Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ava Magness (Collierville, TN)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/10/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | F |
Alexandra Sorenson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | S |
Priti Sinha (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | Q |
Emma Huggins (-----) |
W | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament G12s |
2019 Ensworth Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | F |
Avery Franklin (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament G12s |
2019 Ensworth Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | S |
Ivana Jerosimich (-----) |
W | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament G12s |
2019 Ensworth Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | Q |
Channing Beziat (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | 16 |
Brooke Franklin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | 32 |
Lucy Mitchell (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | C-R2 |
Hayden Craig (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament G14s |
Rhodes College Cup (TN L4/ STA L5) | S |
Anna-Caroline Domas (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament G14s |
Rhodes College Cup (TN L4/ STA L5) | Q |
Sahana Loganathan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament G14s |
Wolf River Junior Tennis Tournament (TN L4/STA L5) | F |
Lindsay Cox (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament G14s |
Wolf River Junior Tennis Tournament (TN L4/STA L5) | S |
Ivy Hogan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2019 | Tournament G14s |
Wolbrecht Junior Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | C-S |
Alexandra Sorenson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament G14s |
Wolbrecht Junior Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | 16 |
Madeline Craig (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament G14s |
Wolbrecht Junior Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | C-Q |
Emma Huggins (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-14's | C-R2 |
Brooke Franklin (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-14's | 32 |
Hannah Hyneman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | C-Q |
Eva Lopez (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | Q |
Julia Gaines (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | 16 |
Lila Murphey (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament G12s |
MLK Junior Tennis Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | RR |
Sofia Gosain (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament G12s |
MLK Junior Tennis Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | RR |
Anna-Caroline Domas (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | ||
11/10/2019 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Alexandra Sorenson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | ||
11/10/2019 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Priti Sinha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | ||
11/09/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Emma Huggins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Ensworth Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
11/03/2019 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Avery Franklin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Ensworth Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
11/03/2019 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Ivana Jerosimich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Ensworth Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
11/02/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Channing Beziat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/10/2019 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Brooke Franklin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/10/2019 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Lucy Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/10/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Hayden Craig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rhodes College Cup (TN L4/ STA L5) | ||
07/28/2019 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Anna-Caroline Domas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rhodes College Cup (TN L4/ STA L5) | ||
07/27/2019 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sahana Loganathan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wolf River Junior Tennis Tournament (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
06/22/2019 | F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Lindsay Cox (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wolf River Junior Tennis Tournament (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
06/22/2019 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ivy Hogan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wolbrecht Junior Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
05/19/2019 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alexandra Sorenson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wolbrecht Junior Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
05/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Madeline Craig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wolbrecht Junior Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
05/18/2019 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Emma Huggins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-14's | ||
03/31/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Brooke Franklin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-14's | ||
03/30/2019 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Hannah Hyneman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/27/2019 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Eva Lopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/26/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Julia Gaines (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Lila Murphey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MLK Junior Tennis Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
01/19/2019 | RR | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
Def | Sofia Gosain (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MLK Junior Tennis Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
01/19/2019 | RR | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Anna-Caroline Domas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap