Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Bennett Gazor (Belvedere Tiburon, CA)
Male |
4.0 C 12/31/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.1928 7/11/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.0 Rating Meter
3.5001 - 4.0000
3.5001 - 4.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Northgate Junior Open | 3RD |
Jackson M Stone (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
12/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Northgate Junior Open | S |
Kosei Ogata (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
12/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Northgate Junior Open | Q |
Jeffrey Huang (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Northgate Junior Open | 16 |
Pranav Karakala Reddy (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
12/06/2019 | Tournament MOPs |
Bay Club SF Tennis NTRP and Open Singles | 32 |
Jackson M Stone (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | C-Q |
Brett Miller (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | C-R2 |
Arav Waghray (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | C-R1 |
Anthony Teciorowski (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | 32 |
Austin Peng (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | 32 |
Brian Bilsey (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | C-R2 |
Darren Wang (-----) |
L | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | 64 |
Noel Kosinski (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Diamond Hills Junior Championships (18s & 14s) | C-R1 |
Cedric Lim (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Diamond Hills Junior Championships (18s & 14s) | 32 |
Vishal Muthuvel (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | RR |
Charlie Boyden (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | RR |
Eric Roberts (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | RR |
Jayanth Vishal Jaisankar (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | F |
Krish Gupta (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | S |
Samuel Wood-Soloff (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | Q |
Charlie Lambert (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | 16 |
Josh Fleming (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | F |
Samuel Wood-Soloff (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | S |
Eric Roberts (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | Q |
Lakshman Sundaram (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
GRIPSPIN Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | F |
Carson Harrell (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
GRIPSPIN Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | S |
Jonathan Moore (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
GRIPSPIN Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | Q |
Marcus Whitehouse (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) | Q |
Alexander Bravo (-----) |
L | 5-5 | ----- | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) | 16 |
Nate Sassoon (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Sleepy Hollow Junior Open (Grand Prix) | 16 |
Liam Sullivan (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.T | RR |
Alexander Tran (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.T | RR |
Liam Sullivan (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.T | RR |
Nithin Saravanan (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/29/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Bay Club SF Tennis NTRP and Open Singles and Doubles | 64 |
Jeremy Wu (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
South Bay Junior UTR Open | RR |
Alexander Tran (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
South Bay Junior UTR Open | RR |
Nithin Saravanan (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
South Bay Junior UTR Open | RR |
Aryaman Gautam (-----) |
L | 7-6 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Bay Club SF Tennis NTRP and Open | 16 |
Dana Gill (4.84) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Bay Club SF Tennis NTRP and Open | 32 |
Henry Shea (4.47) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles Championships - National Level 4 | 32 |
Aadarsh Tripathi (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles Championships - National Level 4 | C-R1 |
Soren Sutaria (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Challenger and Open (Grand Prix) | 3RD |
Reuben George (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior 18s and 16s Championship | C-R2 |
Eric Roberts (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior 18s and 16s Championship | 32 |
Zachary Lamm (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior 18s and 16s Championship | C-R1 |
Kyle Awad (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Challenger and Open (Grand Prix) | S |
Jake Magnusson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Challenger and Open (Grand Prix) | Q |
Robert Tran (-----) |
W | 6-3 5-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Bay Club BroadwayTennis Club NTRP and Open Tournament | 16 |
Mohamed Irfan Lakdawala (4.77) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Bay Club BroadwayTennis Club NTRP and Open Tournament | 32 |
Taras Zubrycky (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Northgate Junior Open | ||
12/15/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 | Jackson M Stone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northgate Junior Open | ||
12/15/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 | Kosei Ogata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northgate Junior Open | ||
12/15/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 | Jeffrey Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northgate Junior Open | ||
12/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-0 | Pranav Karakala Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club SF Tennis NTRP and Open Singles | ||
12/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jackson M Stone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | ||
11/16/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Brett Miller (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | ||
11/16/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Arav Waghray (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | ||
11/10/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Anthony Teciorowski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | ||
11/09/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 6-4 |
Austin Peng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | ||
10/13/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Brian Bilsey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | ||
10/13/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Darren Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | ||
10/12/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Noel Kosinski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Diamond Hills Junior Championships (18s & 14s) | ||
10/06/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Cedric Lim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Diamond Hills Junior Championships (18s & 14s) | ||
10/05/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Vishal Muthuvel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | ||
09/15/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Charlie Boyden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | ||
09/14/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Eric Roberts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | ||
09/14/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Jayanth Vishal Jaisankar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
07/27/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Krish Gupta (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
07/21/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Samuel Wood-Soloff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
07/21/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-0 1-0 |
Charlie Lambert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
07/20/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Josh Fleming (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
07/07/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Samuel Wood-Soloff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
07/07/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Eric Roberts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
07/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Lakshman Sundaram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GRIPSPIN Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
06/02/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Carson Harrell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GRIPSPIN Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
06/02/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Jonathan Moore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GRIPSPIN Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
06/01/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Marcus Whitehouse (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
05/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-5 | Alexander Bravo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
05/25/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nate Sassoon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sleepy Hollow Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
04/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-0 1-0 |
Liam Sullivan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.T | ||
04/14/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Alexander Tran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.T | ||
04/13/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Liam Sullivan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.T | ||
04/13/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Nithin Saravanan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club SF Tennis NTRP and Open Singles and Doubles | ||
03/29/2019 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jeremy Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Bay Junior UTR Open | ||
03/17/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Alexander Tran (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
South Bay Junior UTR Open | ||
03/17/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Nithin Saravanan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Bay Junior UTR Open | ||
03/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 1-6 1-0 |
Aryaman Gautam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club SF Tennis NTRP and Open | ||
02/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Dana Gill (4.84) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club SF Tennis NTRP and Open | ||
02/22/2019 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Henry Shea (4.47) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles Championships - National Level 4 | ||
02/16/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Aadarsh Tripathi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles Championships - National Level 4 | ||
02/16/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Soren Sutaria (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Challenger and Open (Grand Prix) | ||
01/27/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Reuben George (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior 18s and 16s Championship | ||
01/27/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Eric Roberts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior 18s and 16s Championship | ||
01/26/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 6-2 |
Zachary Lamm (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior 18s and 16s Championship | ||
01/26/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Kyle Awad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Challenger and Open (Grand Prix) | ||
01/19/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jake Magnusson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Challenger and Open (Grand Prix) | ||
01/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 5-2 |
Robert Tran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club BroadwayTennis Club NTRP and Open Tournament | ||
01/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Mohamed Irfan Lakdawala (4.77) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club BroadwayTennis Club NTRP and Open Tournament | ||
01/11/2019 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Taras Zubrycky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap