Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alexander Brzov (Rye Brook, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL WOTC B18s | C-16Q |
Ishwar Idnani (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL WOTC B18s | 32 |
Patrick Kenny (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | S |
Heyang Li (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | 16 |
Michael Georgelis (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | 3RD |
Jack Mountford (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | Q |
Ethan Boswell (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | C-16 |
Tomas Andreotti (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | 16 |
Nicolas Iantosca (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | 32 |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | 32 |
David Linnett (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 15th/16th @ Monroe Sports Center | Q |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 15th/16th @ Monroe Sports Center | 16 |
Michael Georgelis (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | F |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | S |
Rhys Spano (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | Q |
Aiden Patel (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | 16 |
Joseph Lublinsky (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | 32 |
Nicholas Peng (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Team Event (College Format) WOTC June Championships B18 (WTN) | 3RD |
Lukas Frangenberg (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Team Event (College Format) WOTC June Championships B18 (WTN) | S |
Balraj Idnani (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Team Event (College Format) WOTC June Championships B18 (WTN) | Q |
Andrew Yim (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L3 Closed @ Jersey34 Boys 18 Singles (48) Presented by Dwight Global Online School | C-32 |
Ishwar Idnani (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L3 Closed @ Jersey34 Boys 18 Singles (48) Presented by Dwight Global Online School | 64 |
Aiden Patel (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 18's (Voluntary Consolation) | F |
Connor Liona (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 18's (Voluntary Consolation) | S |
Deven Devaiah (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
05/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 18's (Voluntary Consolation) | Q |
Mahen Bitkuri (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 18's (Voluntary Consolation) | 16 |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s (Flighted Draw) | C-SQ |
Noah Gilligan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s (Flighted Draw) | Q |
Zachary Regelman (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | C-F |
Aiden Patel (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | C-S |
Yu Tanimoto (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | C-Q |
Sebastian Buck (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | C-16 |
Joaquin Gil (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | 16 |
David Krasner (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | 32 |
Sreshta Rebala (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 18U L5 Singles (Voluntary Consolation) | 32 |
Jack Mountford (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16(32Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club (WTN) | S |
Ian Batra (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16(32Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club (WTN) | Q |
Rohan Vyas (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16(32Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club (WTN) | 16 |
Anand Sahasrabudhe (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16(32Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club (WTN) | 32 |
Henry Groves (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Intensity Boys 18s (Draw Format) | Q |
Jack Mountford (-----) |
L | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Intensity Boys 18s (Draw Format) | 16 |
Dylan Fayerman (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Intensity Boys 18s (Draw Format) | 32 |
David Linnett (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club BG18 | Q |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club BG18 | 16 |
Alexander Ainge (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club BG18 | 32 |
Ansh Mehta (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court: Boys 18's Tournament | Q |
Aayush Jhaveri (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court: Boys 18's Tournament | 16 |
Dylan Fayerman (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court: Boys 18's Tournament | 32 |
Tanner Oberg (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Tennis Boys 18s | C-QQ |
Nathan Kim (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Tennis Boys 18s | 16 |
Kevin Joseph (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Apex: Level 5 Boys' New years Open | Q |
george cutone (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Apex: Level 5 Boys' New years Open | 16 |
Joshua Steere (-----) |
W | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Apex: Level 5 Boys' New years Open | 32 |
Samuel Yoon (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL WOTC B18s | ||
11/24/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Ishwar Idnani (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL WOTC B18s | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Patrick Kenny (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Heyang Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Michael Georgelis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | ||
09/09/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Jack Mountford (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Ethan Boswell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | ||
09/03/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Tomas Andreotti (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Nicolas Iantosca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | ||
09/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | ||
07/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | David Linnett (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 15th/16th @ Monroe Sports Center | ||
07/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 15th/16th @ Monroe Sports Center | ||
07/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Michael Georgelis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | ||
07/09/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | ||
07/09/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Rhys Spano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | ||
07/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Aiden Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | ||
07/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Joseph Lublinsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | ||
07/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Nicholas Peng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Team Event (College Format) WOTC June Championships B18 (WTN) | ||
06/04/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Lukas Frangenberg (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Team Event (College Format) WOTC June Championships B18 (WTN) | ||
06/03/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Balraj Idnani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Team Event (College Format) WOTC June Championships B18 (WTN) | ||
06/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Andrew Yim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed @ Jersey34 Boys 18 Singles (48) Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
05/27/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Ishwar Idnani (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed @ Jersey34 Boys 18 Singles (48) Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
05/26/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 7-5 |
Aiden Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 18's (Voluntary Consolation) | ||
05/21/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Connor Liona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 18's (Voluntary Consolation) | ||
05/21/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Deven Devaiah (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 18's (Voluntary Consolation) | ||
05/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Mahen Bitkuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 18's (Voluntary Consolation) | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Thomas Jani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s (Flighted Draw) | ||
05/06/2023 | C-SQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Noah Gilligan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s (Flighted Draw) | ||
05/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Zachary Regelman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | ||
04/30/2023 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Aiden Patel (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | ||
04/30/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 |
Yu Tanimoto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | ||
04/30/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Sebastian Buck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | ||
04/29/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Joaquin Gil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
David Krasner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | ||
04/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Sreshta Rebala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 18U L5 Singles (Voluntary Consolation) | ||
03/31/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Jack Mountford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B16(32Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club (WTN) | ||
03/26/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Ian Batra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B16(32Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club (WTN) | ||
03/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Rohan Vyas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B16(32Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club (WTN) | ||
03/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Anand Sahasrabudhe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B16(32Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club (WTN) | ||
03/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Henry Groves (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity Boys 18s (Draw Format) | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-3 | Jack Mountford (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Intensity Boys 18s (Draw Format) | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Dylan Fayerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity Boys 18s (Draw Format) | ||
03/17/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
David Linnett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club BG18 | ||
03/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club BG18 | ||
03/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Alexander Ainge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club BG18 | ||
03/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Ansh Mehta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: Boys 18's Tournament | ||
03/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Aayush Jhaveri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: Boys 18's Tournament | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Dylan Fayerman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: Boys 18's Tournament | ||
03/03/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Tanner Oberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Boys 18s | ||
01/21/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Nathan Kim (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Boys 18s | ||
01/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Kevin Joseph (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Apex: Level 5 Boys' New years Open | ||
01/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
george cutone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Apex: Level 5 Boys' New years Open | ||
01/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Joshua Steere (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Apex: Level 5 Boys' New years Open | ||
01/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Samuel Yoon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap