Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alexander Chorny (New Rochelle, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/03/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16(32Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club *Electronic Line Calling Pilot | 32 |
Zicong Wang (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Closed Centercourt B 16's Championships (32 draw) | C-16Q |
Aarush Jupalli (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/26/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Closed Centercourt B 16's Championships (32 draw) | 32 |
Saje Vijay Menon (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open Centercourt B16 Flighted Draw Championships (64 draw) | S |
Tristan Stratton (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open Centercourt B16 Flighted Draw Championships (64 draw) | Q |
Antanas Daugis (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open Centercourt B16 Flighted Draw Championships (64 draw) | 16 |
Rafael Rauf (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16 *top down by ranking | F |
Matthew Geller (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16 *top down by ranking | S |
Dylan Pai (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16 *top down by ranking | Q |
Pratik Nayak (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Wyatt Bounds (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators. Academy Open B16 *first come, first serve | F |
Lucas Leguizamon (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators. Academy Open B16 *first come, first serve | S |
Jake Green (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators. Academy Open B16 *first come, first serve | Q |
Lucas Mihaila (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators. Academy Open B16 *first come, first serve | 16 |
Felix Kong (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Closed NYTC B/16's Clay Courts (32) | 32 |
Vincent Chang (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S *top down by ranking | F |
felipe Miguens (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S *top down by ranking | S |
Sebastien moulle-berteaux (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S *top down by ranking | Q |
Everett Rosenbloom (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S *top down by ranking | 16 |
Joseph Au (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open NYTC B16's Clay Courts (32) | 32 |
Charles Martin (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 *top down by ranking | F |
Jackson Fino (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 *top down by ranking | S |
Hugo Vohmann (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 *top down by ranking | Q |
Dylan Ortiz (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Aryan Gopal (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 UnitedSets @ Maximum Tennis - U16 Boys FIC *first come first serve | F |
Rafael Rosen (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 UnitedSets @ Maximum Tennis - U16 Boys FIC *first come first serve | S |
Daniel Linev (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 UnitedSets @ Maximum Tennis - U16 Boys FIC *first come first serve | Q |
Kazuki Yoshimi (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 UnitedSets @ Maximum Tennis - U16 Boys FIC *first come first serve | 16 |
Lucas Yao (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open WOTC OPEN SPOOKY CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16 | F |
Simon Monsanto (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open WOTC OPEN SPOOKY CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16 | S |
Neel Pasunuri (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open WOTC OPEN SPOOKY CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16 | Q |
Aarush Jupalli (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open WOTC OPEN SPOOKY CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16 | 16 |
Adi Somaiya (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 *top down by ranking | Q |
Bartek Dziedziach (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Patrick Krasucki (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 *top down by ranking | F |
Jonah Miller (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 *top down by ranking | S |
Leo Umansky (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 *top down by ranking | Q |
Everett Rosenbloom (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Henry Xue (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16(48Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 32 |
Sam Saeed (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16(48Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 64 |
Priyansh Das (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | F |
Sebastien moulle-berteaux (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | S |
Arnav Vyas (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | Q |
felipe Miguens (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Devin Seth (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | 32 |
Eitan Rosen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | F |
niko martirossian (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | S |
Rohan Mittal (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | Q |
Aryan Gopal (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | 16 |
Sebastian Mora (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | 32 |
Tyler Deng (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Oak Hills 16's and 18's, Boys and Girls Championships | R3 |
Hugo Vohmann (-----) |
W | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Oak Hills 16's and 18's, Boys and Girls Championships | R2 |
Sebastien moulle-berteaux (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Oak Hills 16's and 18's, Boys and Girls Championships | R1 |
Benjamin Schuessler (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- |
L5 Open B16(32Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club *Electronic Line Calling Pilot | ||
05/03/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Zicong Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Centercourt B 16's Championships (32 draw) | ||
04/27/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Aarush Jupalli (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Centercourt B 16's Championships (32 draw) | ||
04/26/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Saje Vijay Menon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Centercourt B16 Flighted Draw Championships (64 draw) | ||
02/24/2024 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Tristan Stratton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Centercourt B16 Flighted Draw Championships (64 draw) | ||
02/24/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Antanas Daugis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Centercourt B16 Flighted Draw Championships (64 draw) | ||
02/23/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Rafael Rauf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16 *top down by ranking | ||
02/18/2024 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Matthew Geller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16 *top down by ranking | ||
02/18/2024 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Dylan Pai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16 *top down by ranking | ||
02/17/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Pratik Nayak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16 *top down by ranking | ||
02/17/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Wyatt Bounds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators. Academy Open B16 *first come, first serve | ||
01/28/2024 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Lucas Leguizamon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators. Academy Open B16 *first come, first serve | ||
01/27/2024 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jake Green (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators. Academy Open B16 *first come, first serve | ||
01/27/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Lucas Mihaila (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators. Academy Open B16 *first come, first serve | ||
01/26/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Felix Kong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Closed NYTC B/16's Clay Courts (32) | ||
01/19/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Vincent Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S *top down by ranking | ||
12/03/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
felipe Miguens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S *top down by ranking | ||
12/03/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Sebastien moulle-berteaux (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S *top down by ranking | ||
12/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Everett Rosenbloom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S *top down by ranking | ||
12/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Joseph Au (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open NYTC B16's Clay Courts (32) | ||
11/17/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Charles Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 *top down by ranking | ||
11/12/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jackson Fino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 *top down by ranking | ||
11/11/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Hugo Vohmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 *top down by ranking | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Dylan Ortiz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 *top down by ranking | ||
11/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Aryan Gopal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 UnitedSets @ Maximum Tennis - U16 Boys FIC *first come first serve | ||
11/05/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Rafael Rosen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 UnitedSets @ Maximum Tennis - U16 Boys FIC *first come first serve | ||
11/05/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Daniel Linev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 UnitedSets @ Maximum Tennis - U16 Boys FIC *first come first serve | ||
11/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Kazuki Yoshimi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 UnitedSets @ Maximum Tennis - U16 Boys FIC *first come first serve | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Lucas Yao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open WOTC OPEN SPOOKY CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16 | ||
10/29/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Simon Monsanto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open WOTC OPEN SPOOKY CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16 | ||
10/28/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Neel Pasunuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open WOTC OPEN SPOOKY CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16 | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Aarush Jupalli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open WOTC OPEN SPOOKY CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16 | ||
10/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Adi Somaiya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 *top down by ranking | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Bartek Dziedziach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 *top down by ranking | ||
10/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Patrick Krasucki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 *top down by ranking | ||
10/08/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Jonah Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 *top down by ranking | ||
10/07/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Leo Umansky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 *top down by ranking | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Everett Rosenbloom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 *top down by ranking | ||
10/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Henry Xue (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B16(48Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
09/30/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Sam Saeed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B16(48Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
09/29/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Priyansh Das (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | ||
09/24/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Sebastien moulle-berteaux (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | ||
09/24/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Arnav Vyas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
felipe Miguens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Devin Seth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | ||
09/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Eitan Rosen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | ||
09/17/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
niko martirossian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | ||
09/17/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rohan Mittal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | ||
09/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Aryan Gopal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sebastian Mora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16S *top down by ranking | ||
09/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Tyler Deng (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Oak Hills 16's and 18's, Boys and Girls Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Hugo Vohmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Hills 16's and 18's, Boys and Girls Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Sebastien moulle-berteaux (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Hills 16's and 18's, Boys and Girls Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Benjamin Schuessler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap