Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Benjamin Wu (Cheshire, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods: BG 14's & 16's Round Robin Singles (Tuesday - Wednesday) | R3 |
Nikhil Chaudhuri (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods: BG 14's & 16's Round Robin Singles (Tuesday - Wednesday) | R2 |
Eric Kim (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods: BG 14's & 16's Round Robin Singles (Tuesday - Wednesday) | R1 |
Andrew Hwang (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods Winter Championships: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | C-Q |
Casio Robinson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods Winter Championships: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | Q |
Mateo Gil (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Southern CT: BG 12's and 16's (Round Robin Format) | R1 |
Jules Martin (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Southern CT: BG 12's and 16's (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Matthew Maniatty (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Southern CT: BG 12's and 16's (Round Robin Format) | R3 |
Aleko Vergakis (-----) |
W | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 16u (Round Robin Format) | R3 |
William Hunt (-----) |
L | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 16u (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Miles Jeffries (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 16u (Round Robin Format) | R1 |
Thomas Caviness (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Madison: Boy's & Girls 16's & 18's (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Nathan Miller (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Madison: Boy's & Girls 16's & 18's (Round Robin Format) | R1 |
Daniel Lee (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods Fall Championships: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | C-F |
Noah Faithfull (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods Fall Championships: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | Q |
Aditya Jay Singh (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Madison Racquet Club: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | 16 |
Jaycek Simko (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | R3 |
Sriram Jetty (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Johnny Guo (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | R1 |
Jack Blitzer (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Millpond Junior Champs: Boys & Girls 16's Summer Tournament (Draw Format) | C-Q |
Mark Zhang (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Millpond Junior Champs: Boys & Girls 16's Summer Tournament (Draw Format) | C-S |
Carson Herr (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Millpond Junior Champs: Boys & Girls 16's Summer Tournament (Draw Format) | 16 |
Dean Jackson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Millpond Junior Champs: Boys & Girls 16's Summer Tournament (Draw Format) | C-QQ |
Aryan Sharma (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Longshore: Late Summer Round Robin Championships: BG 12s & 16's | R4 |
Benjamin Glassman (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Longshore: Late Summer Round Robin Championships: BG 12s & 16's | R3 |
Naman Puri (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Longshore: Late Summer Round Robin Championships: BG 12s & 16's | R1 |
Preet Dave (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Guilford Summer Circuit: BG 16, 18's (Draw Format) | S |
Mathias Schalper (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Guilford Summer Circuit: BG 16, 18's (Draw Format) | Q |
Avyay Yarlagadda (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 14's & 16's Round Robin Singles (Tuesday - Wednesday) | ||
12/27/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Nikhil Chaudhuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 14's & 16's Round Robin Singles (Tuesday - Wednesday) | ||
12/27/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Eric Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 14's & 16's Round Robin Singles (Tuesday - Wednesday) | ||
12/27/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Andrew Hwang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods Winter Championships: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | ||
12/10/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Casio Robinson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods Winter Championships: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | ||
12/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Mateo Gil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT: BG 12's and 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
12/03/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Jules Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT: BG 12's and 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
12/03/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Matthew Maniatty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT: BG 12's and 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
12/03/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 0-4 1-0 |
Aleko Vergakis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 16u (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/19/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 5-3 |
William Hunt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 16u (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Miles Jeffries (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 16u (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/19/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-5 1-0 |
Thomas Caviness (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison: Boy's & Girls 16's & 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/05/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Nathan Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison: Boy's & Girls 16's & 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/05/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Daniel Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods Fall Championships: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | ||
10/15/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Noah Faithfull (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods Fall Championships: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | ||
10/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Aditya Jay Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison Racquet Club: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Jaycek Simko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
09/10/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Sriram Jetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
09/10/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Johnny Guo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
09/10/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Jack Blitzer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Millpond Junior Champs: Boys & Girls 16's Summer Tournament (Draw Format) | ||
08/21/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Mark Zhang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Millpond Junior Champs: Boys & Girls 16's Summer Tournament (Draw Format) | ||
08/21/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Carson Herr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Millpond Junior Champs: Boys & Girls 16's Summer Tournament (Draw Format) | ||
08/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Dean Jackson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Millpond Junior Champs: Boys & Girls 16's Summer Tournament (Draw Format) | ||
08/20/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Aryan Sharma (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longshore: Late Summer Round Robin Championships: BG 12s & 16's | ||
08/13/2022 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Benjamin Glassman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longshore: Late Summer Round Robin Championships: BG 12s & 16's | ||
08/13/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Naman Puri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longshore: Late Summer Round Robin Championships: BG 12s & 16's | ||
08/13/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Preet Dave (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Guilford Summer Circuit: BG 16, 18's (Draw Format) | ||
08/07/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Mathias Schalper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Guilford Summer Circuit: BG 16, 18's (Draw Format) | ||
08/06/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Avyay Yarlagadda (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap