Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Chika Nwaozuzu (Beachwood, OH)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | 3RD |
John Varley (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | S |
Shaan Patel (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | Q |
Srikar Polisetty (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | 16 |
Isaac Vens (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | 32 |
Logan Memije (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | 64 |
Akshay Bhaskar (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Sweet 16 Mayfield Village Racquet Club B16s-18s | W-F |
Dean Kirchick (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Sweet 16 Mayfield Village Racquet Club B16s-18s | W-S |
Ned Curley (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Sweet 16 Mayfield Village Racquet Club B16s-18s | W-Q |
Drew Hackney (-----) |
W | 7-5 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Sweet 16 Mayfield Village Racquet Club B16s-18s | 16 |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B18s |
IRC Boys 18s | C-16Q |
Nikolas Romanov (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B18s |
IRC Boys 18s | C-32 |
Ethan Samora (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
IRC Boys 18s | 32 |
Nicholas Shirley (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
IRC Boys 18s | 64 |
Max Jody (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids, MI | C-16Q |
Balraj Idnani (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids, MI | 32 |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | 5-8 |
Tucker Culpepper (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | Q |
RJ Poffenberger (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | 16 |
Aarav Nair (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | 32 |
Finn Pollard (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | 64 |
Mark Tismensky (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 16/12s | F |
Tucker Culpepper (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 16/12s | S |
Daniel Tonkal (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 16/12s | Q |
Jacob Eddingfield (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 16/12s | 16 |
Rhushath Reddy Panyala (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Queen City B16s Singles & Doubles | F |
Jackson Clements (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Queen City B16s Singles & Doubles | S |
Charlie Coleman (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Queen City B16s Singles & Doubles | Q |
Lucas Xue (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Queen City B16s Singles & Doubles | 16 |
Akhilesh Ponna (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Queen City B16s Singles & Doubles | 32 |
Spencer Pompian (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | F |
Benedict Graft (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | S |
Avner Wong (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | Q |
Blake Gold (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | 16 |
Carter Magistad (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | 32 |
Benjamin Jamal (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 14s/16s | F |
Nicholas Ciordas (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 14s/16s | S |
Patrick Mardis (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 14s/16s | Q |
Gianni Russo (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 14s/16s | 16 |
Jacob Eddingfield (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/28/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | C-16Q |
Edward Wang (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
06/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | C-32Q |
Anthony Osipov (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | C-32 |
Alexander Antonopoulos (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | C-64 |
Daniel Tonkal (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | 64 |
Brady Hussey (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | 128 |
Karanjeet Deol (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B18s |
WRRFC B18s | C-16 |
Sachiv Kumar (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B18s |
WRRFC B18s | C-16Q |
Avi Mahajan (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B18s |
WRRFC B18s | C-32 |
William Horvath (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B18s |
WRRFC B18s | 32 |
Colson Wells (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B18s |
WRRFC B18s | 64 |
Matthew Plunkett (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2022 | Tournament B18s |
The Wisconsin ITF | 32 |
Simon Volkema (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | ||
12/30/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | John Varley (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | ||
12/30/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Shaan Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | ||
12/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Srikar Polisetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | ||
12/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Isaac Vens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | ||
12/28/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Logan Memije (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | ||
12/27/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Akshay Bhaskar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sweet 16 Mayfield Village Racquet Club B16s-18s | ||
12/04/2022 | W-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Dean Kirchick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sweet 16 Mayfield Village Racquet Club B16s-18s | ||
12/04/2022 | W-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ned Curley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sweet 16 Mayfield Village Racquet Club B16s-18s | ||
12/03/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 2-6 1-0 |
Drew Hackney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sweet 16 Mayfield Village Racquet Club B16s-18s | ||
12/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-0 6-2 |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IRC Boys 18s | ||
11/06/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Nikolas Romanov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IRC Boys 18s | ||
11/06/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ethan Samora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IRC Boys 18s | ||
11/05/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Nicholas Shirley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IRC Boys 18s | ||
11/05/2022 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Max Jody (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/17/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Balraj Idnani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/17/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/05/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Tucker Culpepper (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/04/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-1 1-0 |
RJ Poffenberger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Aarav Nair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Finn Pollard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/03/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Mark Tismensky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 16/12s | ||
08/21/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Tucker Culpepper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 16/12s | ||
08/21/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Daniel Tonkal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 16/12s | ||
08/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jacob Eddingfield (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 16/12s | ||
08/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Rhushath Reddy Panyala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B16s Singles & Doubles | ||
08/08/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jackson Clements (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B16s Singles & Doubles | ||
08/08/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Charlie Coleman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B16s Singles & Doubles | ||
08/07/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Lucas Xue (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B16s Singles & Doubles | ||
08/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Akhilesh Ponna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B16s Singles & Doubles | ||
08/06/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Spencer Pompian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | ||
07/25/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 2-0 |
Benedict Graft (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | ||
07/25/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Avner Wong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | ||
07/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Blake Gold (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | ||
07/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Carter Magistad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | ||
07/23/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Benjamin Jamal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 14s/16s | ||
07/10/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nicholas Ciordas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 14s/16s | ||
07/10/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Patrick Mardis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 14s/16s | ||
07/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Gianni Russo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 14s/16s | ||
07/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jacob Eddingfield (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/28/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 | Edward Wang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/27/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Anthony Osipov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/27/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Alexander Antonopoulos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/26/2022 | C-64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Daniel Tonkal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/25/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-2 6-4 |
Brady Hussey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/25/2022 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Karanjeet Deol (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WRRFC B18s | ||
01/30/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Sachiv Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WRRFC B18s | ||
01/30/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Avi Mahajan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WRRFC B18s | ||
01/30/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
William Horvath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WRRFC B18s | ||
01/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Colson Wells (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WRRFC B18s | ||
01/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Matthew Plunkett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Wisconsin ITF | ||
01/11/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Simon Volkema (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap