Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andrew Maxson (Little Rock, AR)
Male |
4.5 C 12/31/2021 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.3646 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
4.0001 - 4.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/26/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1) | C-S |
Jonathon Hart (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1) | C-Q |
Riley Hamilton (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1) | Q |
Seth Hernandez (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | 3RD |
Hamilton Jackson (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | S |
Benjamin Sidwell (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | Q |
Jack Powell (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Closed BG 18's Championship | C-R2 |
Preston Cameron (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Closed BG 18's Championship | 256 |
Alexander Lloyd (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 2, 10U Green) | 3RD |
Harrison Janes (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 2, 10U Green) | S |
Foster Rogers (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 2, 10U Green) | Q |
T J Saniseng (3.91) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 2, 10U Green) | 16 |
Jackson Runnels (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Red River Shootout at Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club Presented by Twisted Root Burger Co.(STA/LTA- L3) | C-S |
Thomas Lanoix (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Red River Shootout at Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club Presented by Twisted Root Burger Co.(STA/LTA- L3) | C-Q |
Riley Hamilton (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Red River Shootout at Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club Presented by Twisted Root Burger Co.(STA/LTA- L3) | Q |
Stafford Yerger (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Red River Shootout at Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club Presented by Twisted Root Burger Co.(STA/LTA- L3) | 16 |
Von Klotzbach (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | F |
Conner Johnson (-----) |
L | 7-6 3-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | S |
Blake Cunningham (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2018 | Tournament B18s |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | Q |
Blake Wooldridge (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | 3RD |
Walker Stearns (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | S |
Andrew Otzenberger (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | Q |
Conner Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | 16 |
Richard Cummins (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Match Point Winter Junior Open/Novice AR 4 & 5 (10U Green, Orange 1 & 2) | RR |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
W | 4-4 | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Match Point Winter Junior Open/Novice AR 4 & 5 (10U Green, Orange 1 & 2) | RR |
Jonathon Hart (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Match Point Winter Junior Open/Novice AR 4 & 5 (10U Green, Orange 1 & 2) | RR |
alexander djurica (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1) | ||
08/26/2018 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Jonathon Hart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1) | ||
08/26/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Riley Hamilton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1) | ||
08/25/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Seth Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/05/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Hamilton Jackson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/05/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Benjamin Sidwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/04/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Jack Powell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 18's Championship | ||
06/11/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Preston Cameron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 18's Championship | ||
06/09/2018 | 256 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alexander Lloyd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 2, 10U Green) | ||
05/27/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Harrison Janes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 2, 10U Green) | ||
05/27/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Foster Rogers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 2, 10U Green) | ||
05/26/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
T J Saniseng (3.91) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 2, 10U Green) | ||
05/26/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jackson Runnels (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red River Shootout at Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club Presented by Twisted Root Burger Co.(STA/LTA- L3) | ||
05/13/2018 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Thomas Lanoix (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red River Shootout at Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club Presented by Twisted Root Burger Co.(STA/LTA- L3) | ||
05/13/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Riley Hamilton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red River Shootout at Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club Presented by Twisted Root Burger Co.(STA/LTA- L3) | ||
05/12/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Stafford Yerger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red River Shootout at Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club Presented by Twisted Root Burger Co.(STA/LTA- L3) | ||
05/12/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Von Klotzbach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
04/21/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 6-1 |
Conner Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
04/21/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Blake Cunningham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
04/20/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Blake Wooldridge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | ||
03/11/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Walker Stearns (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | ||
03/11/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Andrew Otzenberger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | ||
03/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Conner Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | ||
03/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Richard Cummins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Winter Junior Open/Novice AR 4 & 5 (10U Green, Orange 1 & 2) | ||
02/18/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-4 | Jake Maxson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Winter Junior Open/Novice AR 4 & 5 (10U Green, Orange 1 & 2) | ||
02/17/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Jonathon Hart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Winter Junior Open/Novice AR 4 & 5 (10U Green, Orange 1 & 2) | ||
02/16/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
alexander djurica (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap