Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Charlie Xiang (Plainsboro, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5) | F |
Jack Ling (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5) | S |
SIddharth Arudi (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
Tyler Mahaffey (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Trey Davidson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | 32 |
Bradley Deeds (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Tennis Convention at Westfield Indoor | S |
Daniel Sherman (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Tennis Convention at Westfield Indoor | Q |
Sourish Gadhi (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Tennis Convention at Westfield Indoor | 16 |
William Boo (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | F |
SIddharth Arudi (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | S |
William Ong (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | Q |
Tristan Vivona (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Fall Classic II (SR-L6) | 16 |
Rithvik Akella (-----) |
L | 2-6 3-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Fall Classic II (SR-L6) | C-R1 |
Paul-Jonathan Pabalan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
PTP Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | S |
Melvin Huang (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
PTP Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | F |
Voyin Markovic (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
PTP Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Pranay Varanasi (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
PTP Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
Ian Lee (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Fall Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
Heyang Li (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Fall Classic (SR-L6) | C-R1 |
Paul-Jonathan Pabalan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Beastmode Challenger | Q |
Shawn Sivriver (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Beastmode Challenger | 16 |
Braden Chavez (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
West Chester Univ. Boys/Girls 14s & 16s Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Scott Schlackman (-----) |
L | 2-0 | ----- | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
West Chester Univ. Boys/Girls 14s & 16s Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ |
Justin Xu (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | 64 |
Armon Meinstein (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | C-R1 |
Jonah Ng (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
The Atlantic Club B/G 14s Classic (SR-L5) | S |
Tanay Patil (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
The Atlantic Club B/G 14s Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
William Li (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
The Atlantic Club B/G 14s Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Kevin McHale (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Team Shark B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | Q |
Nicholas Yagnik (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2019 | Tournament B14s |
BCTA Classic at Wilson HS Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L5) | S |
Cooper Lehman (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
BCTA Classic at Wilson HS Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L5) | Q |
Frederick Bloom (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
BCTA Classic at Wilson HS Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L5) | 16 |
David Mnuskin (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Hopewell III (DR-L7) | F |
Jack Ling (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Hopewell III (DR-L7) | S |
Kevin Lang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Hopewell III (DR-L7) | Q |
Paul-Jonathan Pabalan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia Bowl | 32 |
Leo Nedkov (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia Bowl | C-R1 |
Kai Villagomez (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | F |
Jay Doscher (-----) |
L | 6-0 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | S |
Lleyton Shaw (-----) |
W | 0-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | Q |
Benjamin Neuwirth (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | 16 |
Aaron Sun (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 16 |
Heyang Li (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Rafael Rauf (-----) |
L | 2-1 | ----- | ----- | |
02/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 32 |
Hayden Koons (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3: Boys 12s 2-Player Team Event @ Arrowhead | RR |
Dylan Jones (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3: Boys 12s 2-Player Team Event @ Arrowhead | RR |
Andrew Gordon (-----) |
L | 4-1 3-4 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3: Boys 12s 2-Player Team Event @ Arrowhead | RR |
Jason Singer (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3: Boys 12s 2-Player Team Event @ Arrowhead | RR |
Nicholas Yagnik (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3) | QCS |
Bradley Deeds (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/05/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3) | Q |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/05/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3) | 16 |
Rafael Rauf (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/04/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3) | 32 |
Deven Pandey (-----) |
W | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/28/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jack Ling (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/28/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-0 1-0 |
SIddharth Arudi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Tyler Mahaffey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
11/16/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Trey Davidson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
11/15/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Bradley Deeds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Tennis Convention at Westfield Indoor | ||
11/10/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Daniel Sherman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Tennis Convention at Westfield Indoor | ||
11/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Sourish Gadhi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Tennis Convention at Westfield Indoor | ||
11/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
William Boo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | ||
10/13/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
SIddharth Arudi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | ||
10/13/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 7-6 1-0 |
William Ong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | ||
10/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tristan Vivona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Fall Classic II (SR-L6) | ||
09/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 3-2 |
Rithvik Akella (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Fall Classic II (SR-L6) | ||
09/28/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Paul-Jonathan Pabalan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/22/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Melvin Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/21/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Voyin Markovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/21/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Pranay Varanasi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Ian Lee (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Heyang Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/07/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Paul-Jonathan Pabalan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Beastmode Challenger | ||
08/31/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 6-3 |
Shawn Sivriver (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Beastmode Challenger | ||
08/31/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Braden Chavez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Chester Univ. Boys/Girls 14s & 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-0 | Scott Schlackman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
West Chester Univ. Boys/Girls 14s & 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/03/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Justin Xu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/22/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Armon Meinstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/22/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jonah Ng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Atlantic Club B/G 14s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
05/19/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Tanay Patil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Atlantic Club B/G 14s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
05/18/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
William Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Atlantic Club B/G 14s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
05/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Kevin McHale (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Shark B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | ||
05/11/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Nicholas Yagnik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BCTA Classic at Wilson HS Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L5) | ||
05/05/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Cooper Lehman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BCTA Classic at Wilson HS Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L5) | ||
05/04/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Frederick Bloom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BCTA Classic at Wilson HS Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L5) | ||
05/04/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
David Mnuskin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell III (DR-L7) | ||
04/27/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jack Ling (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell III (DR-L7) | ||
04/27/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Kevin Lang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hopewell III (DR-L7) | ||
04/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Paul-Jonathan Pabalan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia Bowl | ||
03/23/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Leo Nedkov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia Bowl | ||
03/23/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kai Villagomez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | ||
03/03/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 3-0 |
Jay Doscher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | ||
03/03/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
0-6 6-4 1-0 |
Lleyton Shaw (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | ||
03/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Benjamin Neuwirth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood B/G 14s Open (SR-L6) | ||
03/02/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Aaron Sun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Heyang Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/23/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-1 | Rafael Rauf (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/22/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Hayden Koons (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Boys 12s 2-Player Team Event @ Arrowhead | ||
01/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Dylan Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Boys 12s 2-Player Team Event @ Arrowhead | ||
01/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 3-4 4-0 |
Andrew Gordon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Boys 12s 2-Player Team Event @ Arrowhead | ||
01/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Jason Singer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Boys 12s 2-Player Team Event @ Arrowhead | ||
01/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Nicholas Yagnik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/06/2019 | QCS | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Bradley Deeds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/05/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Rafael Rauf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/04/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Deven Pandey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap