Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alexander Punj (Fairfield, IA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/07/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA December District Championships // Klotz Winter Jr Open presented by NXT Bank | 3RD | Vineel Mallavarapu | L | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
12/07/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA December District Championships // Klotz Winter Jr Open presented by NXT Bank | S | Charlie Humes | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
12/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA December District Championships // Klotz Winter Jr Open presented by NXT Bank | Q | Rommy Khalafallah | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA South East Iowa Slam | F | Samuel Stickels | L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA South East Iowa Slam | S | Thomas Pettit | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA South East Iowa Slam | Q | Alex Rand | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/08/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA August District Championships // Midlands Junior | F | Tim Paulson | L | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/08/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA August District Championships // Midlands Junior | S | Andrew Ellis | W | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/08/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA August District Championships // Midlands Junior | Q | Samuel Stickels | W | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/08/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA August District Championships // Midlands Junior | 16 | Yair Abramoff | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/26/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 & 16 | 64 | Tony Leto | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/26/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 & 16 | C-R1 | Ivan Rakic | L | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/23/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA July District Championships Baird Iowa Open Juniors | F | Jiung Jung | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/23/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA July District Championships Baird Iowa Open Juniors | S | Sam Jones | W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA July District Championships Baird Iowa Open Juniors | Q | Chandreshwara Morales | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/08/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV BG12-18 St. Louis June Super | 32 | Rohit Rao | L | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/08/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV BG12-18 St. Louis June Super | C-R1 | Matthew Dunn | L | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
05/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV BG12-18 May Futures (Plaza) | 16 | Min Moon | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV BG12-18 May Futures (Plaza) | C-Q | Jackson Hubble | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/12/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV BG12-18 April Futures Tulsa | C-Q | Justin Leslie | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
04/12/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV BG12-18 April Futures Tulsa | C-R2 | Austin Diehl | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/11/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV BG12-18 April Futures Tulsa | 32 | Daniel Langston | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
04/11/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV BG12-18 April Futures Tulsa | C-R1 | Skylar Abbott | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV B18 February Futures | 32 | Alex Koca | L | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
02/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV B18 February Futures | C-R1 | Anders Jensen | L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/26/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA Futures Qualifier & 10 & under ROGY- Ames | C-F | Franklin Dobyns | W | 8-1 | ----- | ----- | |
01/26/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA Futures Qualifier & 10 & under ROGY- Ames | C-S | Noah Ridgway | W | 8-4 | ----- | ----- | |
01/25/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA Futures Qualifier & 10 & under ROGY- Ames | C-Q | Nicholas Fifield | W | 8-2 | ----- | ----- | |
01/24/2014 | Tournament B18s |
IA Futures Qualifier & 10 & under ROGY- Ames | Q | Vineel Mallavarapu | L | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/10/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV B18 January Super | 32 | Michael Peters | L | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
01/10/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV B18 January Super | C-R1 | Ryan Thornton | W | 7-5 6-1 |
----- | ----- |
IA December District Championships // Klotz Winter Jr Open presented by NXT Bank | ||
12/07/2014 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Vineel Mallavarapu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA December District Championships // Klotz Winter Jr Open presented by NXT Bank | ||
12/07/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Charlie Humes | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA December District Championships // Klotz Winter Jr Open presented by NXT Bank | ||
12/06/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rommy Khalafallah | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA South East Iowa Slam | ||
08/30/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Samuel Stickels | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA South East Iowa Slam | ||
08/30/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Thomas Pettit | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA South East Iowa Slam | ||
08/30/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alex Rand | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA August District Championships // Midlands Junior | ||
08/08/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Tim Paulson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA August District Championships // Midlands Junior | ||
08/08/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Andrew Ellis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA August District Championships // Midlands Junior | ||
08/08/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Samuel Stickels | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA August District Championships // Midlands Junior | ||
08/08/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Yair Abramoff | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 & 16 | ||
07/26/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tony Leto | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 & 16 | ||
07/26/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ivan Rakic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA July District Championships Baird Iowa Open Juniors | ||
07/23/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jiung Jung | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA July District Championships Baird Iowa Open Juniors | ||
07/23/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Sam Jones | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA July District Championships Baird Iowa Open Juniors | ||
07/22/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Chandreshwara Morales | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12-18 St. Louis June Super | ||
06/08/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Rohit Rao | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12-18 St. Louis June Super | ||
06/08/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Matthew Dunn | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12-18 May Futures (Plaza) | ||
05/16/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Min Moon | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12-18 May Futures (Plaza) | ||
05/16/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Jackson Hubble | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12-18 April Futures Tulsa | ||
04/12/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Justin Leslie | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12-18 April Futures Tulsa | ||
04/12/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Austin Diehl | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12-18 April Futures Tulsa | ||
04/11/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Daniel Langston | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12-18 April Futures Tulsa | ||
04/11/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Skylar Abbott | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B18 February Futures | ||
02/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Alex Koca | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B18 February Futures | ||
02/21/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Anders Jensen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA Futures Qualifier & 10 & under ROGY- Ames | ||
01/26/2014 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-1 | Franklin Dobyns | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA Futures Qualifier & 10 & under ROGY- Ames | ||
01/26/2014 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-4 | Noah Ridgway | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA Futures Qualifier & 10 & under ROGY- Ames | ||
01/25/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-2 | Nicholas Fifield | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
IA Futures Qualifier & 10 & under ROGY- Ames | ||
01/24/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Vineel Mallavarapu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B18 January Super | ||
01/10/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Michael Peters | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B18 January Super | ||
01/10/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Ryan Thornton | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap