Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alexander Hammitt (Media, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Winter Championships | C-R1 |
Sumit Sarkar (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Winter Championships | 128 |
Alexander Exsted (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
12/20/2016 | Tournament MOps |
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham Partners | 16 |
Noah Lilienthal (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/19/2016 | Tournament MOps |
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham Partners | 32 |
Nicholas Gallagher (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | 64 |
Gary Fishkin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | C-R1 |
Daniel Pellerito (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | 3RD | Cole Groetsch | L | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
11/13/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | S | Robert Siniakowicz | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | Q | William Wanner | W | 6-1 2-6 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | 16 | John Yurconic | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/11/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | 32 | Sean Boyle | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
10/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament - October | C-R2 |
Calvin Chung (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament - October | 32 |
Ryan Fu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament - October | C-R1 |
Peter Lohrbach (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/27/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | 16 |
Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Vivikth Vemula (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | 32 |
Uriah Miller (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2016 | Tournament MOps |
$$$ 19th Annual Aronimink Open Tennis Championships | 32 |
Courtney Scott (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2016 | Tournament MOps |
$$$ 19th Annual Aronimink Open Tennis Championships | 64 |
Andrew Blumberg (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | C-R3Q |
Joshua Hsia (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | C-R2 |
Sumukh Pathi (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | 64 |
Ian Yi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | C-R1 |
Nikhil Das (-----) |
W | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R2 |
Max Pham (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 256 |
Andrew Fenty (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | 64 |
Patrick Whaling (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | C-R1 |
Jordan Brodie (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | C-R3Q |
Scott Altmeyer (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | C-R2 |
James Tang (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | 64 |
Lucas Flotta (-----) |
L | 7-5 2-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | C-R1 |
Andrew Tran (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament USONPMSQOps |
US Open - Sectional Qualifying (Middle States) | 64 |
Spencer Newman (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament USONPMSQOps |
US Open - Sectional Qualifying (Middle States) | 128 |
Jacob Kaminsky (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | QCS |
William Wanner (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | Q |
Alex Mascioli (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | 16 |
Mark-Jonathan Pabalan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | 32 |
Sean Boyle (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Vivikth Vemula (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Nicholas Ruth (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 32 |
Alex Mascioli (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) | C-F |
Clayton Thompson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) | C-S |
Michael Haelen (-----) |
W | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) | C-Q |
Justin Wang (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) | C-R2 |
Stefan Hein (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) | 16 |
Rajan Vohra (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) | 32 |
Owen Bartok (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/06/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Scott Altmeyer (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/06/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R2 |
Sean Boyle (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/05/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 |
Benjamin Tauber (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | C-R2 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | C-R1 |
John Yurconic (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | 32 |
Paul Spencer (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | C-R1 |
John Walsh (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | 32 |
Ishaan Ravichander (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Sumit Sarkar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/27/2016 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Alexander Exsted (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham Partners | ||
12/20/2016 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Noah Lilienthal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham Partners | ||
12/19/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Nicholas Gallagher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Gary Fishkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Daniel Pellerito (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | ||
11/13/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Cole Groetsch | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | ||
11/13/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Robert Siniakowicz | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | ||
11/12/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 2-6 6-2 |
William Wanner | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | ||
11/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
John Yurconic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | ||
11/11/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sean Boyle | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament - October | ||
10/09/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Calvin Chung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament - October | ||
10/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Ryan Fu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament - October | ||
10/08/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Peter Lohrbach (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | ||
08/27/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | ||
08/27/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Vivikth Vemula (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | ||
08/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Uriah Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$$ 19th Annual Aronimink Open Tennis Championships | ||
08/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Courtney Scott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$$ 19th Annual Aronimink Open Tennis Championships | ||
08/07/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Andrew Blumberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | ||
07/31/2016 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Joshua Hsia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | ||
07/31/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Sumukh Pathi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | ||
07/30/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ian Yi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | ||
07/30/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Nikhil Das (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/19/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Max Pham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/17/2016 | 256 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Andrew Fenty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/09/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Patrick Whaling (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/09/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Jordan Brodie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/26/2016 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Scott Altmeyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/26/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
James Tang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/25/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 2-6 6-3 |
Lucas Flotta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/25/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Andrew Tran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
US Open - Sectional Qualifying (Middle States) | ||
06/18/2016 | 64 | Tournament USONPMSQOps |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Spencer Newman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
US Open - Sectional Qualifying (Middle States) | ||
06/18/2016 | 128 | Tournament USONPMSQOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jacob Kaminsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | ||
06/12/2016 | QCS | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
William Wanner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | ||
06/11/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Alex Mascioli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | ||
06/11/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Mark-Jonathan Pabalan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | ||
06/10/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sean Boyle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
03/05/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Vivikth Vemula (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
03/05/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Nicholas Ruth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
03/04/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Alex Mascioli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) | ||
02/15/2016 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Clayton Thompson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) | ||
02/15/2016 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Michael Haelen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) | ||
02/14/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Justin Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) | ||
02/14/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Stefan Hein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) | ||
02/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Rajan Vohra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) | ||
02/13/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Owen Bartok (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/06/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 6-2 |
Scott Altmeyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/06/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Sean Boyle (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/05/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Benjamin Tauber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/16/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/16/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
John Yurconic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/15/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Paul Spencer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | ||
01/09/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
John Walsh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | ||
01/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Ishaan Ravichander (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap