Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Colson Wells (Okemos, MI)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-16Q |
William Manning (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-32 |
Matthew Fullerton (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 32 |
Trevor Svajda (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Ninad Raut (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
William Hsieh (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R2 |
Tygen Goldammer (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R12 |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) |
L | 6-0 4-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R11 |
Ashton Adesoro (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R7 |
Langdon Tingleaf (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at University of Notre Dame | Q |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at University of Notre Dame | 16 |
Harrison Janes (-----) |
W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at University of Notre Dame | 32 |
AJ Duggan (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
On The Rise $5000 Men's Open | S |
Hank Trondson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
On The Rise $5000 Men's Open | Q |
Tej Bhagra (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
On The Rise $5000 Men's Open | 16 |
Maddox Lundell (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
On The Rise $5000 Men's Open | 32 |
Anthony Scheglowski (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-QQ |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-16 |
Aidan Atwood (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-16Q |
Dylan Atkinson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32 |
Brandon Carpico (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32Q |
Mark Krupkin (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 64 |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | SE-F |
Gabe Avram (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | SO-S |
Declan Galligan (-----) |
L | 6-4 0-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | W-Q |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 16 |
Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
San Antonio, TX | F |
Krish Gupta (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
San Antonio, TX | S |
Clayton Anderson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
San Antonio, TX | Q |
Andrew Spurck (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
San Antonio, TX | 16 |
Nico Jamison (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
San Antonio, TX | 32 |
Gopal Koduri (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | F |
Andrew Spurck (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | S |
Max Braun (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | Q |
Nicholas Meyers (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | 16 |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | 32 |
Akshay Garapati (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
William Manning (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Matthew Fullerton (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Trevor Svajda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ninad Raut (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
William Hsieh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
08/01/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Tygen Goldammer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R12 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 4-6 6-1 |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/30/2023 | R11 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ashton Adesoro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R7 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Langdon Tingleaf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at University of Notre Dame | ||
07/16/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at University of Notre Dame | ||
07/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Harrison Janes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at University of Notre Dame | ||
07/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
AJ Duggan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
On The Rise $5000 Men's Open | ||
06/25/2023 | S | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Hank Trondson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
On The Rise $5000 Men's Open | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Tej Bhagra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
On The Rise $5000 Men's Open | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Maddox Lundell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
On The Rise $5000 Men's Open | ||
06/23/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Anthony Scheglowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/30/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/30/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Aidan Atwood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/29/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Dylan Atkinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/29/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Brandon Carpico (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/28/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Mark Krupkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/27/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/07/2023 | SE-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 6-3 |
Gabe Avram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/06/2023 | SO-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 0-6 7-6 |
Declan Galligan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/05/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Antonio, TX | ||
02/13/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Krish Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Antonio, TX | ||
02/12/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Clayton Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Antonio, TX | ||
02/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Andrew Spurck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Antonio, TX | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Nico Jamison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Antonio, TX | ||
02/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Gopal Koduri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | ||
01/16/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Andrew Spurck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | ||
01/16/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Max Braun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | ||
01/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Nicholas Meyers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | ||
01/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | ||
01/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Akshay Garapati (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap