Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Charlie Wang (Chicago, IL)
Male |
4.0 S 5/21/2021 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.0 Rating Meter
N/A
3.5001 - 4.0000
N/A
3.5001 - 4.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST SNOWBALL RALLY OPEN BG18 FMLC - LEVEL 4 | C-R1 |
Elliott Dam (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B18s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST SNOWBALL RALLY OPEN BG18 FMLC - LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Ethan Tong (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B18s |
McFetridge B12 and B18 FMLC - Level 4 | C-F |
Ben Cavka (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B18s |
McFetridge B12 and B18 FMLC - Level 4 | C-S |
Jeremy Gabelev (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
McFetridge B12 and B18 FMLC - Level 4 | Q |
Benjamin Aizenberg (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
McFetridge B12 and B18 FMLC - Level 4 | C-Q |
Benjamin Soyfer (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Four Lakes Boys Junior Classic - Level 4 | C-Q |
Angel Perez (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Four Lakes Boys Junior Classic - Level 4 | 16 |
weiqi Li (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
ETA G14 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | Q |
Kohtaro Kuriyama (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
ETA G14 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | NW-F |
Sujan Garapati (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
ETA G14 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | W-S |
Elliott Dam (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B18s |
JOE PIATEK MEMORIAL MW Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | F |
Adam Kane (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B18s |
JOE PIATEK MEMORIAL MW Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | S |
Hugh Lipic (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2019 | Tournament B18s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST B18 & G14 SEPTEMBER MADNESS FMLC - LEVEL 4 | C-F |
Aidan Moore (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B18s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST B18 & G14 SEPTEMBER MADNESS FMLC - LEVEL 4 | C-R1 |
BRYAN HENRY (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/06/2019 | Tournament B18s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST B18 & G14 SEPTEMBER MADNESS FMLC - LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Hayden Ryan (-----) |
L | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4 | C-F |
Charles Tiemeyer (-----) |
W | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4 | C-Q |
Hugh Lipic (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4 | Q |
Payton Adkisson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Wildcat Late Summer Open - Level 4 | C-R1 |
Kamil Kozerski (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Wildcat Late Summer Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Andrew Spurck (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Five Seasons Burr Ridge August Open - Level 4 | C-S |
Karam Wafai (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Five Seasons Burr Ridge August Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Will Bush (-----) |
L | 0-1 | ----- | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B18s |
SCHAUMBURG AUGUST SINGLES AND DOUBLES - MW LEVEL 4 | S |
Payton Adkisson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
SCHAUMBURG AUGUST SINGLES AND DOUBLES - MW LEVEL 4 | Q |
NICHOLAS GUZEK (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Independence Day Open - Boys 16s/18s - Level 4 | Q |
DOMAS DARGIS (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Independence Day Open - Boys 16s/18s - Level 4 | 16 |
NICHOLAS GUZEK (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4 | C-S |
Andrew Emmons (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4 | C-Q |
Benjamin luo (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4 | 32 |
Aidan Moore (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Five Seasons Burr Ridge July Open - Level 4 | Q |
Finley Buelte (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Five Seasons Burr Ridge July Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Dovydas Jasinauskas (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NTC 12s, 16s, 18s One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - Midwest Level 4 | Q |
Samuel Marshall (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Maywood Junior Open - Level 4 | C-Q |
Zachary Cho (3.82) |
L | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Maywood Junior Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Sai Sravan Lingareddygari (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B18s |
McFetridge Summer Breeze Boys 18 and 14, singles- Level 4 | S |
Omari Dudley (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B18s |
McFetridge Summer Breeze Boys 18 and 14, singles- Level 4 | Q |
Quentin Spears (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
HF President's Day Tennis Classic - Level 4 | Q |
Charles Tiemeyer (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
HF President's Day Tennis Classic - Level 4 | C-Q |
Graham Singer (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
XS Tennis BG10s Green Dot & BG14, 16s - Level 4 | 16 |
George Ciuca (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
XS Tennis BG10s Green Dot & BG14, 16s - Level 4 | C-R1 |
William Benford (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Rush Copley January Classic BG16 & B14 - MW Level 4 | C-Q |
Gage Burkhardt (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Rush Copley January Classic BG16 & B14 - MW Level 4 | 16 |
Evan Keating (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST SNOWBALL RALLY OPEN BG18 FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
11/16/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Elliott Dam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST SNOWBALL RALLY OPEN BG18 FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
11/15/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ethan Tong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
McFetridge B12 and B18 FMLC - Level 4 | ||
11/03/2019 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ben Cavka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
McFetridge B12 and B18 FMLC - Level 4 | ||
11/03/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Jeremy Gabelev (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
McFetridge B12 and B18 FMLC - Level 4 | ||
11/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Benjamin Aizenberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
McFetridge B12 and B18 FMLC - Level 4 | ||
11/02/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Benjamin Soyfer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Four Lakes Boys Junior Classic - Level 4 | ||
10/27/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Angel Perez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Four Lakes Boys Junior Classic - Level 4 | ||
10/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
weiqi Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA G14 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
10/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kohtaro Kuriyama (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA G14 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
10/12/2019 | NW-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Sujan Garapati (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ETA G14 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
10/12/2019 | W-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Elliott Dam (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
JOE PIATEK MEMORIAL MW Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
10/05/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Adam Kane (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JOE PIATEK MEMORIAL MW Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
10/05/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Hugh Lipic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST B18 & G14 SEPTEMBER MADNESS FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
09/08/2019 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Aidan Moore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST B18 & G14 SEPTEMBER MADNESS FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
09/07/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
BRYAN HENRY (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST B18 & G14 SEPTEMBER MADNESS FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
09/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Hayden Ryan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4 | ||
09/01/2019 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Charles Tiemeyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4 | ||
09/01/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Hugh Lipic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4 | ||
08/31/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Payton Adkisson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat Late Summer Open - Level 4 | ||
08/24/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Kamil Kozerski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat Late Summer Open - Level 4 | ||
08/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Andrew Spurck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Burr Ridge August Open - Level 4 | ||
08/10/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Karam Wafai (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Burr Ridge August Open - Level 4 | ||
08/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
0-1 | Will Bush (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SCHAUMBURG AUGUST SINGLES AND DOUBLES - MW LEVEL 4 | ||
08/03/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Payton Adkisson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCHAUMBURG AUGUST SINGLES AND DOUBLES - MW LEVEL 4 | ||
08/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
NICHOLAS GUZEK (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Independence Day Open - Boys 16s/18s - Level 4 | ||
07/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
DOMAS DARGIS (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Independence Day Open - Boys 16s/18s - Level 4 | ||
07/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
NICHOLAS GUZEK (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4 | ||
07/14/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Andrew Emmons (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4 | ||
07/13/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Benjamin luo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4 | ||
07/12/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Aidan Moore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Burr Ridge July Open - Level 4 | ||
07/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Finley Buelte (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Burr Ridge July Open - Level 4 | ||
07/05/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Dovydas Jasinauskas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC 12s, 16s, 18s One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - Midwest Level 4 | ||
06/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Samuel Marshall (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Maywood Junior Open - Level 4 | ||
06/15/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Zachary Cho (3.82) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Maywood Junior Open - Level 4 | ||
06/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sai Sravan Lingareddygari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
McFetridge Summer Breeze Boys 18 and 14, singles- Level 4 | ||
06/08/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Omari Dudley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
McFetridge Summer Breeze Boys 18 and 14, singles- Level 4 | ||
06/08/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Quentin Spears (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HF President's Day Tennis Classic - Level 4 | ||
02/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Charles Tiemeyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HF President's Day Tennis Classic - Level 4 | ||
02/16/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Graham Singer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis BG10s Green Dot & BG14, 16s - Level 4 | ||
02/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
George Ciuca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis BG10s Green Dot & BG14, 16s - Level 4 | ||
02/09/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | William Benford (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Rush Copley January Classic BG16 & B14 - MW Level 4 | ||
01/12/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Gage Burkhardt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush Copley January Classic BG16 & B14 - MW Level 4 | ||
01/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Evan Keating (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap