Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Chad Friedman (Boca Raton, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/26/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | C-R2 |
Dillon Boshart (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | 64 |
Ryan Boland (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | 16 |
Nicholas Cary (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | 32 |
Rohan Bansal (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | C-R2 |
Roberto Rodriguez (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Gulph Mills JKST B16s & 18s Open (DR-L7) | 16 |
William Ye (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Delco Tennis Championships | 32 |
Zachary Lieb (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Delco Tennis Championships | C-R1 |
Jeremy Hsu (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Gulph Mills JKST B16s & 18s Open (DR-L7) | W-F |
Noah Mandel (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/23/2018 | Tournament B18s |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | Q |
Zachary Smith (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2018 | Tournament B18s |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | 16 |
Edward Shepherd Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2018 | Tournament B18s |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | 32 |
Brian Chiu (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA May National Level 2 | C-R1 |
William Mroz (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA May National Level 2 | 64 |
Rakkan Audeh (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 | 64 |
Eric Opaciuch (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 | C-R1 |
Finn Anderson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2018 | Tournament B18s |
BABOLAT Jr. Cup at Midtown Athletic Club Level 6 | 32 |
Grant Dill (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Delray Spring Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | C-F |
Nikhil Charanjiva (-----) |
L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Delray Spring Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | C-S |
Jack Campbell (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Delray Spring Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | 16 |
Xaveam M van Wijk (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Delray Spring Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | C-Q |
Anwar Adam (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Spring Level 6 Championships | Q |
Michael Cooper (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Spring Level 6 Championships | 16 |
NICHOLAS CAICEDO (-----) |
W | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | 32 |
Zaid Abuhamda (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Boca Raton March Championships Level 7 | C-F |
Tom Grosjean (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Boca Raton March Championships Level 7 | C-S |
Ernesto Zubillaga (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Boca Raton March Championships Level 7 | C-Q |
Brian Kane (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Boca Raton March Championships Level 7 | 32 |
Nicholas Gore (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | C-Q |
Mateo Mendoza (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/05/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | C-R3 |
Andrei Leonov (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | C-R2 |
Jose Moreno (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | 32 |
Mateo Martinez (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | 64 |
Roberto Campoverde (-----) |
W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | C-S |
Abie Shaoul (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7 | Q |
Richard Mallory (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7 | 16 |
Bryan Hodo Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7 | 32 |
Benjamin Geller (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | C-R3Q |
Nicholas Olomu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | C-R2 |
Kevin Enos (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | 32 |
Roberto Rodriguez (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | 64 |
Alessandro Dina (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/26/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Dillon Boshart (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/25/2018 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Ryan Boland (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | ||
07/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nicholas Cary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | ||
07/21/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 | Rohan Bansal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | ||
07/21/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Roberto Rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gulph Mills JKST B16s & 18s Open (DR-L7) | ||
07/07/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | William Ye (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Delco Tennis Championships | ||
07/07/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Zachary Lieb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delco Tennis Championships | ||
07/07/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Jeremy Hsu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gulph Mills JKST B16s & 18s Open (DR-L7) | ||
07/07/2018 | W-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Noah Mandel (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/23/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Zachary Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/23/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Edward Shepherd Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/23/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Brian Chiu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA May National Level 2 | ||
05/20/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
William Mroz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA May National Level 2 | ||
05/19/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Rakkan Audeh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 | ||
05/12/2018 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Eric Opaciuch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 | ||
05/12/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Finn Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BABOLAT Jr. Cup at Midtown Athletic Club Level 6 | ||
04/07/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Grant Dill (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Spring Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | ||
04/01/2018 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Nikhil Charanjiva (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Spring Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | ||
04/01/2018 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jack Campbell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Spring Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | ||
03/31/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Xaveam M van Wijk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Spring Level 7 Championships at ProWorld | ||
03/31/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Anwar Adam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Spring Level 6 Championships | ||
03/25/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Michael Cooper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Spring Level 6 Championships | ||
03/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
NICHOLAS CAICEDO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | ||
03/11/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Zaid Abuhamda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Raton March Championships Level 7 | ||
03/05/2018 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Tom Grosjean (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Raton March Championships Level 7 | ||
03/05/2018 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Ernesto Zubillaga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Raton March Championships Level 7 | ||
03/04/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Brian Kane (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Raton March Championships Level 7 | ||
03/03/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Nicholas Gore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/05/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Mateo Mendoza (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/05/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Andrei Leonov (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/04/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Jose Moreno (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/03/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Mateo Martinez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/03/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Roberto Campoverde (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/03/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Abie Shaoul (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7 | ||
01/28/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Richard Mallory (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7 | ||
01/27/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Bryan Hodo Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7 | ||
01/27/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Benjamin Geller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/14/2018 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Nicholas Olomu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/14/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Kevin Enos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/13/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Roberto Rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/13/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Alessandro Dina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap