
Lorenzo Neri (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring National | C-Q |
Cameron Kruep (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring National | C-R2 |
Lance Urlaub (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring National | 32 |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring National | C-R1 |
Dylan Blenkiron (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Redmond Tennis Club Spring Championships | F |
Calvin Wang (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Redmond Tennis Club Spring Championships | S |
Hanri Luo (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Redmond Tennis Club Spring Championships | Q |
Noah Leong (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Redmond Tennis Club Spring Championships | 16 |
Ian McGowan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Redmond Tennis Club Spring Championships | 32 |
Samuel Dilworth (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Seattle City Level 4 Boys | S |
Soham Purohit (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Seattle City Level 4 Boys | Q |
Oliver Liu (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Seattle City Level 4 Boys | 16 |
Madhav Binu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Seattle City Level 4 Boys | 32 |
Hanri Luo (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | S |
Vincent Yang (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | Q |
Oliver Liu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | 16 |
Adam Ketefian (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | 32 |
Erik Jakovljevic (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/31/2019 | NE-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Cooper Woestendick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-7 6-1 |
Callum Markowitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 6-1 |
Brandon Vu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2019 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Kase Schinnerer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/30/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Rohan Belday (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/29/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Cooper Woestendick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/29/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jackson Caldwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/20/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Vincent Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Hanri Luo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Adam Ketefian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Aiden Brasier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports Club | ||
09/01/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Calvin Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports Club | ||
09/01/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Aymaan Hussain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports Club | ||
08/31/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
TY PARRISH (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports Club | ||
08/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Hanri Luo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports Club | ||
08/30/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Isaac Martinez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/17/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/16/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Cooper Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/15/2019 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Jake Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 | ||
07/01/2019 | QCS | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Vincent Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 | ||
06/30/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Alexander Frantzis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 | ||
06/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Kei Watanabe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 | ||
06/29/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Krish Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/24/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
William Semler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/23/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Soham Purohit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jax Ledwith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Mike Chaldyshev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/21/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Lorenzo Neri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring National | ||
04/21/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Cameron Kruep (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring National | ||
04/21/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Lance Urlaub (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring National | ||
04/20/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring National | ||
04/20/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Dylan Blenkiron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Redmond Tennis Club Spring Championships | ||
03/17/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Calvin Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Redmond Tennis Club Spring Championships | ||
03/17/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Hanri Luo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Redmond Tennis Club Spring Championships | ||
03/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Noah Leong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Redmond Tennis Club Spring Championships | ||
03/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Ian McGowan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Redmond Tennis Club Spring Championships | ||
03/15/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Samuel Dilworth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Seattle City Level 4 Boys | ||
02/24/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Soham Purohit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Seattle City Level 4 Boys | ||
02/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Oliver Liu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Seattle City Level 4 Boys | ||
02/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Madhav Binu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Seattle City Level 4 Boys | ||
02/22/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Hanri Luo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | ||
01/20/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Vincent Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | ||
01/20/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Oliver Liu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | ||
01/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Adam Ketefian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | ||
01/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Erik Jakovljevic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap