Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alex Liu (Cary, NC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/15/2024 | Tournament B18s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | C-S |
Eric Lindemann (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B18s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | C-Q |
Augie Ballantine (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B18s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | C-16 |
CHITRAKSH AGRAWAT (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B18s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | 16 |
Grey Enverga (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B18s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | 32 |
Yash Nain (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 4 Open FLIGHTED Nov 25th/26th @ The Tennis Zone-VOLUNTARY CONSOLATION | 16 |
Roger He (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R7 |
Nakul Smaran Ranjith (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R2 |
Allen Hong (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R6 |
Grant Partridge (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R5 |
Andrew Chen (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R3 |
Paul Chung (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | F |
Renat Kramin (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | S |
Charlie Schlenker (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q |
Nikola Galov (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Daniel Rohlman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | F |
Luke Ruecker (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | S |
Jacob Smolder (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q |
Siddharth Patil (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Eli Welch (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | C-Q |
Liam O'Leary (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | Q |
Logan Tomovski (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | 16 |
Rian Merchant (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Hilton Head, SC | C-Q |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Hilton Head, SC | C-16 |
Max Yakovlev (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Hilton Head, SC | C-16Q |
Jack Wrobel (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Hilton Head, SC | 32 |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | ||
04/15/2024 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Eric Lindemann (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | ||
04/14/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Augie Ballantine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | ||
04/14/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
CHITRAKSH AGRAWAT (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Grey Enverga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | ||
04/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Yash Nain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 4 Open FLIGHTED Nov 25th/26th @ The Tennis Zone-VOLUNTARY CONSOLATION | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Roger He (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/13/2023 | R7 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Nakul Smaran Ranjith (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/13/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Allen Hong (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/12/2023 | R6 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Grant Partridge (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/12/2023 | R5 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Andrew Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/12/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Paul Chung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/29/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Renat Kramin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/29/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Charlie Schlenker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Nikola Galov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Daniel Rohlman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/08/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Luke Ruecker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Jacob Smolder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Siddharth Patil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Eli Welch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/17/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Liam O'Leary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Logan Tomovski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Rian Merchant (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/10/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Max Yakovlev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/09/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jack Wrobel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Lucas Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap