Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Brian Tang (San Diego, CA)
Male |
3.0 S 8/8/2021 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
3.0 Rating Meter
N/A
2.5001 - 3.0000
N/A
2.5001 - 3.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
24th Annual San Dieguito Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | Q |
DANTE SAUCEDO (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
24th Annual San Dieguito Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | 16 |
Carlton Schell (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
24th Annual San Dieguito Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | 32 |
Christopher Saucedo (-----) |
W | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial Tournament (Level 4) | 32 |
Tobias Luo (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial Tournament (Level 4) | 64 |
Carlton Schell (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Surf & Turf Fall Junior Open (Level 5) | 16 |
Christopher Su (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Surf & Turf Fall Junior Open (Level 5) | 32 |
Benjamin Beyer (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Surf & Turf Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | 32 |
Yatheesh Unadi (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
The Kathy Willette Family Easter Open Tournament (Level 4) | 32 |
Noah Singer (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Dr. John Sheposh Memorial Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | F |
Xijian Chen (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Dr. John Sheposh Memorial Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | S |
Ivan Chen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Dr. John Sheposh Memorial Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | Q |
Andrew Roback (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Dr. John Sheposh Memorial Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | 16 |
Miguel Yngson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
5th Annual Spring North County Junior Satellite Championships at La Costa Resort (Level 6) | S |
Ryan Atwell (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
5th Annual Spring North County Junior Satellite Championships at La Costa Resort (Level 6) | Q |
Mateo Graber (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
5th Annual Spring North County Junior Satellite Championships at La Costa Resort (Level 6) | 16 |
Ethan Mountzouris (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Temecula Valley Junior Open (Level 5) | 16 |
Blake Lorenzo (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Balboa Winter Junior Satellite (Level 6) | F |
Samuil Stoianov (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Balboa Winter Junior Satellite (Level 6) | S |
Yatheesh Unadi (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Balboa Winter Junior Satellite (Level 6) | Q |
Kaj Salzano (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Balboa Winter Junior Satellite (Level 6) | 16 |
Mark Trammell (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Cathedral Classic Tennis Tournament (Level 6) | S |
Leonardo Zarate (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Cathedral Classic Tennis Tournament (Level 6) | Q |
Donatas Chachisvilis (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Cathedral Classic Tennis Tournament (Level 6) | F |
Xijian Chen (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Cathedral Classic Tennis Tournament (Level 6) | 16 |
Chase Rehurek (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
37th Annual SCTA Junior Satellite Masters Invitational Tournament (Level 4) | 64 |
Jaxon Huynh (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
24th Annual San Dieguito Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | ||
12/15/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
DANTE SAUCEDO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
24th Annual San Dieguito Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | ||
12/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Carlton Schell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
24th Annual San Dieguito Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | ||
12/14/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Christopher Saucedo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial Tournament (Level 4) | ||
11/16/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Tobias Luo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial Tournament (Level 4) | ||
11/15/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Carlton Schell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Surf & Turf Fall Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
10/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Christopher Su (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Surf & Turf Fall Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
10/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Benjamin Beyer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Surf & Turf Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
04/19/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Yatheesh Unadi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Kathy Willette Family Easter Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
04/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-7 6-0 1-0 |
Noah Singer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dr. John Sheposh Memorial Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
03/31/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Xijian Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dr. John Sheposh Memorial Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
03/31/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ivan Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dr. John Sheposh Memorial Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
03/30/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Roback (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dr. John Sheposh Memorial Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
03/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Miguel Yngson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
5th Annual Spring North County Junior Satellite Championships at La Costa Resort (Level 6) | ||
03/17/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Ryan Atwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
5th Annual Spring North County Junior Satellite Championships at La Costa Resort (Level 6) | ||
03/17/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Mateo Graber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
5th Annual Spring North County Junior Satellite Championships at La Costa Resort (Level 6) | ||
03/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ethan Mountzouris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Temecula Valley Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
02/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Blake Lorenzo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Balboa Winter Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
02/18/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Samuil Stoianov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Balboa Winter Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
02/18/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Yatheesh Unadi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Balboa Winter Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
02/17/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Kaj Salzano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Balboa Winter Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
02/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Mark Trammell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cathedral Classic Tennis Tournament (Level 6) | ||
02/10/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Leonardo Zarate (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cathedral Classic Tennis Tournament (Level 6) | ||
02/10/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Donatas Chachisvilis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cathedral Classic Tennis Tournament (Level 6) | ||
02/09/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Xijian Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cathedral Classic Tennis Tournament (Level 6) | ||
02/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Chase Rehurek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
37th Annual SCTA Junior Satellite Masters Invitational Tournament (Level 4) | ||
01/19/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Jaxon Huynh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap