Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Charles Aragon (Hilton Head Island, SC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/17/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2 | 16 |
Arul Gupta (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2 | C-QQ |
Zachary Dacuba (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | C-R2 |
Samuel Blount (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | 16 |
Cameron Davies (-----) |
L | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | 32 |
Liam Beckler (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | C-S |
Sebastian Rogerson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | C-Q |
Jackson Willett (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | Q |
Cy McLeod (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | 16 |
James Kurani (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2 (STA L4) | C-Q |
Cameron Davies (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2 (STA L4) | C-R2 |
Charles Risk (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2018 | Tournament B16s |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2 (STA L4) | 16 |
John Sutterlin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2 (STA L4) | C-QQ |
Nicholas Shabelsky (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Kiawah Island Summer Junior Championship-SC L2 STA L4 | S |
John Sutterlin (-----) |
L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Kiawah Island Summer Junior Championship-SC L2 STA L4 | Q |
Samuel Blount (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Kiawah Island Summer Junior Championship-SC L2 STA L4 | 16 |
Lukas Gosselin (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rockbridge Junior Tennis Classic-SC L3 | S |
Patrick Cronin (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rockbridge Junior Tennis Classic-SC L3 | Q |
Shyam Ganesh Babu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Peanut Patch Junior Open - SC L2 (STA L3) | C-Q |
Harrison Estey (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Peanut Patch Junior Open - SC L2 (STA L3) | 16 |
Tyson Brown (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Peanut Patch Junior Open - SC L2 (STA L3) | C-QQ |
Brittain Lee (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Playmakers Tennis Academy Junior Open SC-L3 | F |
Haagen Williams (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Playmakers Tennis Academy Junior Open SC-L3 | S |
Cullen Myers (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | F |
Cameron Dawson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | S |
Ryan McClure (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | C-R3Q |
Nicholas Loudermilk (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | C-R2 |
James Angwin (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | 32 |
Michael Ross (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | 64 |
Cameron Davies (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | C-Q |
Anish JONA (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | Q |
Robbie Young (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | 16 |
Jackson Willett (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
SATA JR WINTER CLASSIC CHPS - GA LEVEL 4 | F |
Alec Shermer (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
SATA JR WINTER CLASSIC CHPS - GA LEVEL 4 | S |
Jesse Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
SATA JR WINTER CLASSIC CHPS - GA LEVEL 4 | Q |
MARTIN CARPER (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP - SC L2 (STA L4) | C-S |
William King (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2018 | Tournament B16s |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP - SC L2 (STA L4) | C-Q |
Peter Noce (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2018 | Tournament B16s |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP - SC L2 (STA L4) | C-R2 |
Jasper Gazzo (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP - SC L2 (STA L4) | 32 |
Maclean Armstrong (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3) | C-R2 |
Zachary Dacuba (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3) | 128 |
Josh Wolfe (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3) | C-R1 |
William Barker (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2 | ||
11/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Arul Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2 | ||
11/17/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Zachary Dacuba (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | ||
11/11/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Samuel Blount (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | ||
11/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Cameron Davies (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | ||
11/10/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Liam Beckler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | ||
10/14/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Sebastian Rogerson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | ||
10/14/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jackson Willett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | ||
10/13/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Cy McLeod (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | ||
10/13/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
James Kurani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
09/30/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Cameron Davies (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
09/30/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Charles Risk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
09/29/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
John Sutterlin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
09/28/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Nicholas Shabelsky (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Summer Junior Championship-SC L2 STA L4 | ||
08/26/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
John Sutterlin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Summer Junior Championship-SC L2 STA L4 | ||
08/25/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Samuel Blount (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Summer Junior Championship-SC L2 STA L4 | ||
08/25/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Lukas Gosselin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rockbridge Junior Tennis Classic-SC L3 | ||
08/19/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Patrick Cronin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rockbridge Junior Tennis Classic-SC L3 | ||
08/18/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Shyam Ganesh Babu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peanut Patch Junior Open - SC L2 (STA L3) | ||
08/12/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Harrison Estey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peanut Patch Junior Open - SC L2 (STA L3) | ||
08/11/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Tyson Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peanut Patch Junior Open - SC L2 (STA L3) | ||
08/11/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 4-1 |
Brittain Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Playmakers Tennis Academy Junior Open SC-L3 | ||
06/16/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Haagen Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Playmakers Tennis Academy Junior Open SC-L3 | ||
06/16/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Cullen Myers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | ||
06/10/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Cameron Dawson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | ||
06/09/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ryan McClure (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | ||
05/27/2018 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nicholas Loudermilk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | ||
05/27/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
James Angwin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | ||
05/26/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Michael Ross (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | ||
05/26/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Cameron Davies (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | ||
03/11/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Anish JONA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | ||
03/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Robbie Young (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | ||
03/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Jackson Willett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA JR WINTER CLASSIC CHPS - GA LEVEL 4 | ||
02/18/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alec Shermer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA JR WINTER CLASSIC CHPS - GA LEVEL 4 | ||
02/17/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Jesse Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA JR WINTER CLASSIC CHPS - GA LEVEL 4 | ||
02/17/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
MARTIN CARPER (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP - SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
01/28/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
William King (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP - SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
01/27/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Peter Noce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP - SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
01/27/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jasper Gazzo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP - SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
01/26/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Maclean Armstrong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3) | ||
01/14/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Zachary Dacuba (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3) | ||
01/13/2018 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Josh Wolfe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3) | ||
01/13/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | William Barker (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap