Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Christopher Morris (Chicago, IL)
Male |
4.5 S 6/9/2024 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.7143 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
4.0001 - 4.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/01/2018 | Tournament B18s |
SNOWBALL CLASSIC MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | Q |
Karam Wafai (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2018 | Tournament B18s |
SNOWBALL CLASSIC MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | 16 |
Graham Singer (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | C-S |
Nikita Filin (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | C-Q |
Rohen Jones (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | 16 |
Dean Kamenev (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | C-R3 |
Jai Vallurupalli (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | 32 |
Andrew Meier (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | 64 |
Reed Scullen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush-Copley September Classic - MW Level 4 | F |
Paul Choi (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush-Copley September Classic - MW Level 4 | S |
Armaan Mullick (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush-Copley September Classic - MW Level 4 | Q |
Joshua Joseph (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Rush-Copley September Classic - MW Level 4 | 16 |
Danvers Trenhaile (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | W-F |
Noah McDonald (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | W-S |
Joseph Hobbs (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | W-Q |
Ivan Perisic (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | W-R3 |
Matteo Antonescu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | W-R2 |
Yubel Ubri (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | W-R1 |
Connor DuVally (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Dylan Charlap (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | QCS |
Declan Galligan (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | Q |
Nikita Filin (-----) |
L | 7-5 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Kase Schinnerer (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 32 |
Landon Ecarma (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R3 |
Aidan William (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R3Q |
Srisanth Malpeddi (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R2 |
CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 64 |
Mark Karev (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 128 |
Ian Pinnoo (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2018 | Tournament B14s |
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald Tennis | C-QQ |
Matthew Jezyk (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2018 | Tournament B14s |
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald Tennis | C-R3 |
Daanyal Saeed (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2018 | Tournament B14s |
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald Tennis | C-R3Q |
Maxwell Rosenfeld (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2018 | Tournament B14s |
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald Tennis | C-R2 |
Samuel Cutinho (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B14s |
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald Tennis | 32 |
Noah Hernandez (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B14s |
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald Tennis | 64 |
Ethan Paik (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | F |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | S |
William Kusak (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | Q |
Kenneth Chan (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 16 |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 32 |
Nicholas Pauken (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 |
Ethan Bo (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
SNOWBALL CLASSIC MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
12/01/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Karam Wafai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SNOWBALL CLASSIC MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
11/30/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Graham Singer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | ||
11/05/2018 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Nikita Filin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | ||
11/05/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rohen Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | ||
11/04/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Dean Kamenev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | ||
11/04/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jai Vallurupalli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | ||
11/03/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Andrew Meier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 | ||
11/03/2018 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Reed Scullen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush-Copley September Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
09/22/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Paul Choi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush-Copley September Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
09/22/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Armaan Mullick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush-Copley September Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
09/21/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Joshua Joseph (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush-Copley September Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
09/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Danvers Trenhaile (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/21/2018 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Noah McDonald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/21/2018 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Joseph Hobbs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/20/2018 | W-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ivan Perisic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/19/2018 | W-R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Matteo Antonescu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/18/2018 | W-R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Yubel Ubri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/17/2018 | W-R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Connor DuVally (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/16/2018 | 128 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Dylan Charlap (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
07/01/2018 | QCS | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Declan Galligan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
07/01/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 1-6 1-0 |
Nikita Filin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/30/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Kase Schinnerer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/30/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Landon Ecarma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/26/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Aidan William (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2018 | C-R3Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 6-2 |
Srisanth Malpeddi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2018 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Mark Karev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2018 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Ian Pinnoo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald Tennis | ||
06/11/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Matthew Jezyk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald Tennis | ||
06/11/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Daanyal Saeed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald Tennis | ||
06/10/2018 | C-R3Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Maxwell Rosenfeld (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald Tennis | ||
06/10/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Samuel Cutinho (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald Tennis | ||
06/09/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Noah Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald Tennis | ||
06/09/2018 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 7-5 |
Ethan Paik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/15/2018 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-7 6-1 6-1 |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/15/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
William Kusak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/14/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Kenneth Chan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/14/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/13/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nicholas Pauken (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/13/2018 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ethan Bo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap