Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andrew Quiros (Pembroke Pines, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/17/2014 | Tournament MOps |
USA F5 Weston - Wild Card Event # 1 | Q | L | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | ||
12/16/2014 | Tournament MOps |
USA F5 Weston - Wild Card Event # 1 | 16 | Nelson Rengifo | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
12/16/2014 | Tournament MOps |
USA F5 Weston - Wild Card Event # 1 | 32 | Agustin Blanco | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
12/14/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Holiday Level 6 | Q | Chase Colton | L | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
12/13/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Holiday Level 6 | 16 | Brian Hutanu | W | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
12/13/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Holiday Level 6 | 32 | Charles Parry | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | 32 | John Carlin | L | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
11/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | C-R1 | Antonio Mora | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/10/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Evert American ITF | 32 | Trent Bryde | L | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/10/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Evert American ITF | 64 | Fletcher Scott | W | 6-3 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/01/2014 | Tournament B18s |
South Carolina ITF | 64 | William Genesen | L | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
10/20/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | Q | Alexander Zenonos | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/19/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | 16 | Russell Benkaim | W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/18/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | Q | John Carlin | L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/18/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | 32 | Brian Berdusco | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
10/18/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | 64 | Joshua Bode | W | 7-5 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/28/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Fall Level 6 @ Coral Springs | Q | Jose Andres Ortega | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
09/27/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Fall Level 6 @ Coral Springs | 16 | Antoine DeMassy | W | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
09/13/2014 | Tournament B18s |
In the Zone Level 6 | 32 | Andre Libnic | L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/13/2014 | Tournament B18s |
In the Zone Level 6 | C-R2 | Nicholas Springer | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-32Q | Will Harper | L | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
07/10/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-64Q | James Kaynor | W | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/28/2014 | Tournament MOps |
Plantation Open Circuit IV | 64 | Jose Andres Ortega | L | 6-7 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/23/2014 | Tournament B18s |
CB Summer Level 6 | Q | Brandon Shanklin | L | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
CB Summer Level 6 | 16 | Daniel Bertak | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
CB Summer Level 6 | 32 | Max Cohan | W | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/15/2014 | Tournament MOps |
Plantation Open Circuit III | 16 | Gaston Murray | L | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/14/2014 | Tournament MOps |
Plantation Open Circuit III | 64 | Solomon Cadogan | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/19/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 | C-F | Russell Benkaim | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/18/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 | C-R2 | Zack Walker | W | 7-5 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 | C-S | Richie Torres | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 | C-Q | Peter Lohrbach | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 | C-R1 | Brandon Shanklin | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/27/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA Boy's & Girl's 16s | C-R2 | Alexander del Corral | L | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
04/26/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA Boy's & Girl's 16s | 32 | Sean Burnette | L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/26/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA Boy's & Girl's 16s | C-R1 | Davey Roberts | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Cliff Drysdale Level 7 Youth Cup | Q | Carlos Moreno | L | 7-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
04/05/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Cliff Drysdale Level 7 Youth Cup | 16 | Nicholas Lupan | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/23/2014 | Tournament B18s |
March Mania Level 6 | C-Q | Carlos Moreno | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
03/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
March Mania Level 6 | 16 | Stefan Cooper | L | 6-3 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
03/09/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Tier One Tennis Spring Level 6 | S | Adrian Ringdal | L | 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/09/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Tier One Tennis Spring Level 6 | Q | Alexander Sazankov | W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/08/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Tier One Tennis Spring Level 6 | 16 | Anastasi Lavdas | W | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy's & Girl's 18s & 16s | 32 | Antoine Sanchez | L | 6-4 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy's & Girl's 18s & 16s | C-R1 | Daniel Soyfer | L | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 14, 16 & 18 | 16 | Andre Libnic | W | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
02/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 14, 16 & 18 | 32 | Rodrigo Moreno | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
02/08/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | 32 | Jourdan Kast | L | 7-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
02/08/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | 64 | Jared Lee | W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/08/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | C-R3 | Tripp Tuff | L | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
02/08/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | C-R2 | John Michael Holtmann | W | 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
02/01/2014 | Tournament MOps |
Plantation Open Circuit I | 64 | Rafael Gentil | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
01/19/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | C-R3Q | Thomas Harmon | L | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/19/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | C-R2 | Reese Daly | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | 32 | Gregory Durham | L | 5-7 7-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | 64 | Sidney Moon | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- |
USA F5 Weston - Wild Card Event # 1 | ||
12/16/2014 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nelson Rengifo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USA F5 Weston - Wild Card Event # 1 | ||
12/16/2014 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Agustin Blanco | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Holiday Level 6 | ||
12/14/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Chase Colton | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Holiday Level 6 | ||
12/13/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 2-6 1-0 |
Brian Hutanu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Holiday Level 6 | ||
12/13/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Charles Parry | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
11/22/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
John Carlin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
11/22/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Antonio Mora | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Evert American ITF | ||
11/10/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Trent Bryde | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Evert American ITF | ||
11/10/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Fletcher Scott | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
South Carolina ITF | ||
11/01/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
William Genesen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/20/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Alexander Zenonos | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/19/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Russell Benkaim | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/18/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
John Carlin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/18/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Brian Berdusco | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/18/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Joshua Bode | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Broward Fall Level 6 @ Coral Springs | ||
09/28/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jose Andres Ortega | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Broward Fall Level 6 @ Coral Springs | ||
09/27/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Antoine DeMassy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
In the Zone Level 6 | ||
09/13/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Andre Libnic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
In the Zone Level 6 | ||
09/13/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Nicholas Springer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/11/2014 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Will Harper | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/10/2014 | C-64Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
James Kaynor | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Plantation Open Circuit IV | ||
06/28/2014 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-7 6-2 6-1 |
Jose Andres Ortega | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CB Summer Level 6 | ||
06/23/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Brandon Shanklin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CB Summer Level 6 | ||
06/22/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Daniel Bertak | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CB Summer Level 6 | ||
06/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Max Cohan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Plantation Open Circuit III | ||
06/15/2014 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Gaston Murray | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Plantation Open Circuit III | ||
06/14/2014 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Solomon Cadogan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 | ||
05/19/2014 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Russell Benkaim | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 | ||
05/18/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Zack Walker | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 | ||
05/17/2014 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Richie Torres | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 | ||
05/17/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Peter Lohrbach | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 | ||
05/17/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Brandon Shanklin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
04/27/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Alexander del Corral | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
04/26/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Sean Burnette | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
04/26/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Davey Roberts | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cliff Drysdale Level 7 Youth Cup | ||
04/06/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Carlos Moreno | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cliff Drysdale Level 7 Youth Cup | ||
04/05/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Nicholas Lupan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
March Mania Level 6 | ||
03/23/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Carlos Moreno | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
March Mania Level 6 | ||
03/22/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Stefan Cooper | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tier One Tennis Spring Level 6 | ||
03/09/2014 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Adrian Ringdal | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tier One Tennis Spring Level 6 | ||
03/09/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Alexander Sazankov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tier One Tennis Spring Level 6 | ||
03/08/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Anastasi Lavdas | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy's & Girl's 18s & 16s | ||
03/01/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Antoine Sanchez | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy's & Girl's 18s & 16s | ||
03/01/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Daniel Soyfer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 14, 16 & 18 | ||
02/22/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Andre Libnic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 14, 16 & 18 | ||
02/22/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Rodrigo Moreno | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/08/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Jourdan Kast | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/08/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jared Lee | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/08/2014 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Tripp Tuff | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/08/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
John Michael Holtmann | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Plantation Open Circuit I | ||
02/01/2014 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Rafael Gentil | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/19/2014 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Thomas Harmon | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/19/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Reese Daly | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/18/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 7-6 6-1 |
Gregory Durham | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/18/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sidney Moon | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap