Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alex Yang (Plainsboro, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Hopewell B18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Jefferey Cai (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/27/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Hopewell B18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R2 |
Sam Sauter (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Hopewell B18 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 |
Daniel Bushamuka (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Hopewell B18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ |
Nolan Shah (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | C-R2 |
ALEX KIM (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 32 |
Chase Cohen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | C-R1 |
Hayden Snyder (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Championships @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Daniel Kliebhan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Championships @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
AKUL TELLURI (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Championships @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | 32 |
Jonathan Nottingham (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2016 | Tournament B18s |
The Tennis Zone Boys 18s (SR-L6) | Q |
Liam Lynch (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2016 | Tournament B18s |
The Tennis Zone Boys 18s (SR-L6) | 16 |
Sidney Smith (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2016 | Tournament B18s |
The Tennis Zone Boys 18s (SR-L6) | 32 |
Matthew Robinson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/02/2016 | Tournament B18s |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | F |
Andrew Tran (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/02/2016 | Tournament B18s |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | S |
Julian Tien (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2016 | Tournament B18s |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Benjamin Swanson (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2016 | Tournament B18s |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
Joel Jesudason (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Princeton Boys/Girls 16s & 18s September Classic (SR-L6) | S |
Connor Merrill (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Princeton Boys/Girls 16s & 18s September Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Jerry Gu (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Princeton Boys/Girls 16s & 18s September Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
Kevin Yang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Princeton Boys/Girls 16s & 18s September Classic (SR-L6) | 3RD |
Sean Reilly (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Hopewell VII (DR-L7) | Q |
Jordan Stoner (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Hopewell VII (DR-L7) | NO-S |
Colin Greenman (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Jerry Gu (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 32 |
Marcus Mitchell (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Bucks County Boys 14s,16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | F |
Connor Lees (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Bucks County Boys 14s,16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | S |
AVI RANADIVE (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Bucks County Boys 14s,16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Jake Eisenberg (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2016 | Tournament B16s |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | 3RD |
Mark Fridman (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/24/2016 | Tournament B16s |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | S |
Jefferey Cai (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2016 | Tournament B16s |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | Q |
Kevin Yang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2016 | Tournament B16s |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | 16 |
Christopher Delaney (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2016 | Tournament B16s |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | 32 |
Maximus Kim (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2016 | Tournament B16s |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | F |
Philip Szkudlarski (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2016 | Tournament B16s |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | Q |
Biren Reddy (-----) |
W | 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | S |
Sidney Smith (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | 16 |
Verosh Jayanetti (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | 32 |
Max Steinman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Hopewell V (DR-L7) | F |
Sanjay Mahadevan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Hopewell V (DR-L7) | S |
Ryan Lippert (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Hopewell V (DR-L7) | Q |
Jack Krupinski (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Hopewell Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | 16 |
Quinn Snyder (-----) |
L | 7-5 4-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Hopewell Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | 32 |
Jordan Lubell (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Atlantic Club B16s Classic (SR-L6) | S |
Daniel Kliebhan (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Atlantic Club B16s Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Mark Fridman (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Atlantic Club B16s Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
Hayden Snyder (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Atlantic Club B16s Classic (SR-L6) | F |
Jerry Gu (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Atlantic Club B16s Classic (SR-L6) | 32 |
Max Steinman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/31/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | 3RD |
Biren Reddy (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
01/31/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | S |
Miguel Ascencio (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
Jonathan Nottingham (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Marcus Mitchell (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 |
Dante Falcucci (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Hopewell B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/28/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Jefferey Cai (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/27/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Sam Sauter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Daniel Bushamuka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/26/2016 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Nolan Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/26/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
ALEX KIM (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Chase Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Hayden Snyder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Championships @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/05/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Daniel Kliebhan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Championships @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/05/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
AKUL TELLURI (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Championships @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/04/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jonathan Nottingham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone Boys 18s (SR-L6) | ||
10/15/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Liam Lynch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone Boys 18s (SR-L6) | ||
10/15/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Sidney Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone Boys 18s (SR-L6) | ||
10/14/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Matthew Robinson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
10/02/2016 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-1 1-0 |
Andrew Tran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
10/02/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Julian Tien (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
10/01/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Benjamin Swanson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
10/01/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Joel Jesudason (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Princeton Boys/Girls 16s & 18s September Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/25/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Connor Merrill (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Princeton Boys/Girls 16s & 18s September Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/24/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jerry Gu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Princeton Boys/Girls 16s & 18s September Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/24/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kevin Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Princeton Boys/Girls 16s & 18s September Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/23/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Sean Reilly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell VII (DR-L7) | ||
09/09/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Jordan Stoner (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell VII (DR-L7) | ||
09/09/2016 | NO-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Colin Greenman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/20/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/20/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Jerry Gu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/19/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Marcus Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bucks County Boys 14s,16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | ||
07/30/2016 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Connor Lees (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bucks County Boys 14s,16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | ||
07/30/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
AVI RANADIVE (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bucks County Boys 14s,16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | ||
07/29/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Jake Eisenberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | ||
07/24/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Mark Fridman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | ||
07/24/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jefferey Cai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | ||
07/23/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Kevin Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | ||
07/23/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Christopher Delaney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5 | ||
07/22/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Maximus Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | ||
07/10/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Philip Szkudlarski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | ||
07/09/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 1-0 |
Biren Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | ||
07/08/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Sidney Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | ||
07/08/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Verosh Jayanetti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | ||
07/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Max Steinman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell V (DR-L7) | ||
06/24/2016 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Sanjay Mahadevan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell V (DR-L7) | ||
06/24/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ryan Lippert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell V (DR-L7) | ||
06/24/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jack Krupinski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
02/27/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 4-6 6-1 |
Quinn Snyder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
02/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jordan Lubell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club B16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
02/21/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Daniel Kliebhan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club B16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
02/20/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Mark Fridman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club B16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
02/20/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Hayden Snyder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club B16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
02/19/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Jerry Gu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club B16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
02/19/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Max Steinman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/31/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 | Biren Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/31/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Miguel Ascencio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/30/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 6-4 |
Jonathan Nottingham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/30/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 6-4 |
Marcus Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/29/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Dante Falcucci (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap