Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andrew Chen (Naperville, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Snowflake Open One Day Plus - Level 4 & 10 Green Youth Progression Level | F |
Payton Adkisson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Snowflake Open One Day Plus - Level 4 & 10 Green Youth Progression Level | S |
Charlie Morton (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Snowflake Open One Day Plus - Level 4 & 10 Green Youth Progression Level | Q |
Anthony Milas (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Christmas Classic One Day Plus - Level 4 | F |
Sahil Conjeevaram (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Christmas Classic One Day Plus - Level 4 | S |
Eishi Amano (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Christmas Classic One Day Plus - Level 4 | Q |
Cullen Bremner (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush Copley November Classic - MW Level 4 | C-F |
Evan Cecchini (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush Copley November Classic - MW Level 4 | C-S |
Kevin Edquiban (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush Copley November Classic - MW Level 4 | C-Q |
Douglas Blomquist (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush Copley November Classic - MW Level 4 | C-R1 |
Mattas Ciabilis (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush Copley November Classic - MW Level 4 | 32 |
John Yahiro (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush-Copley October Classic - MW Level 4 | F |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush-Copley October Classic - MW Level 4 | S |
Evan Keating (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush-Copley October Classic - MW Level 4 | Q |
Varun Ramprakash (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush-Copley October Classic - MW Level 4 | 16 |
Vincent Yin (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush-Copley September Classic - MW Level 4 | S |
Paul Choi (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush-Copley September Classic - MW Level 4 | Q |
Mattas Ciabilis (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush-Copley September Classic - MW Level 4 | 16 |
Omar Qurram (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4 | F |
Daanyal Saeed (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4 | S |
Jay Amin (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4 | Q |
Noah Bobofchak (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Arjun Shah (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush-Copley August Clay Court Championship - Level 4 | S |
Jackson Spurck (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush-Copley August Clay Court Championship - Level 4 | Q |
Akshay Murali (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush-Copley August Clay Court Championship - Level 4 | 16 |
Siddharth Rajagopalan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Independence Day Open - Boys 16s/18s - Level 4 | C-S |
Adam Hirsch (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Independence Day Open - Boys 16s/18s - Level 4 | 16 |
Matthew Park (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Independence Day Open - Boys 16s/18s - Level 4 | C-R1 |
Abraham Hougland (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Five Seasons Burr Ridge July Open - Level 4 | Q |
Omar Oudeh (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Five Seasons Burr Ridge July Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Jeremy Wong (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Five Seasons Burr Ridge July Open - Level 4 | 32 |
Matthew Soldan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Naperville Slam Independence Classic - One Day Plus - Level 4 | S |
Langston Williams (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Naperville Slam Independence Classic - One Day Plus - Level 4 | Q |
Marcos Lopez (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Naperville Slam Independence Classic - One Day Plus - Level 4 | 16 |
Vittal Harith (-----) |
W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Naperville Slam Independence Classic - One Day Plus - Level 4 | 32 |
Nihal Shivannagari (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R3Q |
Caleb Miller (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R2 |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 64 |
Kush Anand (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 128 |
Marco Czosnyka (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2018 | Tournament B14s |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3 | 3RD |
Tommy Czaplinski (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2018 | Tournament B14s |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3 | S |
Gabriel Sardo (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2018 | Tournament B14s |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3 | Q |
Luke Welker (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B14s |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3 | 16 |
Ryan Waugh (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | NO-R1 |
Stanley Rhodes (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | NW-Q |
Derek Distelrath (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | 32 |
Caleb Miller (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | 64 |
Aaron Gu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | C-R3 |
Tomas Salgado (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | C-R3Q |
Matthew Plunkett (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | C-R2 |
Kush Anand (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | 64 |
Omar Oudeh (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | C-R1 |
TJ Dale (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
NTC Snowflake Open One Day Plus - Level 4 & 10 Green Youth Progression Level | ||
12/28/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Payton Adkisson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Snowflake Open One Day Plus - Level 4 & 10 Green Youth Progression Level | ||
12/28/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Charlie Morton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Snowflake Open One Day Plus - Level 4 & 10 Green Youth Progression Level | ||
12/28/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Anthony Milas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Christmas Classic One Day Plus - Level 4 | ||
12/27/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Sahil Conjeevaram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Christmas Classic One Day Plus - Level 4 | ||
12/26/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Eishi Amano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Christmas Classic One Day Plus - Level 4 | ||
12/26/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Cullen Bremner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush Copley November Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
11/11/2018 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 3-0 |
Evan Cecchini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush Copley November Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
11/11/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Kevin Edquiban (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Rush Copley November Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
11/10/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Douglas Blomquist (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush Copley November Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
11/10/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Mattas Ciabilis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush Copley November Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
11/09/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
John Yahiro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush-Copley October Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
10/14/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Kyle McNally (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush-Copley October Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
10/13/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Evan Keating (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush-Copley October Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
10/13/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Varun Ramprakash (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush-Copley October Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
10/12/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Vincent Yin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush-Copley September Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
09/22/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Paul Choi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush-Copley September Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
09/21/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Mattas Ciabilis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush-Copley September Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
09/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Omar Qurram (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4 | ||
09/02/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Daanyal Saeed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4 | ||
09/01/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Jay Amin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4 | ||
09/01/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Noah Bobofchak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4 | ||
08/31/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Arjun Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush-Copley August Clay Court Championship - Level 4 | ||
08/04/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jackson Spurck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush-Copley August Clay Court Championship - Level 4 | ||
08/04/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Akshay Murali (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush-Copley August Clay Court Championship - Level 4 | ||
08/03/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Siddharth Rajagopalan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Independence Day Open - Boys 16s/18s - Level 4 | ||
07/22/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Adam Hirsch (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Independence Day Open - Boys 16s/18s - Level 4 | ||
07/20/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Matthew Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Independence Day Open - Boys 16s/18s - Level 4 | ||
07/20/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Abraham Hougland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Burr Ridge July Open - Level 4 | ||
07/14/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Omar Oudeh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Burr Ridge July Open - Level 4 | ||
07/13/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Jeremy Wong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Burr Ridge July Open - Level 4 | ||
07/13/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Matthew Soldan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Naperville Slam Independence Classic - One Day Plus - Level 4 | ||
07/01/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Langston Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Naperville Slam Independence Classic - One Day Plus - Level 4 | ||
06/30/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Marcos Lopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Naperville Slam Independence Classic - One Day Plus - Level 4 | ||
06/30/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Vittal Harith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Naperville Slam Independence Classic - One Day Plus - Level 4 | ||
06/30/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Nihal Shivannagari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2018 | C-R3Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Caleb Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Kyle McNally (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2018 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 6-2 |
Kush Anand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2018 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Marco Czosnyka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3 | ||
06/04/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 7-6 |
Tommy Czaplinski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3 | ||
06/03/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Gabriel Sardo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3 | ||
06/03/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Luke Welker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3 | ||
06/02/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ryan Waugh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/27/2018 | NO-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Stanley Rhodes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/27/2018 | NW-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Derek Distelrath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/26/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Caleb Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/26/2018 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Aaron Gu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
02/18/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Tomas Salgado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
02/18/2018 | C-R3Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Matthew Plunkett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
02/18/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Kush Anand (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
02/17/2018 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Omar Oudeh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
02/17/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | TJ Dale (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap