Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Adam Shinomiya (Portland, OR)
Male |
5.0 S 10/26/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.5162 8/9/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
4.5001 - 5.0000
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Lewis & Clark College Boy's Winter Advanced | C-F |
Spencer Kang (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Lewis & Clark College Boy's Winter Advanced | C-S |
Allen Song (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Lewis & Clark College Boy's Winter Advanced | C-R1 |
Matthew Kim (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
12/02/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Lewis & Clark College Boy's Winter Advanced | 16 |
Andrew Kabacy (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Umpqua valley Level 4 Fall - Boys | C-S | Charlie Law | L | 7-6 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/05/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Umpqua valley Level 4 Fall - Boys | 16 |
Spencer Kang (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Umpqua valley Level 4 Fall - Boys | C-R1 |
Garret Laurie (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys and Girls Advanced | S |
Pushkar Shinde (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys and Girls Advanced | Q |
Jack Ninteman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys and Girls Advanced | 16 |
Connor Barnett (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Mint Valley Fall Boys & Girls Advanced | S |
Alex Fedor (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Mint Valley Fall Boys & Girls Advanced | Q |
Stefan Mitrovic (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Mint Valley Fall Boys & Girls Advanced | 16 |
Grant Silagin (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Mint Valley Fall Tennis Advanced | F |
Andrew Vu (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Mint Valley Fall Tennis Advanced | S |
Judson Blair (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Mint Valley Fall Tennis Advanced | Q |
Logan Thompson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Acey Deucey Boy's Advanced | S |
Jaden D'Abreo (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/03/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Acey Deucey Boy's Advanced | Q |
Thomas Kallgren (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Acey Deucey Boy's Advanced | 16 |
Matthew Kim (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2016 | Tournament B16s |
George Fox University Junior Advanced | C-Q |
David Engelman (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/12/2016 | Tournament B16s |
George Fox University Junior Advanced | 16 |
Sayantan Ganguly (-----) |
L | 3-6 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2016 | Tournament B16s |
George Fox University Junior Advanced | C-R2 |
Harry Winsper (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/06/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys @ VTC | Q |
Jacob Huppin (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys @ VTC | 16 |
Danny Denike (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
VTC Summer Jr. Advanced | Q |
Michael Quinn (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
VTC Summer Jr. Advanced | 16 |
Florin Miron (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2016 | Tournament B18s |
George Fox University Junior Advanced | C-F |
patrick quinn (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2016 | Tournament B18s |
George Fox University Junior Advanced | C-S |
KRISTIAN PEEV (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2016 | Tournament B18s |
George Fox University Junior Advanced | C-Q |
Florin Miron (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
07/22/2016 | Tournament B18s |
George Fox University Junior Advanced | 16 |
Emmett Moore (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2016 | Tournament MOps |
Oregon State Tennis Championships (OPEN) Category 2 | 16 |
Andrew Vu (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2016 | Tournament MOps |
Oregon State Tennis Championships (OPEN) Category 2 | 64 |
Carter Quigley (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | C-S |
Aaron Yuan (-----) |
L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | C-Q |
Kobe Sarausad (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | C-R3 |
Andrew Schuller (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | C-R1 |
Alexander Kaelin (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | 64 |
Michael Campbell (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
CGM Summer Kick Off Advanced | Q |
Thomas Kallgren (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2016 | Tournament B16s |
CGM Summer Kick Off Advanced | 16 |
Erik Grimes (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Lewis & Clark Advanced Tourney | 16 |
Jaden D'Abreo (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Lewis & Clark Advanced Tourney | 32 |
Henry Anderson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Sunset Athletic Club Spring Advanced | C-F |
Matthew Kim (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Sunset Athletic Club Spring Advanced | C-S |
Noureldine Yehia (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Sunset Athletic Club Spring Advanced | C-Q |
Varun Apte (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Sunset Athletic Club Spring Advanced | C-R2 |
Srikar Tallapragada (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Sunset Athletic Club Spring Advanced | 16 |
sahal bukary (-----) |
L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - Boys | 32 |
Michael Campbell (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - Boys | C-R1 |
Luke Lemaitre (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2016 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys & Girls Winter Advanced | Q |
William Leach (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys & Girls Winter Advanced | 16 |
Francis Viloria (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2016 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys & Girls Winter Advanced | 32 |
Henry Anderson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/17/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | C-Q |
Aaron Yuan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/17/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | C-R3 |
Kincaid Norris (-----) |
W | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 64 |
Clemente Varas (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
Lewis & Clark College Boy's Winter Advanced | ||
12/04/2016 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-3 | Spencer Kang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lewis & Clark College Boy's Winter Advanced | ||
12/03/2016 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-4 | Allen Song (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lewis & Clark College Boy's Winter Advanced | ||
12/03/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-4 | Matthew Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lewis & Clark College Boy's Winter Advanced | ||
12/02/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Andrew Kabacy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Umpqua valley Level 4 Fall - Boys | ||
11/06/2016 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Charlie Law | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Umpqua valley Level 4 Fall - Boys | ||
11/05/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Spencer Kang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Umpqua valley Level 4 Fall - Boys | ||
11/05/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Garret Laurie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys and Girls Advanced | ||
10/16/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Pushkar Shinde (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys and Girls Advanced | ||
10/15/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Jack Ninteman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys and Girls Advanced | ||
10/14/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Connor Barnett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mint Valley Fall Boys & Girls Advanced | ||
10/09/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Alex Fedor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mint Valley Fall Boys & Girls Advanced | ||
10/08/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Stefan Mitrovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mint Valley Fall Boys & Girls Advanced | ||
10/07/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Grant Silagin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mint Valley Fall Tennis Advanced | ||
09/18/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Andrew Vu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mint Valley Fall Tennis Advanced | ||
09/17/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Judson Blair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mint Valley Fall Tennis Advanced | ||
09/17/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Logan Thompson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Acey Deucey Boy's Advanced | ||
09/04/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jaden D'Abreo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Acey Deucey Boy's Advanced | ||
09/03/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Thomas Kallgren (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Acey Deucey Boy's Advanced | ||
09/03/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Matthew Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
George Fox University Junior Advanced | ||
08/13/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | David Engelman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
George Fox University Junior Advanced | ||
08/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 2-0 |
Sayantan Ganguly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
George Fox University Junior Advanced | ||
08/12/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Harry Winsper (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ VTC | ||
08/06/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Jacob Huppin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ VTC | ||
08/06/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Danny Denike (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Summer Jr. Advanced | ||
07/30/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Michael Quinn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Summer Jr. Advanced | ||
07/30/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Florin Miron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
George Fox University Junior Advanced | ||
07/24/2016 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
patrick quinn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
George Fox University Junior Advanced | ||
07/24/2016 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
KRISTIAN PEEV (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
George Fox University Junior Advanced | ||
07/23/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-3 | Florin Miron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
George Fox University Junior Advanced | ||
07/22/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Emmett Moore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oregon State Tennis Championships (OPEN) Category 2 | ||
07/08/2016 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Andrew Vu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oregon State Tennis Championships (OPEN) Category 2 | ||
07/07/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Carter Quigley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | ||
06/26/2016 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Aaron Yuan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | ||
06/26/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Kobe Sarausad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | ||
06/26/2016 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Andrew Schuller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | ||
06/25/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Alexander Kaelin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima | ||
06/24/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Michael Campbell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CGM Summer Kick Off Advanced | ||
06/18/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Thomas Kallgren (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CGM Summer Kick Off Advanced | ||
06/17/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Erik Grimes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lewis & Clark Advanced Tourney | ||
05/27/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jaden D'Abreo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lewis & Clark Advanced Tourney | ||
05/27/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Henry Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Spring Advanced | ||
03/27/2016 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Matthew Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Spring Advanced | ||
03/27/2016 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Noureldine Yehia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Spring Advanced | ||
03/26/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Varun Apte (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Spring Advanced | ||
03/26/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Srikar Tallapragada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Spring Advanced | ||
03/25/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
sahal bukary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - Boys | ||
03/18/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Michael Campbell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - Boys | ||
03/18/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Luke Lemaitre (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys & Girls Winter Advanced | ||
02/14/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-0 1-0 |
William Leach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys & Girls Winter Advanced | ||
02/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Francis Viloria (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys & Girls Winter Advanced | ||
02/12/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Henry Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/17/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Aaron Yuan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/17/2016 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Kincaid Norris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/15/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Clemente Varas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap