Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ben Jacobs (DeMarest, NJ)
Male |
5.5 S 3/23/2021 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.5 Rating Meter
N/A
5.0001 - 5.5000
N/A
5.0001 - 5.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Ross December Championships | 16 |
Ian Schunk (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & Tenafly | 16 |
Eric Heinzelmann (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & Tenafly | 32 |
Nicolas Hull (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2018 | Tournament B18s |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October Challenger | Q |
Alexander McDonald (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/26/2018 | Tournament B18s |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October Challenger | 16 |
Neil McAlarney (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Lifetime Athletic Fall Challenger | 16 |
Mark Apsey (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Crosscourt Crazyness | Q |
Connor Griff (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Stadium September Challenger | Q |
Yesh Nikam (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Stadium September Challenger | 16 |
Jack Jahre (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September Championships | 16 |
Alexander Sisk (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September Championships | 32 |
Robert Novo (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End Championships | 64 |
Maxwell Lustgarten (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Point Set Summer's End Championships | 16 |
Joshua Kaplan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August Championships | 64 |
Kabeer Sawhney (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota August Challenger | Q |
Matthew Shulkin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota, August Challenger | Q |
Wesley Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota, August Challenger | 16 |
Darren Lau (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B FS Tennis Center June Challenger | S |
caleb fockens (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B FS Tennis Center June Challenger | Q |
Alessandro Orjuela (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B APC French Open Jr. Red Clay | S |
Alessandro Lee (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B APC French Open Jr. Red Clay | Q |
Maxim Mazak (-----) |
W | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B APC French Open Jr. Red Clay | 16 |
Sebastian Bravo (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Mountainside Racquet Club May Challenger | Q |
Aidan Kwong (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Mountainside Racquet Club May Challenger | 16 |
Kazuma Uematsu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B LBTC April Challenger | Q |
Sachin Palta (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime RI March 2018 St. Patrick's Day Challenger | Q |
Caden Marston (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B WOTC February Challenger | 32 |
Ashwin Saraswatula (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Sportime Lake Isle January Championships | 32 |
Benjamin Ebanks (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
01/05/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Cary Leeds Center Championships | 32 |
Michael Zheng (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
L1 Ross December Championships | ||
12/01/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Ian Schunk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & Tenafly | ||
11/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Eric Heinzelmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & Tenafly | ||
11/16/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Nicolas Hull (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October Challenger | ||
10/27/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Alexander McDonald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October Challenger | ||
10/26/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Neil McAlarney (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Lifetime Athletic Fall Challenger | ||
10/20/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Mark Apsey (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Crosscourt Crazyness | ||
10/12/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Connor Griff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Stadium September Challenger | ||
09/28/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Yesh Nikam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Stadium September Challenger | ||
09/28/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Jack Jahre (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September Championships | ||
09/15/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Alexander Sisk (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September Championships | ||
09/14/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Robert Novo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End Championships | ||
08/31/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Maxwell Lustgarten (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Point Set Summer's End Championships | ||
08/25/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Joshua Kaplan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August Championships | ||
08/17/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Kabeer Sawhney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota August Challenger | ||
08/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Matthew Shulkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota, August Challenger | ||
08/04/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Wesley Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota, August Challenger | ||
08/03/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Darren Lau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B FS Tennis Center June Challenger | ||
06/16/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | caleb fockens (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B FS Tennis Center June Challenger | ||
06/15/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alessandro Orjuela (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B APC French Open Jr. Red Clay | ||
06/02/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Alessandro Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B APC French Open Jr. Red Clay | ||
06/02/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Maxim Mazak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B APC French Open Jr. Red Clay | ||
06/01/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sebastian Bravo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Mountainside Racquet Club May Challenger | ||
05/26/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Aidan Kwong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Mountainside Racquet Club May Challenger | ||
05/25/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Kazuma Uematsu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B LBTC April Challenger | ||
04/13/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Sachin Palta (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime RI March 2018 St. Patrick's Day Challenger | ||
03/16/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Caden Marston (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B WOTC February Challenger | ||
02/09/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ashwin Saraswatula (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Sportime Lake Isle January Championships | ||
01/12/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 | Benjamin Ebanks (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Cary Leeds Center Championships | ||
01/05/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Michael Zheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap