Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Charles Checketts (Carmel, IN)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys & Girls 12 & 18 Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open at Pearson Automotive Tennis Club | C-Q |
Lochan PAGADALA (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys & Girls 12 & 18 Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open at Pearson Automotive Tennis Club | C-QQ |
William Geng (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys & Girls 12 & 18 Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open at Pearson Automotive Tennis Club | 16 |
Adit Sadhu (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14 & 16 | C-S |
Evan Dahlie (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14 & 16 | C-Q |
Micah Shapiro (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14 & 16 | Q |
Davis Moore (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14 & 16 | 16 |
Isaac Rothbaum (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass BG 12, 14 | W-F |
Caleb Cantwell (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass BG 12, 14 | W-S |
Edward James Lawrence (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass BG 12, 14 | Q |
Isaac Schroll (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament E10s |
PATC 10 and Under Thanksgiving Orange and Green Ball Event | F |
Clyde Checketts (-----) |
L | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament E10s |
PATC 10 and Under Thanksgiving Orange and Green Ball Event | S |
Logan Sarangi (-----) |
W | 5-1 | ----- | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament E10s |
PATC 10 and Under Thanksgiving Orange and Green Ball Event | Q |
Mihir Padalkar (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
PATC Boys and Girls 14 and Under Compass Night | F |
Max Wei (-----) |
W | 3-2 | ----- | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
PATC Boys and Girls 14 and Under Compass Night | S |
Luke Behm (-----) |
W | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
PATC Boys and Girls 14 and Under Compass Night | Q |
Brian Wei (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
YMCA Fall Championships | C-F |
Monroe Holifield (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
YMCA Fall Championships | C-S |
Luca Devidze (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
YMCA Fall Championships | C-Q |
Kaleb Barnett (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
YMCA Fall Championships | 16 |
Monroe Holifield (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12, B12, 14, 16 | W-F |
Cody Tang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12, B12, 14, 16 | W-S |
Rishi Krishnan (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12, B12, 14, 16 | Q |
Nathan Wang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl | F |
Malachi Edwards (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl | S |
Robert Foster Buttrick (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl | Q |
Andrew Yu (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl | 16 |
Michael Qu (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12, B12, 14, 16 | W-F |
Miles Davidson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12, B12, 14, 16 | W-S |
Edward James Lawrence (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12, B12, 14, 16 | Q |
Timothy Lee (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Team Witsken Sizzling Summer Jr. Open | C-16 |
AJ Williams (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Team Witsken Sizzling Summer Jr. Open | 16 |
Monroe Holifield (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Team Witsken Sizzling Summer Jr. Open | 32 |
Sam Robinson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Harrison and Shelby Memorial Tournament | F |
Siddharth Chaddha (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Harrison and Shelby Memorial Tournament | S |
Miles Davidson (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Harrison and Shelby Memorial Tournament | Q |
Lochan PAGADALA (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Harrison and Shelby Memorial Tournament | 16 |
Ravi Patel (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Harrison and Shelby Memorial Tournament | 32 |
Sanjay Adig (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys and Girls 12 through 18 Singles at Zionsville West Middle School | Q |
Henry Kim (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys and Girls 12 through 18 Singles at Zionsville West Middle School | 16 |
Miles Davidson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Indianapolis Healthplex Summer Kick-Off | C-QQ |
Shurui Li (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Indianapolis Healthplex Summer Kick-Off | 16 |
Shreeram Pathangi (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
PATC Single Day Showdown - Boys 14 and Under Singles | 3RD |
Jonathan Zhu (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
PATC Single Day Showdown - Boys 14 and Under Singles | S |
Hudson Leet (-----) |
L | 5-1 | ----- | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
PATC Single Day Showdown - Boys 14 and Under Singles | Q |
Ty McKenna (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B12s |
West Indy's 2022 May Flower Open | C-16 |
Linden Xiang (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B12s |
West Indy's 2022 May Flower Open | 32 |
Benjamin Svilenov (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12, G16, 18 | W-F |
Clyde Checketts (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12, G16, 18 | W-S |
John Tyler Bottleson (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12, G16, 18 | Q |
Thomas Chandler (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Single Day Showdown B12 | W-F |
Preston Douglas (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Single Day Showdown B12 | W-S |
Quinn Miller (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Single Day Showdown B12 | Q |
Quintin Faya (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12, G14,16 | Q |
Rohan Patel (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12, G14,16 | F |
Cody Tang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12, G14,16 | S |
John Tyler Bottleson (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Boys & Girls 12 & 18 Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open at Pearson Automotive Tennis Club | ||
12/29/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Lochan PAGADALA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys & Girls 12 & 18 Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open at Pearson Automotive Tennis Club | ||
12/28/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
William Geng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys & Girls 12 & 18 Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open at Pearson Automotive Tennis Club | ||
12/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Adit Sadhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14 & 16 | ||
12/18/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Evan Dahlie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14 & 16 | ||
12/18/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Micah Shapiro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14 & 16 | ||
12/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Davis Moore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14 & 16 | ||
12/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Isaac Rothbaum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass BG 12, 14 | ||
12/03/2022 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Caleb Cantwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass BG 12, 14 | ||
12/03/2022 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Edward James Lawrence (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass BG 12, 14 | ||
12/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Isaac Schroll (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PATC 10 and Under Thanksgiving Orange and Green Ball Event | ||
11/19/2022 | F | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-3 | Clyde Checketts (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PATC 10 and Under Thanksgiving Orange and Green Ball Event | ||
11/19/2022 | S | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
5-1 | Logan Sarangi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PATC 10 and Under Thanksgiving Orange and Green Ball Event | ||
11/19/2022 | Q | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
6-0 | Mihir Padalkar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PATC Boys and Girls 14 and Under Compass Night | ||
11/12/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-2 | Max Wei (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PATC Boys and Girls 14 and Under Compass Night | ||
11/12/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-3 | Luke Behm (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PATC Boys and Girls 14 and Under Compass Night | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 | Brian Wei (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
YMCA Fall Championships | ||
11/06/2022 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Monroe Holifield (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YMCA Fall Championships | ||
11/06/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Luca Devidze (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YMCA Fall Championships | ||
11/06/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Kaleb Barnett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YMCA Fall Championships | ||
11/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Monroe Holifield (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12, B12, 14, 16 | ||
10/08/2022 | W-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Cody Tang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12, B12, 14, 16 | ||
10/08/2022 | W-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Rishi Krishnan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12, B12, 14, 16 | ||
10/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nathan Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl | ||
09/18/2022 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Malachi Edwards (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl | ||
09/18/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Robert Foster Buttrick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl | ||
09/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Andrew Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Michael Qu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12, B12, 14, 16 | ||
09/10/2022 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Miles Davidson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12, B12, 14, 16 | ||
09/10/2022 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Edward James Lawrence (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12, B12, 14, 16 | ||
09/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Timothy Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken Sizzling Summer Jr. Open | ||
06/26/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
AJ Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken Sizzling Summer Jr. Open | ||
06/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Monroe Holifield (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Witsken Sizzling Summer Jr. Open | ||
06/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sam Robinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harrison and Shelby Memorial Tournament | ||
06/19/2022 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Siddharth Chaddha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harrison and Shelby Memorial Tournament | ||
06/19/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Miles Davidson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harrison and Shelby Memorial Tournament | ||
06/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Lochan PAGADALA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harrison and Shelby Memorial Tournament | ||
06/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Ravi Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harrison and Shelby Memorial Tournament | ||
06/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Sanjay Adig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys and Girls 12 through 18 Singles at Zionsville West Middle School | ||
06/11/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Henry Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys and Girls 12 through 18 Singles at Zionsville West Middle School | ||
06/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Miles Davidson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Indianapolis Healthplex Summer Kick-Off | ||
05/21/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Shurui Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Indianapolis Healthplex Summer Kick-Off | ||
05/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Shreeram Pathangi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PATC Single Day Showdown - Boys 14 and Under Singles | ||
05/07/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 | Jonathan Zhu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PATC Single Day Showdown - Boys 14 and Under Singles | ||
05/07/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-1 | Hudson Leet (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PATC Single Day Showdown - Boys 14 and Under Singles | ||
05/07/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 | Ty McKenna (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
West Indy's 2022 May Flower Open | ||
05/07/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Linden Xiang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
West Indy's 2022 May Flower Open | ||
05/07/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Benjamin Svilenov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12, G16, 18 | ||
04/23/2022 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Clyde Checketts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12, G16, 18 | ||
04/23/2022 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
John Tyler Bottleson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12, G16, 18 | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Thomas Chandler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown B12 | ||
03/26/2022 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Preston Douglas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown B12 | ||
03/26/2022 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Quinn Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown B12 | ||
03/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 | Quintin Faya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12, G14,16 | ||
03/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Rohan Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12, G14,16 | ||
03/19/2022 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Cody Tang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12, G14,16 | ||
03/19/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
John Tyler Bottleson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap