Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alexander Lyew (Parkland, FL)
Male |
5.0 S 8/12/2021 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Holiday National Open -Tennis Recruiting Showcase Series Level 7 | F |
Kevin Eutsey (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Holiday National Open -Tennis Recruiting Showcase Series Level 7 | S |
Arun Raman (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Holiday National Open -Tennis Recruiting Showcase Series Level 7 | Q |
Douglas Miller (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/23/2018 | Tournament B16s |
TriTennis Holiday Classic - Level 6 | Q |
Luca Hotze (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
TriTennis Holiday Classic - Level 6 | 16 |
Alejandro Stoler (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | C-R2 |
Ryan Lipp (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | 64 |
Thomas Lahart (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | C-R1 |
Daniel Machado (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | C-R2 |
Sami Ozzor (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | 16 |
Tom Grosjean (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | 32 |
Arthur Radulescu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | C-R2 |
Martin Cabrera (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | 16 |
Brett Blair (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | 32 |
Jonathan Lee (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Summer Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | Q |
Alejandro Suarez (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Summer Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | 16 |
Asher Willenborg (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 - KL TENNIS | F |
Gabriel Escobar (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 - KL TENNIS | S |
Nicholas Santicchia (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rick Macci Summer Supers Level 6 | Q |
Claudio Vertiz (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rick Macci Summer Supers Level 6 | 16 |
Jan Jauch (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Sun & Fun Championships Level 7 | S |
Daniel Machado (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Sun & Fun Championships Level 7 | Q |
MYLES GILBERT (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Sun & Fun Championships Level 7 | 16 |
Rafael Itinoche (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16 | C-R2 |
Miuru Warusawithana (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16 | 64 |
Kevin Li (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16 | C-R1 |
Max Kula (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | S |
Jack Martuccio (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | Q |
Carter McKinnon (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | 16 |
Marcus Antonelli (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Level 7 Classic | C-F |
Greyson Williams (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Level 7 Classic | C-S |
Andrew Huang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Level 7 Classic | 16 |
Sebastian Murguia (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Level 7 Classic | C-Q |
Matthew Gotkin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Spring Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | Q |
Akhil Kancherla (-----) |
L | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Spring Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | 16 |
Stavros Hadjivarnava (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Spring Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | 32 |
Ethan Phillips (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | 32 |
Solomon Giles (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | 64 |
Cole Gibson (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Rick Macci Presidential Challenger Level 6 | 16 |
Benjamin Willwerth (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Rick Macci Presidential Challenger Level 6 | 32 |
Mahad Kashif (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Oaces Tennis Level 6 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | 16 |
Mark Slavkin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Oaces Tennis Level 6 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | 32 |
Nabil Eissa (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7 | Q |
Sam Rappaport (-----) |
L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7 | 16 |
Ryan Talano (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
BMW Junior Tennis Championships Level 6 | 16 |
Max Ashley (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
BMW Junior Tennis Championships Level 6 | 32 |
Alejandro Diaz (-----) |
W | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | S |
Trey Hardersen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | Q |
Jonathan Lane (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | C-F |
Shoubith Rajeswaran (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
Delray Holiday National Open -Tennis Recruiting Showcase Series Level 7 | ||
12/30/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Kevin Eutsey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Holiday National Open -Tennis Recruiting Showcase Series Level 7 | ||
12/30/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Arun Raman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Holiday National Open -Tennis Recruiting Showcase Series Level 7 | ||
12/29/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Douglas Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TriTennis Holiday Classic - Level 6 | ||
12/23/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Luca Hotze (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TriTennis Holiday Classic - Level 6 | ||
12/22/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Alejandro Stoler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/26/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Ryan Lipp (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/25/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Thomas Lahart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/25/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Daniel Machado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | ||
08/05/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Sami Ozzor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | ||
08/04/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Tom Grosjean (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | ||
08/04/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Arthur Radulescu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | ||
07/22/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Martin Cabrera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | ||
07/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Brett Blair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | ||
07/21/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jonathan Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Summer Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | ||
07/15/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Alejandro Suarez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Summer Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | ||
07/14/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Asher Willenborg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 - KL TENNIS | ||
07/07/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Gabriel Escobar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 - KL TENNIS | ||
07/07/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Nicholas Santicchia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rick Macci Summer Supers Level 6 | ||
06/24/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Claudio Vertiz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rick Macci Summer Supers Level 6 | ||
06/23/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jan Jauch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Sun & Fun Championships Level 7 | ||
06/11/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Daniel Machado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Sun & Fun Championships Level 7 | ||
06/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
MYLES GILBERT (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Sun & Fun Championships Level 7 | ||
06/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Rafael Itinoche (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16 | ||
05/14/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Miuru Warusawithana (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16 | ||
05/12/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Kevin Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16 | ||
05/12/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Max Kula (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | ||
05/07/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jack Martuccio (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | ||
05/05/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Carter McKinnon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | ||
05/05/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Marcus Antonelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 7 Classic | ||
04/15/2018 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Greyson Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 7 Classic | ||
04/15/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Andrew Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 7 Classic | ||
04/14/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Sebastian Murguia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 7 Classic | ||
04/14/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Matthew Gotkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Spring Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | ||
04/01/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Akhil Kancherla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Spring Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | ||
03/31/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Stavros Hadjivarnava (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Spring Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | ||
03/31/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Ethan Phillips (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | ||
03/10/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Solomon Giles (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | ||
03/10/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Cole Gibson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rick Macci Presidential Challenger Level 6 | ||
02/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Benjamin Willwerth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rick Macci Presidential Challenger Level 6 | ||
02/17/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Mahad Kashif (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oaces Tennis Level 6 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | ||
02/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Mark Slavkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oaces Tennis Level 6 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | ||
02/10/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Nabil Eissa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7 | ||
01/27/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Sam Rappaport (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7 | ||
01/27/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Ryan Talano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BMW Junior Tennis Championships Level 6 | ||
01/20/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Max Ashley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BMW Junior Tennis Championships Level 6 | ||
01/20/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Alejandro Diaz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | ||
01/13/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Trey Hardersen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | ||
01/13/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Jonathan Lane (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis Center | ||
01/13/2018 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Shoubith Rajeswaran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap