Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Aniketh Poruri (Pleasanton, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/31/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Willow Glen 16's Singles Only Sectionals | F |
Cooper Han (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/31/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Willow Glen 16's Singles Only Sectionals | S |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/31/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Willow Glen 16's Singles Only Sectionals | Q |
Ethan Chung (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Willow Glen 16's Singles Only Sectionals | 16 |
Arnav Bhandari (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Willow Glen 16's Singles Only Sectionals | 32 |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/23/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Willow Glen 16's Singles Only Sectionals | 64 |
Arjun Tandon (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Stockton, CA | C-16 |
Mark Lapko (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Stockton, CA | C-16Q |
Krish Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Stockton, CA | 32 |
Soham Purohit (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/13/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Aptos, CA | C-S |
Krish Gupta (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Aptos, CA | C-Q |
Darren Huang (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Aptos, CA | C-16 |
Adithya Iyer (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Aptos, CA | 16 |
Sean Ferguson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Aptos, CA | 32 |
Nikola Plavsic (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/06/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | 5-8 |
Shrish Choudhary (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | Q |
Albert Shi (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | 16 |
Jacob Callahan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | 32 |
Tej Patil (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-7 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-64Q |
David Duong (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-128 |
Jesper Ohlson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-128Q |
Mikel Anderson (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 256 |
Santiago Flyckt (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-64 |
Michael Choi (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-64Q |
Eric Suk (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-128 |
Grahame Brown (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-128Q |
Sam Klein (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 256 |
Sanjeev Undamatla (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | 3RD |
Cooper Han (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | S |
Matteo Antonescu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | Q |
Krish Arora (-----) |
W | 6-2 1-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | 16 |
Masato Kato (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | 32 |
Dibyam Dikhit (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | C-16 |
David Budziwojski (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/09/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | 16 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | 32 |
Suraj Pappu (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/03/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | C-32 |
Krish Arora (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/02/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | C-32Q |
Mateo Galvez (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/02/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | C-64 |
Drew Hedgecoe (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | 64 |
Zhengqing Ji (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | 128 |
Jex Frankel (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/18/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Long Beach, CA | C-Q |
Mario Garcia (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/18/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Long Beach, CA | C-16 |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Long Beach, CA | C-16Q |
Franklin Liu (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Long Beach, CA | 32 |
Kane Kelley (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Newport Beach, CA | C-F |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/08/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Newport Beach, CA | C-S |
Rithvik Katpelly (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/07/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Newport Beach, CA | C-Q |
Krish Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/07/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Newport Beach, CA | C-16 |
Mayur Nookala (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Newport Beach, CA | 16 |
Avery Tallakson (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Newport Beach, CA | 32 |
Anton Pereverzin (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- |
Willow Glen 16's Singles Only Sectionals | ||
10/31/2021 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Cooper Han (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen 16's Singles Only Sectionals | ||
10/31/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen 16's Singles Only Sectionals | ||
10/31/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Ethan Chung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen 16's Singles Only Sectionals | ||
10/30/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Arnav Bhandari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen 16's Singles Only Sectionals | ||
10/30/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen 16's Singles Only Sectionals | ||
10/23/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Arjun Tandon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/10/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Mark Lapko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/09/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 7-5 1-0 |
Krish Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/09/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Soham Purohit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos, CA | ||
09/13/2021 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Krish Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos, CA | ||
09/12/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Darren Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos, CA | ||
09/12/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Adithya Iyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos, CA | ||
09/11/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Sean Ferguson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos, CA | ||
09/11/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Nikola Plavsic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | ||
09/06/2021 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Shrish Choudhary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | ||
09/05/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 7-6 |
Albert Shi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | ||
09/04/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jacob Callahan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | ||
09/04/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-7 6-1 |
Tej Patil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2021 | C-64Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
David Duong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2021 | C-128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jesper Ohlson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2021 | C-128Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Mikel Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2021 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 7-5 6-3 |
Santiago Flyckt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/15/2021 | C-64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Michael Choi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/15/2021 | C-64Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Eric Suk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/14/2021 | C-128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-4 4-0 1-0 |
Grahame Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/13/2021 | C-128Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Sam Klein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/11/2021 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sanjeev Undamatla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/12/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Cooper Han (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/12/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Matteo Antonescu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/06/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 1-6 6-4 |
Krish Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/06/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Masato Kato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/05/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Dibyam Dikhit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | ||
05/15/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | David Budziwojski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | ||
05/09/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | ||
05/08/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Suraj Pappu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | ||
05/03/2021 | C-32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Krish Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | ||
05/02/2021 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Mateo Galvez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | ||
05/02/2021 | C-64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Drew Hedgecoe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | ||
05/01/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Zhengqing Ji (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | ||
05/01/2021 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jex Frankel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/18/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Mario Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/18/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/17/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Franklin Liu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/17/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 6-1 |
Kane Kelley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newport Beach, CA | ||
02/08/2021 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | XAVIER CALVELO (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Newport Beach, CA | ||
02/08/2021 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Rithvik Katpelly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newport Beach, CA | ||
02/07/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Krish Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newport Beach, CA | ||
02/07/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Mayur Nookala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newport Beach, CA | ||
02/06/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 6-4 |
Avery Tallakson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newport Beach, CA | ||
02/06/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Anton Pereverzin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap